University of Dubuque

shadow

Summer School - Schedules

Summer 2013 Graduate and Undergraduate Course Schedule

May 20 - August 09, 2013

Course Title

Credits

Days

Times

Room

Instructor

Session I -Art

D ART 112 65

Survey of Western Art II
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
Online May 25-June 14
3.00 - Alan Garfield

D ART 112 65

Survey of Western Art II
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
Classroom May 20-24
3.00 M T W R F 10:00 - 12:00 PM TECH 205 Alan Garfield

D ART 367 01

Digital Photography
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
Trip $1200, 5/29-6/8
3.00 M T W R 01:00 - 03:00 PM TECH 205 Alan Garfield

Session I -Aviation

D AVI 231 01

Ground School Instrument
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
4.00 M T W R 01:00 - 04:00 PM LIBR 383 Robert Foster

D AVI 346 01

Airline Management
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
3.00 M T W R 01:00 - 03:20 PM LIBR 381 Kenneth Godwin

D AVI 349 01

Safety Accident Investigation
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
3.00 M T W R 10:00 - 12:20 PM LIBR 381 Chaminda Prelis

D AVI 387 01

Internship--Aviation
May 20 2013- Aug 09 2013
Paymt & Contract Req to Reg
0.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Kenneth Godwin

D AVI 430 01

CFI Fund of Instr
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
2.00 M W R 01:00 - 03:00 PM AIR 1 Kurt Stiefel

D AVI 435 01

Grnd Sch Multi Eng
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
2.00 M W R 09:00 - 11:00 AM MTAC 150 Brett Hoben

D AVI 487 01

Internship--Aviation
May 20 2013- Aug 09 2013
Paymt & Contract Req to Reg
0.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Kenneth Godwin

Session I -Biology

D BIO 111 01

Biological Science Lec/Lab
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
4.00 M T W R 08:00 - 10:50 AM GOLD 224 Michele Zuercher

D BIO 111 01

Biological Science Lec/Lab
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
Attend both time blocks
4.00 M T W R 12:00 - 01:50 PM GOLD 224 Michele Zuercher

D BIO 125 01

Population/Resources/Environ
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
3.00 M T W R 09:00 - 11:30 AM GOLD 228 Lalith Jayawickrama

D BIO 125 60

Population/Resources/Environment
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
Online May 20-July 12
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Lalith Jayawickrama

Session I -Business

D BAC 160 01

Princ of Microeconomics
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
3.00 T W R 09:00 - 12:20 PM MTAC 131 Ngamboko Muzinga

D BAC 201 01

Principles of Management
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
3.00 M T W R 01:30 - 04:00 PM MTAC 150 Richard Birkenbeuel

D BAC 241 01

Princ of Financial Accounting
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
3.00 M T W R 09:00 - 11:50 AM MTAC 149 Dennis George

D BAC 280 60

Principles of Marketing
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
Online May 20--July 12
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Ricardo Cunningham

D BAC 300 01

Principles of Finance
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
3.00 T W R 01:30 - 04:50 PM MTAC 123 Ngamboko Muzinga

D BAC 304 60

Human Capital
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
Online May 20--July 12
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Ricardo Cunningham

D BAC 324 60

Leadership & Motivation
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
Online May 20--July 12
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Ricardo Cunningham

D BAC 359 01

Economics of Sports in Media
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
3.00 T W R 02:00 - 05:20 PM MTAC 131 Eric Munshower

D BAC 421 60

Business Law
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
Online May 20--July 12
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Ricardo Cunningham

D BAC 487 01

Internship--Business
May 20 2013- Aug 09 2013
Paymt & Contract Req to Reg
0.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Janet Jamieson

D BAC 487 02

Internship--Business
May 20 2013- Aug 09 2013
Paymt & Contract Req to Reg
0.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Eric Munshower

D BAC 487 03

Internship--Business
May 20 2013- Aug 09 2013
Paymt & Contract Req to Reg
0.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Ricardo Cunningham

D BAC 487 04

Internship--Business
May 20 2013- Aug 09 2013
Paymt & Contract Req to Reg
0.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Craig Marty

D BAC 487 05

Internship--Business
May 20 2013- Aug 09 2013
Paymt & Contract Req to Reg
0.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Dennis George

