University of Dubuque

shadow
University of DubuqueNews & EventsCalendar

Calendar

Name:
Location:
Minneapolis, Minn.
Time:
12:00 PM

at Northwestern ACR Tip-off vs. TBA

Name:
Location:
Minneapolis, Minn.
Time:
12:00 PM

at Northwestern ACR Tip-off vs. TBA

Name:
Location:
Babka Black Box Theatre - Heritage Center
Time:
7:30 PM

Fall Dance Concert

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
6:00 PM

vs. UW-La Crosse

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
3:00 PM

vs. UW-Platteville at UD Spartan Tournament

Name:
Location:
Waukesha, Wis.
Time:
12:00 PM

at Carroll Johnson Bank Classic vs. TBA

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
5:00 PM

vs. Edgewood College at UD Spartan Tournament

Name:
Location:
Pella, Iowa
Time:
2:00 PM

at Central College

Name:
Location:
Waukesha, Wis.
Time:
12:00 PM

at Carroll Johnson Bank Classic vs. TBA

Name:
Location:
Pella, Iowa
Time:
11:00 AM

NCAA DIII Central Regionals hosted by Central College - 11:00 a.m.

Name:
Location:
Pella, Iowa
Time:
11:00 AM

NCAA DIII Central Regionals hosted by Central College - 11:00 a.m.

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
10:00 AM

vs. Augustana College (10:00 AM) and vs. Knox College (10:00 AM)

Name:
Location:
Decorah, Iowa
Time:
10:00 AM

at Luther Open

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
7:30 PM

Carrie Newcomer

Name:
Location:
Blades Chapel
Time:
7:30 PM

Fall Concert featuring guest artist "Carrie Newcomer"

Name:
Location:
Blades Chapel
Time:
7:30 PM

Fall Choir

Name:
Location:
Clarke College
Time:
7:30 PM

Veteran's Day Wind Ensemble Concert

Name:
Location:
Veterans Memorial Training Center
Time:
11:00 AM

Dedication Ceremony for the new Veterans Memorial Training Center

Name:
Location:
Babka Black Box Theatre - Heritage Center
Time:
2:00 PM

Metamorphoses

Name:
Location:
Babka Black Box Theatre - Heritage Center
Time:
7:30 PM

Metamorphoses

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

vs. Coe College

Name:
Location:
Galesburg, Ill.
Time:
12:00 PM

at Knox Invite

Name:
Location:
Babka Black Box - Heritage Center
Time:
7:30 PM

Metamorphoses

Name:
Location:
Babka Black Box Theatre - Heritage Center
Time:
7:30 PM

Metamorphoses

Name:
Location:
Blades Chapel
Time:
6:00 PM

One of the top 50 motivators in the world, Trent Shelton, the founder and president of a Christian-based non-profit organization, RehabTime, will speak in Blades Chapel.

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

Women's soccer host IIAC Women's Soccer Tournament

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
6:30 PM

The Greek Council is bringing speaker Dr. Mari Ann Callais to the university to speak about the harmful effects of hazing in Greek, Academic and Professional settings.

Name:
Location:
Storm Lake, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

Volleyball at IIAC Volleyball Tournament vs. Buena Vista

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
7:00 PM

Whether it is in groups of three or 15, members of the Divine Nine will bring their best moves to Butler Hall!

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
2:00 PM

Men's Soccer vs. Simpson College - Iowa Conference Tournament - 1st Round

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

at Loras College

Name:
Location:
Indianola, Iowa
Time:
11:00 AM

Iowa Conference Championships hosted by Simpson College - 11:00 a.m.

Name:
Location:
Indianola, Iowa
Time:
11:00 AM

Iowa Conference Championships hosted by Simpson College - 11:00 a.m.

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:30 PM

at Loras College - 7:30 p.m.

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:30 PM

vs. Luther College

Name:
Location:
Couchman Reading Room - Myers Library
Time:
6:00 PM

The Poet-in-Residence Reading Series welcomes novelist and legal professional Lucia Orth. She will be reading from her acclaimed novel, Baby Jesus Pawn Shop, as well as new work.

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
5:00 PM

vs. Luther College

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
7:30 PM

Jazz Ensemble Concert

Name:
Location:
Chlapaty Recreation and Wellness Center - CRWC
Time:
10:30 AM

Come visit the 2014 Career Fair. Visit with over 100 different booths.

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
7:00 PM

UD Chamber Singers & Julien Chamber Choir

Name:
Location:
Rock Island, Ill.
Time:
5:00 PM

at Augustana College (Ill.) Brissman-Lundeen Invitational - 5:00 p.m.

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
3:30 PM

vs. Simpson College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

vs. Buena Vista University

Name:
Location:
Decatur, Ill.
Time:
1:00 PM

Volleyball at Millikin University Linda Slagell Dig for the Cure: vs. UW-Platteville - 1:00 p.m. and vs. Wheaton College - 3:00 p.m.

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

vs. Simpson College

Name:
Location:
Minneapolis, Minn.
Time:
9:00 AM

at Gustavus Adolphus Invite

Name:
Location:
Decatur, Ill.
Time:
6:00 PM

Millikin University Linda Slagell Dig for the Cure: vs. Blackburn College - 6:00 p.m. and at Millikin University - 8:00 p.m.

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:30 PM

vs. Buena Vista University - 7:00 p.m.

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
7:30 PM

The Tempest

Name:
Location:
Heritage Center - Babka Black Box
Time:
6:30 PM

Lecture

Name:
Location:
Heritage Center - Room 207 2nd Floor
Time:
12:15 PM

Voting Dubuque County Elections

Name:
Location:
Chicago, Ill.
Time:
7:00 PM

vs. Elmhurst College

Name:
Location:
Heritage Center - Room 207 2nd Floor
Time:
10:15 AM

Voting Dubuque County Elections

Name:
Location:
Heritage Center - Room 207 2nd Floor
Time:
4:15 PM

Voting for Dubuque County Elections

Name:
Location:
Blades Chapel
Time:
7:00 PM

Voice Recital

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
2:00 PM

Curious George

Name:
Location:
Waverly, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

at Wartburg College at 7:00 p.m.

Name:
Location:
Blades Chapel
Time:
5:00 PM

A night of vision and soul! All welcome to come and enjoy complimentary "Soul Food", words of encouragement and live worship with the UD Gospel Choir.

Name:
Location:
Waverly, Iowa
Time:
5:00 PM

at Wartburg College 5:00 p.m

Name:
Location:
Waverly, Iowa
Time:
1:30 PM

at Wartburg College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
5:00 PM

vs. UW-Platteville - 5:00 p.m. and vs. UW- Whitewater - 7:00 p.m.

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
4:30 PM

Loras College Dr. Tucker Invite (Dubuque Soccer Complex) - 4:30 p.m.

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
4:30 PM

at Loras College Dr. Tucker Invite (Dbq Soccer Complex) - 4:30 p.m.

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
7:30 PM

Wind Ensemble Fall Concert

Name:
Location:
Waverly, Iowa
Time:
7:30 PM

at Wartburg College - 7:30 p.m.

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

vs. UW-Platteville

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
7:00 PM

Captain (ret.) Jason Church will be speaking on “The Power of a Positive Attitude and Standing up to Adversity."

Name:
Location:
Blades Chapel
Time:
3:00 PM

There’s no better way to wrap up your Homecoming weekend than with this special UD Choir event to benefit the music program.

Name:
Location:
Babka Black Box - Heritage Center
Time:
8:00 PM

Celebrate a Spartan Win! Come boogie American Style!!!

Name:
Location:
La Crosse, Wis.
Time:
4:30 PM

at UW-La Crosse - 3:30 pm

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

vs. Simpson College (Homecoming)

Name:
Location:
Finley Street to Chalmers Field
Time:
3:30 PM

Join Sparty and the UD community in a march onto Chalmers Field. The Homecoming Court will be announced prior to the game starting and will deliver the game ball to the Captains.

Name:
Location:
Pella, Iowa
Time:
3:30 PM

at Central College

Name:
Location:
Mercer Birmingham Tent
Time:
1:00 PM

Ramp up your Spartan spirit before the football game and visit with classmates, friends, and the UD community, while enjoying fantastic food.

Name:
Location:
Pella, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

at Central College

Name:
Location:
Chlapaty Recreation and Wellness Center
Time:
11:00 AM

Registration

Name:
Location:
Stoltz Gymnasium
Time:
9:00 AM

Cheer on the alumni volleyball players! Additional details will be mailed to alumni volleyball players.

Name:
Location:
American Trust Lounge - Upper Level Heritage Center
Time:
9:00 AM

Explore UD’s beautiful and ever-expanding campus where you’ll see new buildings, renovations, and student resources.

Name:
Location:
American Trust Lounge - Upper level Heritage Center
Time:
8:00 AM

Check out who is attending Homecoming while you check in and pick up your tickets and name tag. Then enjoy snacks while reminiscing with friends and flipping through yearbooks.

Name:
Location:
Cyber Cafe - Heritage Center
Time:
9:30 PM

Meet up with other alumni after The McCartney Years performance for refreshments and desserts. It does not have to be your reunion year to enjoy this reunion!

Name:
Location:
Peters Commons Cafe
Time:
9:00 PM

Win fun prizes while playing Bingo and enjoying wings!