Session I -Business Administration(Grad)

D BUS 616 01
Graduate level only

Organizational Behavior
May 20 2013- Jul 08 2013
Meets May 20--July 8
3.00 M W 05:30 - 08:30 PM MTAC 131 James Sullivan

D BUS 616 01 T
Graduate level only

Organizational Behavior
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Ricardo Cunningham

D BUS 617 01
Graduate level only

Human Capital Management (x)
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
Xlisted COM 617. May 20-July 8
3.00 M W 05:30 - 08:30 PM MTAC 149 Kelli Schubert

D BUS 617 01 T
Graduate level only

Human Capital Management (x)
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Kelli Schubert

D BUS 617 02 T
Graduate level only

Human Capital Management (x)
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Kelli Schubert

D BUS 617 03 T
Graduate level only

Human Capital Management (x)
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Mark Ward

D BUS 624 01 T
Graduate level only

Global Marketing
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Peter Fricano

D BUS 652 01
Graduate level only

Problem Solving (x)
Jun 11 2013- Jul 25 2013
Meets June 11-July 25
3.00 T R 05:30 - 08:30 PM MTAC 131 Carolyn Bonifas Kelly

D BUS 655 80
Graduate level only

Business Modeling
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
Asian Cohort. May 20--July 3
3.00 M W 01:30 - 04:30 PM MTAC 130 David Birkett

D BUS 655 81
Graduate level only

Business Modeling
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
Asian Cohort. May 20--July 3
3.00 M W 09:00 - 12:00 PM MTAC 130 David Birkett

D BUS 693 01
Graduate level only

Professional Skills Practicum
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Samuel Deaver

D BUS 693 02
Graduate level only

Professional Skills Practicum
May 20 2013- Aug 09 2013
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Richard Birkenbeuel

D BUS 693 03
Graduate level only

Professional Skills Practicum
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Richard Birkenbeuel

D BUS 693 04
Graduate level only

Professional Skills Practicum
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Richard Birkenbeuel

D BUS 693 05
Graduate level only

Professional Skills Practicum
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - James Sullivan

D BUS 693 06
Graduate level only

Professional Skills Practicum
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Richard Birkenbeuel

D BUS 693 80
Graduate level only

Professional Skills Practicum
May 21 2013- Jul 02 2013
Asian Cohort. May 21--July 2
3.00 T R 09:00 - 12:00 PM GOLD 130 Beverly VanDerZyl

D BUS 693 81
Graduate level only

Professional Skills Practicum
May 21 2013- Jul 02 2013
Asian Cohort. May 21--July 2
3.00 T R 01:30 - 04:30 PM GOLD 130 Beverly VanDerZyl

Session I -Chemistry

D UDCM 111 01

General Chemistry I
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
Also register for lab
3.00 M T W R 09:00 - 11:50 AM GOLD 324 Amy Satterlee

D UDCM 111L 01

General Chemistry I Lab
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
1.00 M T W R 01:00 - 03:50 PM GOLD 324 Amy Satterlee

Session I -Communication

D COM 101 01

Speech Communication
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
3.00 M T W R 10:00 - 01:00 PM BLADE 102 Jennifer Supple Bartels

D COM 617 01
Graduate level only

Human Capital Management (x)
May 20 2013- Jul 08 2013
Meets May 10-July 8
3.00 M W 05:30 - 08:30 PM MTAC 149 Kelli Schubert

D COM 625 01
Graduate level only

Mediated Doc Design
May 20 2013- Jul 08 2013
Meets May 20-July 8
3.00 M W 05:30 - 08:30 PM TECH 203 Laura Rannals

D COM 654 01
Graduate level only

Problem Solving (x)
Jun 11 2013- Jul 25 2013
Meets June 11-July 25
3.00 T R 05:30 - 08:30 PM MTAC 131 Carolyn Bonifas Kelly

D COM 659 01
Graduate level only

Comm Effect in Teams
May 20 2013- Jul 08 2013
Meets May 20-July 8
1.00 T 05:00 - 06:45 PM MTAC 135 Amy Baus