Name:
Location:
Rock Island, Ill.
Time:
7:30 PM

at Augustana College (Ill.) - 7:30 p.m.

Name:
Location:
Bisignano Art Gallery - Heritage Center
Time:
6:30 PM

Meet Gary Olsen (C’70), the featured artist of the Homecoming Alumni Art Show.

Name:
Location:
Chalmers Football Stadium
Time:
6:30 PM

Show your Spartan Spirit as we get ready to defeat Simpson!

Name:
Location:
Heritage Center Room 204 (Aitchison Welch Rehearsal Room)
Time:
4:30 PM

Relive your days in choir and share your vocal talents by joining the current UD Choir in rehearsal. This will be practice for singing the National Anthem before the football game!

Name:
Location:
A.Y. McDonald Lobby - Heritage Center
Time:
4:00 PM

Enjoy connecting with faculty members and discovering what students are learning in the classroom today. Share your classroom memories with faculty members.

Name:
Location:
Heritage Center Room 206
Time:
3:30 PM

Provide advice to students as they prepare for their careers. Selected alumni will participate in a career panel. There will be an opportunity for alumni to connect and provide input for students.

Name:
Location:
Chlapaty Recreation and Wellness Center and Veterans Training Facility
Time:
3:00 PM

Enjoy a sightseeing tour of some of the athletic facilities on UD’s campus including the new turf soccer and lacrosse field and indoor practice facility.

Name:
Location:
Chlapaty Hall, Park Village, Cassat, Donnell, and Aitchison Hall
Time:
2:30 PM

Stop in to any of the designated residence halls and discover the various living options on UD’s campus.

Name:
Location:
American Trust Lounge - Upper Level Heritage Center
Time:
1:30 PM

Explore UD’s beautiful and ever-expanding campus where you’ll see new buildings, renovations, and student resources. This tour is also offered via golf cart.

Name:
Location:
Cyber Cafe - Heritage Center
Time:
12:00 PM

Experience a student lunch in Heritage Center’s Cyber Café! This is a great opportunity to see how students utilize Heritage Center and to talk with students about their experiences.

Name:
Location:
Blades Hall (Lower Level) Veterans Center
Time:
11:30 AM

Visit the new Veterans Center in the lower level of Blades to learn about the services available for veterans on campus.

Name:
Location:
Blades Chapel
Time:
11:00 AM

Chapel Service

Name:
Location:
American Trust Lounge - Upper Level Heritage Center
Time:
10:00 AM

Check out who is attending Homecoming while you check in and pick up your tickets and name tag. Then enjoy snacks while reminiscing with friends and flipping through yearbooks.

Name:
Location:
Chicago, Ill.
Time:
5:00 PM

at North Central College

Name:
Location:
Mt. Vernon, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

at Cornell College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:30 PM

vs. Simpson College - 7:30 p.m.

Name:
Location:
Behind Cassat and Donnell Hall in Grassy Area
Time:
6:30 PM

Kick off Homecoming Right! Find out who's on Homecoming Court while enjoying S'mores and Music!

Name:
Location:
St. Louis, Mo.
Time:
9:00 AM

at Viterbo fall Invite

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:30 PM

vs. Coe College

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
7:30 PM

Dubuque Chorale Songfest

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
5:00 PM

vs. Coe College

Name:
Location:
Decorah, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

at Luther College

Name:
Location:
Pella, Iowa
Time:
12:00 PM

at IIAC Individual Tourney (TBA)

Name:
Location:
Milwaukee, Wis.
Time:
11:00 AM

at Wisconsin Luterhan College Warrior Invite - 11:00 a.m.

Name:
Location:
Milwaukee, Wis.
Time:
11:00 AM

Wisconsin Lutheran College Warrior Invite - 11:00 a.m.

Name:
Location:
Pella, Iowa
Time:
12:00 PM

at IIAC Individual Tourney (TBA)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
12:00 PM

IIAC Championships at Dubuque Golf & Country Club (Rounds 3 & 4)

Name:
Location:
Decorah, Iowa
Time:
7:30 PM

at Luther College - 7:30 p.m.

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:30 PM

at Loras College

Name:
Location:
at Loras College
Time:
5:00 PM

at Loras College

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
2:00 PM

Dubuque Symphony Orchestra

Name:
Location:
Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
7:30 PM

Dubuque Symphony Orchestra

Name:
Location:
Storm Lake, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

at Buena Vista University

Name:
Location:
Storm Lake, Iowa
Time:
4:30 PM

at Buena Vista University

Name:
Location:
Wisconsin Dells, Wis.
Time:
12:00 PM

IIAC/NACC Challenge: at Wisconsin Lutheran College

Name:
Location:
Minneapolis, Minn.
Time:
9:00 AM

at Gustavus Adolphus Invite

Name:
Location:
Storm Lake, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

at Buena Vista University (9:00 AM) and vs. Grandview College (1:00 PM)

Name:
Location:
Rock Island, Ill.
Time:
5:00 PM

at Augustana (Ill.) Brissman-Lundeen Invite - 5:00 p.m.

Name:
Location:
Cedar Falls, Iowa
Time:
12:00 PM

IIAC Championships at Pheasant Ridge Golf Course (Rounds 1 & 2)

Name:
Location:
Wisconsin Dells, Wis.
Time:
10:00 AM

IIAC/NACC Challenge: at TBA - TBA

Name:
Location:
Minneapolis, Minn.
Time:
9:00 AM

at Gustavus Adolphus Invite

Name:
Location:
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Time:
3:00 PM

at Coe College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

vs. Monmouth College

Name:
Location:
Couchman Reading Room - Myers Library
Time:
6:00 PM

The Poet-in-Residence Reading Series welcomes UD alum ('74) and poet George Eklund.

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
4:30 PM

Women's Soccer vs. Nebraska Wesleyan Univ.

Name:
Location:
Pella, Iowa
Time:
7:30 PM

at Central College - 7:30 p.m.

Name:
Location:
Rock Island, Ill.
Time:
4:00 PM

vs. Augustana College

Name:
Location:
Greensboro, N.C.
Time:
9:00 AM

Preview Invitational in Greensboro, N.C.

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
3:00 PM

vs. Macalester College

Name:
Location:
Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
2:00 PM

Garrison Keillor

Name:
Location:
Peosta, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

UD Men's Fall Classic at Dubuque Golf and Country Club

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

Preview Invitational in Greensboro, N.C.

Name:
Location:
Milwaukee, Wis.
Time:
4:00 PM

at Carthage College

Name:
Location:
Galena, Ill.
Time:
12:00 PM

Clarke University Invitational at Eagle Ridge Golf Course (South)

Name:
Location:
Ripon, Wis.
Time:
10:00 AM

Ripon College Red Hawk Invite: vs. UW-River Falls - 10:00 a.m. and vs. Milwaukee School of Engineering - 2:00 p.m.

Name:
Location:
Peosta, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

UD Men's Fall Classic at Dubuque Golf and Country Club

Name:
Location:
Ripon, Wis.
Time:
5:00 PM

Ripon College Red Hawk Invite: vs. UW-Superior - 5:00 p.m. and at Ripon College - 7:00 p.m.

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

at St. Ambrose University

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

vs. Coe College

Name:
Location:
Rock Island, Ill.
Time:
7:00 PM

at Augustana College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

vs. UW-Platteville

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

vs. Luther College

Name:
Location:
Peosta, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

at Clarke University Fall Invite

Name:
Location:
Peosta, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

at Clarke University Fall Invite at Thunder Hills

Name:
Location:
Babka Black Box Theatre - Heritage Center
Time:
7:30 PM

24-Hour Theatre Project

Name:
Location:
at Bloomington, Ill.
Time:
3:30 PM

at Illinois Wesleyan Univ.

Name:
Location:
Belltower Quad
Time:
2:00 PM

The Las Americas Festival is a festival that will highlight the culture of people from the African, Caribbean, Mexican and Latin America diaspora.

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

vs. Bethany Lutheran College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

vs. UW-Oshkosh

Name:
Location:
La Crosse, Wis.
Time:
12:00 PM

Viterbo University Invitational at La Crosse Country Club

Name:
Location:
Grinnell, Iowa
Time:
10:30 AM

Grinnell College Les Duke Invite - 10:30 a.m.

Name:
Location:
Grinnell, Iowa
Time:
10:30 AM

Grinnell College Les Duke Invite - 10:30 a.m.

Name:
Location:
Aurora, Ill.
Time:
10:00 AM

Aurora University Jim Coleman Memorial Classic: vs. Aurora University - 12:00 p.m. and vs. Franklin College - 4:00 p.m.

Name:
Location:
Aurora, Ill.
Time:
2:00 PM

Aurora University Jim Coleman Memorial Classic: vs. North Central College - 2:00 p.m. and vs. North Park University - 4:00 p.m.

Name:
Location:
Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
7:30 PM

Even though the legendary coach has passed on, you don’t have to miss his spirit.

Name:
Location:
North Campus Quad - Rain Location McCormick Gym
Time:
11:00 AM

Join us to see how you can get plugged into campus!

Name:
Location:
Whitewater, Wis.
Time:
7:00 PM

at UW-Whitewater

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
2:30 PM

vs. Wartburg College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:30 PM

vs. Cornell College - 7:30 p.m.