D COM 659 02
Graduate level only

Listening to Leaders
May 20 2013- Jul 08 2013
Meets May 20-July 8
1.00 T 07:00 - 08:45 PM MTAC 146 Michael Budde

D COM 659 03 T
Graduate level only

Leading Change
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Robert Reid

D COM 690 01
Graduate level only

Thesis (Credit Variable)
May 20 2013- Jul 08 2013
0.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Instructor

D COM 693 01
Graduate level only

Independent Research (CV)
May 20 2013- Jul 08 2013
0.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Instructor

Session I -Comp Graph Interactive Media

D CGR 487 01

Computer Graphics Internship
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
Paymt & Contract Req to Reg
0.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Alan Garfield

Session I -Computer Information Systems

D CIS 101 01

Intro to Computers
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
3.00 M T W R 09:00 - 11:30 AM TECH 111 Terry Dunn

D CIS 103 60

Computer Apps in Business
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
Online May May 20-July 12
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Jonathan Helmke

D CIS 387 01

Internship
May 20 2013- Aug 09 2013
Paymt & Contract Req to Reg
0.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Instructor

D CIS 487 01

Internship
May 20 2013- Aug 09 2013
Paymt & Contract Req to Reg
0.00 - Teresa Nickeson

Session I -Criminal Justice

D SCJ 220 01

Probation & Parole
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
3.00 M T W R 04:00 - 06:30 PM GOLD 209 Kelly Francois

D SCJ 487 01

Internship--Criminal Justice
May 20 2013- Aug 09 2013
Paymt & Contract Req to Reg
0.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Kim Hilby

D SCJ 491 04

Criminal Justice Indep Study
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
6.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Alice Oleson

Session I -Cross Cultural Study

D CCS 101 60

Cross Cultural Study
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
1.00 ***Online Course*** - Phyllis Garfield

Session I -Earth Science

D ESC 214 60

Meteorology
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
Online May 20-July 12
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Chaminda Prelis

Session I -Education

D EDU 303 60

Reading & Writing in Content Areas
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
Online May 20--July 12
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Michelle Weber

D EDU 348 60

Transitn for Mild/Mod Disabil 7--12
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
Online May 20--July 12
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Carolyn Simison

D EDU 365 01

Comm & Collab Partnersh K-12
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
3.00 T W R 05:00 - 08:30 PM LIBR 383 Carolyn Simison

Session I -English & Literature

D ENG 101 60

Comp & Rhetoric
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
Online May 20-July 12
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Buzz Pounds

Session I -Environmental Science

D EVS 256 01

Canoes & Conditing-Seminar(x)
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
Crosslisted HWS368-01
1.00 T R 06:00 - 08:30 PM MBIR 108 Adam Hoffman

D EVS 256L 01

Canoes & Conditing--Trip (x)
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
Trip June 7-12, Michigan
2.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Adam Hoffman

D EVS 359 01

Science Research
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
1.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Gerald Zuercher

Session I -Flight

D FLI 131 01

Flight Training I
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR 1 Michael Glynn

D FLI 132 01

Flt Trng-Commerc XCountry
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
2.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR 1 Michael Glynn

D FLI 231 01

Flt Training-Instrument
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR 1 Michael Glynn

D FLI 232 01

Flt Trng-Commer Maneuvers
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
2.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR 1 Michael Glynn

D FLI 235 01

Fixed Wing--Priv Pilot
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
2.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR 1 Michael Glynn

D FLI 334 01

Flt Trn--Complex Aircraft
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
2.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR 1 Michael Glynn

D FLI 337 01

FixedWingTransComm/Instru
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR 1 Michael Glynn

D FLI 338 01

Fixed-Wing Transitn (Instr)
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
1.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR 1 Michael Glynn

D FLI 340 01

Currency & Refresher
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
1.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR 1 Michael Glynn

D FLI 431 01

Flt Training--CFI Airplane
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
2.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR 1 Michael Glynn

D FLI 432 01

Flt Training--CFI Instrument
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
1.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR 1 Michael Glynn

D FLI 433 01

Flt Training-Multi Engine CFI
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
1.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR 1 Michael Glynn

D FLI 435 01

Flt Training--Multi Engine
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
2.00 ***By Arrangement*** - FLCTR 1 Michael Glynn