Name:
Location:
Chicago, Ill.
Time:
4:00 PM

at Dominican University

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
2:00 PM

vs. Carroll University

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
6:00 PM

vs. Monmouth College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
3:30 PM

vs. Milwaukee School of Eng.

Name:
Location:
Waukesha, Wis.
Time:
12:00 PM

at Lawrence University - 12:00 pm and at Carroll University - 2:00 pm

Name:
Location:
Pella, Iowa
Time:
10:00 AM

at Central College Dutch Invite

Name:
Location:
Grinnell, Iowa
Time:
9:30 AM

at Central College Dutch Invite

Name:
Location:
Pella, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

at Central College (9:00 AM) and vs. Simpson College (2:00 PM)

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
10:45 AM

Opening Convocation

Name:
Location:
Chicago, Ill.
Time:
7:00 PM

at North Park College

Name:
Location:
Grinnell, Iowa
Time:
5:00 PM

at Grinnell College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
4:15 PM

vs. Loras College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
3:30 PM

UD Spartan Triangular: UD vs. UD-Oshkosh - 3:30 p.m., UW-Oshkosh vs. Edgewood College - 5:30 p.m., and UD vs. Edgewood - 7:30 p.m.

Name:
Location:
Elmhurst, Ill.
Time:
4:00 PM

vs. UW-Superior

Name:
Location:
Ripon, Wis.
Time:
3:00 PM

at Ripon College Vs. Marion College

Name:
Location:
Appleton, Wis.
Time:
3:00 PM

at Lawrence University

Name:
Location:
Winona, Minn.
Time:
12:00 PM

vs. Gustavus Adolphus - noon and vs. UW-La Crosse - 4:00 p.m.

Name:
Location:
Janesville, Wis.
Time:
9:00 AM

Edgewood Fall Classic at Glen Erin Golf Course

Name:
Location:
Fond Du Lac, Wis.
Time:
5:00 PM

at Marian University

Name:
Location:
Elmhurst, Ill.
Time:
5:00 PM

vs. Concordia (Wis.)

Name:
Location:
Winona, Minn.
Time:
2:00 PM

at St. Mary's Univ. - 2:00 p.m. and vs. St. Catherine - 8:00 p.m.

Name:
Location:
Janesville, Wis.
Time:
9:00 AM

Edgewood Fall Classic at Glen Erin Golf Course

Name:
Location:
Tours Depart from Mike and Betty’s, Heritage Center
Time:
6:30 PM

Find Your Classes Tours Depart from Mike and Betty’s, Heritage Center

Name:
Location:
Time:
9:00 AM

New Student Orientation Day 3

Name:
Location:
Time:
9:00 AM

New Student Orientation Day 2

Name:
Location:
University Quad
Time:
9:00 PM

Outdoor Movie – X-Men: Days of Future Past

Name:
Location:
University Quad
Time:
6:30 PM

NSO Kickoff: It’s Great to Be a Spartan

Name:
Location:
Time:
9:00 AM

New Student Orientation Day 1

Name:
Location:
Peters Commons & Heritage Center
Time:
6:30 PM

NSO Parent and Family Orientation & Residence Hall Meetings

Name:
Location:
Heritage Center & University Quad
Time:
4:00 PM

University Welcome & Family Picnic

Name:
Location:
Residence Halls
Time:
9:00 AM

Check-In and Move-In for Residential Students

Name:
Location:
Belltower Quad
Time:
6:00 PM

Activities with Peer Mentor

Name:
Location:
Belltower Quad
Time:
5:00 PM

BBQ for Bridge students and families

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
5:00 PM

vs. Clarke Univ. (Scrimmage)

Name:
Location:
Charles and Romona Myers Teaching Center - Room 146
Time:
4:00 PM

Bridge Meeting

Name:
Location:
Aitchison Hall, Main Lobby, Corner of Auburn and Grace Street
Time:
3:45 PM

Bridge Students off-campus check-in

Name:
Location:
Aitchison Hall, Main Lobby, Corner of Auburn and Grace Street
Time:
9:00 AM

Check-in: Bridge Students

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
2:00 PM

Come join us as the Iowa 34th Army Band performs their 2014 concert.

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
7:00 PM

ChamberFest Orchestra Concert, presented by NISOM

Name:
Location:
Chlapaty Recreation and Wellness Center
Time:
1:00 PM

2014 COMMENCEMENT - GRADUATE AND UNDERGRADUATE

Name:
Location:
Heritage Center - John and Alice Butler Hall
Time:
9:30 AM

Seminary Commencement. This service provides the opportunity to commission seminary graduates for service to church and world.

Name:
Location:
Heritage Center - John and Alice Butler Hall
Time:
5:00 PM

The University of Dubuque undergraduate college Baccalaureate Service

Name:
Location:
Grand River Center Port of Dubuque
Time:
4:30 PM

2014 Senior Dinner

Name:
Location:
Charles and Romona Myers Teaching Center - Steffens Hall
Time:
11:00 AM

Baccalaureate of Science in Nursing 2014

Name:
Location:
Blades Chapel
Time:
9:30 AM

Seminary Baccalaureate Service in Blades Chapel on the campus of the University of Dubuque. Reception will follow in Alumni Courtyard. Rain location Alumni Chapel.

Name:
Location:
CHARLES AND ROMONA MYERS TEACHING CENTER - STEFFENS HALL
Time:
11:30 AM

U.S. Army ROTC cadets will be commissioned in this ceremony and will take an oath "to protect and defend the Constitution of the United States."

Name:
Location:
Decorah, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

at Luther College (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
10:00 AM

vs. Central Colege - 10:00 am & vs. Buena Vista - 2:00 pm --- Iowa Conference Tournament

Name:
Location:
Iowa City, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

Iowa Conference Championships at Finkbine

Name:
Location:
Decorah, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

at Luther College (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Time:
10:00 AM

vs. Simpson College (Iowa Conference Tournament)

Name:
Location:
Naperville, Ill.
Time:
3:30 PM

at North Central College (Ill.)

Name:
Location:
La Crosse, Wis.
Time:
3:00 PM

at UW-La Crosse (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Mequon, Wis.
Time:
1:00 PM

at Concorida University (Wis.)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
2:00 PM

vs. Central College (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

vs. Simpson College (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Kenosha, Wis.
Time:
1:00 PM

at Carthage College

Name:
Location:
Madison, Wis.
Time:
12:00 PM

vs. Concordia University (at Reindahl Park - Madison, Wis.) - Noon & at Edgewood College - 3:30 pm.

Name:
Location:
Milan, Ill.
Time:
9:00 AM

at Augie Invite

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

vs. Simpson College (2 games)

Name:
Location:
TBD
Time:
10:00 AM

Iowa Conference Team Championships

Name:
Location:
Decorah, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

at Luther College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

vs. Beloit College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

vs. Clarke University (1 game)

Name:
Location:
Waverly, Iowa
Time:
3:00 PM

at Wartburg College (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Madison, Wis.
Time:
12:00 PM

at Edgewood College - 12:00 pm

Name:
Location:
Chicago, Ill.
Time:
1:00 PM

at Illinois Institute of Technology

Name:
Location:
Milwaukee, Wis.
Time:
1:00 PM

at Milwaukee School of Engineering

Name:
Location:
Waverly, Iowa
Time:
12:00 PM

vs. Grandview University (at Wartburg) - Noon and at Wartburg College - 3:00 pm

Name:
Location:
Waverly, Iowa
Time:
12:00 PM

vs. Grandview University (at Wartburg) - Noon and at Wartburg College - 3:00 pm.

Name:
Location:
Storm Lake, Iowa
Time:
11:00 AM

at Buena Vista University (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Storm Lake, Iowa
Time:
3:30 PM

at Buena Vista University (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

vs. Augustana College (IL)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
3:00 PM

at Loras College (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
3:00 PM

vs. Benedictine University

Name:
Location:
Madison, Wis.
Time:
9:00 AM

at Edgewood College - 9:00 am & vs. UW-Eau Claire (at Edgewood) - 12:00 pm *** Cancelled ***

Name:
Location:
Indianola, Iowa
Time:
2:00 PM

at Simpson College (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Clayton, Mo.
Time:
12:00 PM

vs. University of Dallas (at Fontbonne)

Name:
Location:
Bloomington, Ill.
Time:
12:00 PM

vs. Carthage College (at Illinois Wesleyan)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
11:00 AM

vs. Wartburg College (2 games) *** Start time moved to 11:00 am ***

Name:
Location:
Marion, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

Mt. Mercy Spring Invitational at Hunters Ridge Golf Course

Name:
Location:
Clayton, Mo.
Time:
7:00 PM

at Fontbonne University

Name:
Location:
Bloomington, Ill.
Time:
7:00 PM

at Illinois Wesleyan University

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

vs. Wartburg College (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
3:30 PM

vs. Loras College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:30 PM

vs. Beloit College

Name:
Location:
Galesburg, Ill.
Time:
4:00 PM

at Knox College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
3:00 PM

vs. Luther College (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
3:30 PM

at Loras College (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Whitewater, Wis.
Time:
3:00 PM

at UW-Whitewater (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

at Coe College (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Des Moines, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

vs. Rockhurst University (in Des Moines)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
2:00 PM

vs. Coe College (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

at Coe College (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Aurora, Ill.
Time:
1:00 PM

at Aurora University

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

vs. Simpson College - 9:00 am & vs. Central College - 1:00 pm

Name:
Location:
Platteville, Wis.
Time:
3:00 PM

at UW-Platteville (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Rock Island, Ill.
Time:
7:30 PM

at Augustana College

Name:
Location:
Storm Lake, Iowa
Time:
3:00 PM

at Buena Vista University (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

vs. Loras College (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Oskaloosa, Iowa
Time:
12:00 PM

Central Tournament: vs. St. Scholastica - Noon & vs. UW-Eau Claire - 2:00 pm.