Session I -Health, Wellness, & Sport

D HWS 220 60

Sport Psychology
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
Online May 20--July 12
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Amy Baus

D HWS 221 60

Family & Community Health
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
Online May 20-July 12
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Gayle Walter

D HWS 246 60

Human Nutrition
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Alison Hodge

D HWS 368 01

Canoes & Conditing-Seminar (x)
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
Crosslisted as EVS 256-01
1.00 T R 06:00 - 08:30 PM MBIR 108 Adam Hoffman

D HWS 368L 01

Canoes & Conditing--Trip (x)
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
Trip June 7-12, Michigan
2.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Victor Popp

Session I -Liberal Studies

D LST 455 01

Service Learning
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Paul Johnson

D LST 487 01

Internship-Liberal Studies
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Paul Johnson

D LST 493 01

Indep Resrch Liberal Studies
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Paul Johnson

D LST 495 01

Liberal Studies Senior Project
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Paul Johnson

Session I -Mathematics

D UDMA 030 01

Intro to Algebra
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
2.00 M T W R F 10:00 - 12:00 PM LIBR 383 James Drury

D UDMA 112 60

Algebra
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
Online May 20-July 12
4.00 ***Online Course*** - Monica Meissen

D UDMA 150 60

Analysis of Function & Trig
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
Online May 20-July 12
4.00 ***Online Course*** - Monica Meissen

Session I -Music

D UDMS 111 60

Music Appreciation
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
Online May 20-July 12
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Charles Barland

Session I -Philosophy

D PHL 214 01

Environmental Perspectives (x)
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
Crosslisted as REL 214-01
3.00 T W R 08:30 - 11:50 AM GOLD 105 Dan Rusmisel

D PHL 214 60

Environmental Perspectives (x)
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
Xlisted REL 214/May 20-July 12
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Dan Rusmisel

Session I -Physical Education

D PED 342 01

Org/Admin of Health/PE/Recreatn
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
3.00 M T W R 08:00 - 11:00 AM MBIR 110 Dennis Rima

Session I -Physics

D PHY 151 01

Gen Physics I & Lab
May 20 2013- Jun 28 2013
Meets May 20--June 28
4.00 T W R F 08:30 - 12:15 PM GOLD 205 Richard Smith

Session I -Psychology

D PSY 110 60

Intro to Psychology
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
Online May 20-July 12
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Carol Smart

D PSY 119 60

Life Span Development
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
Online May 20-July 12
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Carol Smart

D PSY 223 60

Adolescent Development
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
Online May 20-July 12
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Mark Stevens

D PSY 351 01

Theory of Personality
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
3.00 M T W R 01:00 - 04:20 PM GOLD 228 Henry Grubb

D PSY 354 60

Abnormal Psychology
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
Online May 20-July 12
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Amy Baus

D PSY 359 01

Sleep & Dreaming
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
3.00 M T W R 09:00 - 12:00 PM GOLD 109 Henry Grubb

Session I -Religion

D REL 110 60

Judeo-Christian Journeys
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
Online May 20--July 12
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Martin Benckhuysen

D REL 214 01

Environmental Perspectives (x)
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
Crosslisted as PHL 214-01
3.00 T W R 08:30 - 11:50 AM GOLD 105 Dan Rusmisel

D REL 214 60

Environmental Perspectives (x)
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
Xlisted PHL 214/May 20-July 12
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Dan Rusmisel

Session I -Research (Writing)

D RES 104 60

Intro to Research Writing
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
Online May 20--July 12
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Mary McKinlay

Session I -Sociology

D SOC 111 60

Intro to Sociology
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
Online May 20-July 12
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Kim Hilby

D SOC 205 60

Intro to Social Services
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
Online May 20--July 12
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Kim Hilby

D SOC 331 60

Social Stratification
May 20 2013- Jul 12 2013
Online May 20-July 12
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Kim Hilby

D SOC 387 01

Sociology Internship
May 20 2013- Aug 09 2013
Paymt & Contract Req to Reg
0.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Kim Hilby

D SOC 487 01

Sociology Internship
May 20 2013- Aug 09 2013
Paymt & Contract Req to Reg
0.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Kim Hilby

Session I -Spanish

D UDLS 111 01

Elementary Spanish I
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
3.00 M T W R 09:00 - 11:30 AM TECH 201 Marcia Sola

Session I -Theatre and Dance

D UDTH 105 01

Theatre Appreciation
May 20 2013- Jun 14 2013
In BlackBoxTheat/Heritage Ctr
3.00 M T W R 01:00 - 03:30 PM Amy Ressler

Session II -Aviation

D AVI 131 21

Basic Ground School
Jun 17 2013- Jul 12 2013
Attend both time blocks
6.00 M T W R 09:00 - 12:00 PM MTAC 131 William Jubeck

D AVI 131 21

Basic Ground School
Jun 17 2013- Jul 12 2013
6.00 M T W R 01:00 - 04:00 PM MTAC 131 William Jubeck

D AVI 232 21

Advanced Ground School
Jun 17 2013- Jul 12 2013
3.00 M T W R 02:00 - 04:20 PM LIBR 204 Suzanne Peterson

D AVI 337 21

Airport Management
Jun 17 2013- Jul 12 2013
3.00 M T W R 01:00 - 03:20 PM LIBR 380 Kenneth Godwin

D AVI 431 21

CFI--Aeronautical Knowledge
Jun 17 2013- Jul 12 2013
3.00 M T W R 09:00 - 11:20 AM AIR 1 Kurt Stiefel

Session II -Biology

D BIO 136 21

General Botany Lec/Lab
Jun 17 2013- Jul 12 2013
4.00 M T W R F 09:00 - 01:00 PM GOLD 224 Rasika Mudalige-Jayawickrama

Session II -Business

D BAC 242 21

Princ of Managerial Acct
Jun 17 2013- Jul 12 2013
3.00 M T W 12:30 - 03:50 PM MTAC 149 James Drury

D BAC 340 21

Effective Comm in Business (x)
Jun 17 2013- Jul 12 2013
Crosslisted as ENG 340-21
3.00 T W R 09:00 - 12:20 PM MTAC 151 Muhammad Sinno

D BAC 487 24

Internship
Jul 13 2013- Aug 24 2013
0.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Ricardo Cunningham

D BAC 487 25

Internship
Jul 16 2013- Aug 24 2013
0.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Ricardo Cunningham

Session II -Business Administration(Grad)

D BUS 693 21
Graduate level only

Professional Skills Practicum
Jun 17 2013- Aug 09 2013
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Instructor

Session II -Chemistry

D UDCM 105 21

General/Organic/ & Biochemistry
Jun 17 2013- Jul 12 2013
Also register for lab
3.00 M T W R 08:30 - 11:20 AM GOLD 105 Ken Turner

D UDCM 105L 21

General/Organic/ & Biochem Lab
Jun 17 2013- Jul 12 2013
1.00 M T W R 12:00 - 02:20 PM GOLD 320 Ken Turner

D UDCM 105L 22

General/Organic/ & Biochem Lab
Jun 17 2013- Jul 12 2013
1.00 M T W R 02:30 - 04:50 PM GOLD 320 Ken Turner

D UDCM 112 21

General Chemistry II
Jun 17 2013- Jul 12 2013
Also register for lab
3.00 M T W R 09:00 - 11:50 AM GOLD 324 Amy Satterlee

D UDCM 112L 21

Gen Chemistry II Lab
Jun 17 2013- Jul 12 2013
1.00 M T W R 01:00 - 03:50 PM GOLD 324 Amy Satterlee

Session II -Computer Information Systems

D CIS 101 21

Intro to Computers
Jun 17 2013- Jul 12 2013
3.00 M T W R 09:00 - 11:30 AM TECH 103 Terry Dunn

D CIS 103 61

Computer Apps in Business
Jun 17 2013- Aug 09 2013
Online June 17-Aug 8
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Shilpa Balan

D CIS 215 21

Programming I with Java
Jun 17 2013- Jul 12 2013
3.00 M T W R 01:00 - 03:30 PM TECH 111 Shilpa Balan

D CIS 359 22

Adv Ethical Hacking
Jun 17 2013- Jul 12 2013
3.00 M T W R 01:00 - 03:30 PM TECH 103 Philip Polstra