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
12:00 PM

vs. Central College (2 games) *** Make-up from March 28 ***

Name:
Location:
La Crosse, Wis.
Time:
9:00 AM

at Viterbo fall Invite

Name:
Location:
Holland, Mich.
Time:
2:30 PM

at Hope College

Name:
Location:
Indianola, Iowa
Time:
2:00 PM

Central Tournament: vs. Augsburg College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

vs. Central College (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

vs. College of Mount St. Joseph's (Ohio)

Name:
Location:
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

at Coe College

Name:
Location:
Olivet, Mich.
Time:
4:00 PM

at Olivet College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa (Loras)
Time:
7:00 PM

at Loras College *** Make-up from March 12th ***

Name:
Location:
Clermont, Fla.
Time:
9:00 AM

vs. Ramapo University - 9:00 am & vs. Manchester University - 1:00 pm --- Spring Trip

Name:
Location:
Fort Myers, Fla.
Time:
9:00 AM

vs. UMASS - Boston (1) - Spring Trip

Name:
Location:
Fort Myers, Fla.
Time:
10:00 AM

vs. Wooster College (1) - Spring Trip

Name:
Location:
Clermont, Fla.
Time:
8:00 AM

vs. Washington & Jefferson - 8:00 am & vs. Otterbein Univ. - 10:00 am --- Spring Trip

Name:
Location:
Fort Myers, Fla.
Time:
10:00 AM

vs. SUNY-Plattsburg (1) - Spring Trip

Name:
Location:
Clermont, Fla.
Time:
5:00 PM

vs. Univ. of Scranton - 5:00 pm & Ripon College - 7:00 pm --- Spring Trip

Name:
Location:
Fort Myers, Fla.
Time:
10:00 AM

vs. UW-Platteville (1) - Spring Trip

Name:
Location:
Fort Myers, Fla.
Time:
1:00 PM

vs. Southern Vermont College (1) - Spring Trip

Name:
Location:
Clermont, Fla.
Time:
9:00 AM

vs. Western New England - 9:00 am & vs. Wesleyan University (CT) - 11:00 am -- Spring Trip

Name:
Location:
Fort Myers, Fla.
Time:
1:00 PM

vs. Bethel University (2) - Spring Trip

Name:
Location:
Rock Island, Ill.
Time:
7:00 PM

at Augustana College (Ill.)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

vs. Iowa Wesleyan College (1 game) *** CANCELLED ***

Name:
Location:
Jacksonville, Ill.
Time:
1:00 PM

vs. Elmhurst College (Jacksonville, Ill. at Lenz Field)

Name:
Location:
Arlington Heights, Ill.
Time:
3:30 PM

vs. Aquinas College (at Robert Morris)

Name:
Location:
Rochester, Minn.
Time:
7:45 PM

Rochester Dome Tournament at Rochester, Minn. - Hamline (7:45 pm) & UW-Stout (9:45 pm)

Name:
Location:
Fulton, Mo.
Time:
12:00 PM

at Westminster College

Name:
Location:
Rochester, Minn.
Time:
3:00 PM

vs. UW-Stevens Point - 3:00 pm & Carleton - 5:00 pm (Luther Tournament at Rochester, MN)

Name:
Location:
Rochester, Minn.
Time:
5:00 PM

vs. St. Norbert - 5:00 & Gustavus - 9:00 pm (Luther Tournament at Rochester, MN)

Name:
Location:
Mequon, Wis.
Time:
1:00 PM

at Concordia University (Wis.)

Name:
Location:
St. Louis, Mo.
Time:
12:00 PM

vs. Elmhurst College (1 game) - St. Louis, Mo. *** CANCELLED ***

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
11:00 AM

vs. UW-La Crosse

Name:
Location:
St. Louis, Mo.
Time:
1:00 PM

at Fontbonne University (2 games) *** CANCELLED ***

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

vs. Luther College - Iowa Conference Tournament - Semifinals

Name:
Location:
Time:
12:00 AM

BYE - Iowa Conference Tournament - 1st Round

Name:
Location:
Minneapolis, Minn.
Time:
12:00 PM

vs. Midland University (at Augsburg)