Session II -Criminal Justice

D SCJ 212 61

Criminal Procedure
Jun 17 2013- Aug 09 2013
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Abby Hodge

D SCJ 231 61

Criminology
Jun 17 2013- Aug 09 2013
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Abby Hodge

Session II -Education

D EDU 225 61

Early Childhood Development
Jun 17 2013- Aug 09 2013
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Laurie Fallon

D EDU 306 21

Children's Literature
Jun 17 2013- Jul 12 2013
3.00 M T W R 09:00 - 11:30 AM LIBR 218 Kathleen Darland

Session II -English & Literature

D ENG 112 21

Introduction to Literature
Jun 17 2013- Jul 12 2013
3.00 M T W R 09:30 - 12:00 PM LIBR 204 Jonathan Barz

D ENG 340 21

Effective Comm in Business (x)
Jun 17 2013- Jul 12 2013
Crosslisted as BAC 340-21
3.00 T W R 09:00 - 12:20 PM MTAC 151 Muhammad Sinno

D ENG 359 22

Performance Poetry
Jun 17 2013- Jul 12 2013
3.00 M T W R 02:30 - 05:00 PM ALUM HALL Lauren Alleyne

Session II -Flight

D FLI 131 21

Flight Training I
Jun 17 2013- Jul 12 2013
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Michael Glynn

D FLI 132 21

Flt Trng-Commerc XCountry
Jun 17 2013- Jul 12 2013
2.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Michael Glynn

D FLI 231 21

Flt Training-Instrument
Jun 17 2013- Jul 12 2013
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Michael Glynn

D FLI 232 21

Flt Trng-Commer Maneuvers
Jun 17 2013- Jul 12 2013
2.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Michael Glynn

D FLI 235 21

Fixed Wing--Priv Pilot
Jun 17 2013- Jul 12 2013
2.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Michael Glynn

D FLI 334 21

Flt Trn--Complex Aircraft
Jun 17 2013- Jul 12 2013
2.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Michael Glynn

D FLI 337 21

FixedWingTransComm/Instru
Jun 17 2013- Jul 12 2013
3.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Michael Glynn

D FLI 338 21

Fixed-Wing Transitn (Instr)
Jun 17 2013- Jul 12 2013
1.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Michael Glynn

D FLI 340 21

Currency & Refresher
Jun 17 2013- Jul 12 2013
1.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Michael Glynn

D FLI 431 21

Flt Training--CFI Airplane
Jun 17 2013- Jul 12 2013
2.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Michael Glynn

D FLI 432 21

Flt Training--CFI Instrument
Jun 17 2013- Jul 12 2013
1.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Michael Glynn

D FLI 433 21

Flt Training-Multi Engine CFI
Jun 17 2013- Jul 12 2013
1.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Michael Glynn

D FLI 435 21

Flt Training--Multi Engine
Jun 17 2013- Jul 12 2013
2.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Michael Glynn

Session II -Health, Wellness, & Sport

D HWS 246 61

Human Nutrition
Jun 17 2013- Aug 09 2013
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Alison Hodge

Session II -History

D UDHS 121 61

World Civilization I
Jun 17 2013- Aug 09 2013
Online June 17--Aug 9
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Dennis Yergler

Session II -International Studies

D UDIN 115 61

World Geography
Jun 17 2013- Aug 09 2013
Online June 17- Aug 9
3.00 ***Online Course*** - Dennis Yergler

Session II -Mathematics

D UDMA 040 21

Intermediate Algebra
Jun 17 2013- Jul 26 2013
Meets June 17-July 26
3.00 M T R F 10:00 - 11:45 AM LIBR 383 James Drury

Session II -Military Science

D MIL 181 51

Military Scie Leadership Pract
Jun 17 2013- Jul 12 2013
Ft. Knox, Kentucky
6.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Daniel Kammiller

D MIL 494 51

Leadership Practicum
Jun 17 2013- Jul 12 2013
Ft. Lewis, Washington
6.00 ***By Arrangement*** - Daniel Kammiller

Session II -Physical Education

D PED 210 21

Coaching Decisions & Ethics
Jun 17 2013- Jul 12 2013
2.00 M T W R 08:00 - 10:00 AM MBIR 110 Dennis Rima