Name:
Location:
St. Louis, Mo.
Time:
12:00 PM

at Fontbonne University

Name:
Location:
Minneapolis, Minn.
Time:
8:30 PM

at Augsburg College

Name:
Location:
Decorah, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

at Luther College

Name:
Location:
Galesburg, Ill.
Time:
12:00 PM

vs. Ripon College (at Knox) - 12:00 pm & at Knox College - 3:00 pm

Name:
Location:
Memphis, Tenn.
Time:
5:00 PM

at Rhodes College

Name:
Location:
Conway, Ark.
Time:
4:00 PM

at Hendrix College

Name:
Location:
Storm Lake, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

at Buena Vista University - 9:00 am & vs. Augustana (S.D.) - 1:00 pm

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

vs. St. Ambrose University

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
5:00 PM

at Loras College - Iowa Conference Tournament - Finals

Name:
Location:
Decorah, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

at Luther College - Iowa Conference Tournament Semifinals

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
3:00 PM

vs. Simpson College - Iowa Conference Tournament - 1st Round

Name:
Location:
Indianola, Iowa
Time:
4:30 PM

at Simpson College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
6:30 PM

vs. Buena Vista University

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

vs. North Central College

Name:
Location:
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Time:
11:00 AM

Iowa Conference Championships at TBA (Cedar Rapids, Iowa) - Round 4

Name:
Location:
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Time:
8:00 AM

Iowa Conference Championships at TBA (Cedar Rapids, Iowa) - Round 3

Name:
Location:
Cedar Falls, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

Iowa Conference Championships at Pheasant Ridge (Cedar Falls, Iowa) - Round 2

Name:
Location:
Cedar Falls, Iowa
Time:
10:00 AM

Iowa Conference Championships at Pheasant Ridge (Cedar Falls, Iowa) - Round 1

Name:
Location:
Pella, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

Iowa Conference Individual Championships (Hosted by Central College)

Name:
Location:
Decorah, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

Luther College Invitational at Oneota Golf & Country Club

Name:
Location:
Pella, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

Iowa Conference Individual Championships (Hosted by Central College)

Name:
Location:
Colorado Springs, Colo.
Time:
1:00 PM

at Colorado College Tournament vs. Willamette Univ. at 5:00 p.m.

Name:
Location:
Menomonie, Wis.
Time:
1:00 PM

vs. TBA at UW-Stout Thanksgiving Turkey Shootout

Name:
Location:
Colorado Springs, Colo.
Time:
5:00 PM

at Colorado College Tournament vs. Consolation/Championship at 5/7:00 p.m.

Name:
Location:
Menomonie, Wis.
Time:
12:00 PM

vs. TBA at UW-Stout Thanksgiving Turkey Shootout

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

vs. Clarke University

Name:
Location:
Chlapaty Recreation & Wellness Center Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
5:00 PM

Dual meet vs. Loras College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

vs. North Park College

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
7:30 PM

Christmas at Heritage Center

Name:
Location:
Heritage Center: John and Alice Butler Hall.
Time:
7:30 PM

Following in the tradition of 15 years of "Christmas on the Quad", please plan to join us for this new UD tradtion in the acoustically unparalleled John and Alice Butler Hall.

Name:
Location:
La Crosse, Wis.
Time:
12:00 PM

at UW-La Crosse Duals

Name:
Location:
Blades Chapel
Time:
7:30 PM

Voice Recital - Kristen Eby

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
7:30 PM

Holiday Jazz Concert

Name:
Location:
Heritage Center
Time:
10:00 AM

Everyone is welcome! This charity event is to raise money for the Dubuque Toys for Tots foundation. Food, refreshments and a DJ will be provided for your entertainment.

Name:
Location:
Chicago, Ill.
Time:
12:00 PM

at Elmhurst College (TBA)

Name:
Location:
Mankato, Minn.
Time:
12:00 PM

at Bethany Lutheran College

Name:
Location:
Chicago, Ill.
Time:
12:00 PM

at North Central Invite

Name:
Location:
Naperville, Ill.
Time:
12:00 PM

at North Central College (Ill.)

Name:
Location:
Daytona, Fla.
Time:
12:00 PM

at Daytona Beach Shootout vs. Birmingham Southern College

Name:
Location:
Daytona, Fla.
Time:
12:00 PM

at Daytona Beach Shootout vs. Bridgewater College

Name:
Location:
Mequon, Wis.
Time:
12:00 PM

at Concordia Open

Name:
Location:
Chicago, Ill.
Time:
12:00 PM

at Midlands Tourney

Name:
Location:
Wisconsin Dells, Wis.
Time:
12:00 PM

vs. UW-La Crosse at Wisconsin Dells Tournament

Name:
Location:
Wisconsin Dells, Wis.
Time:
12:00 PM

vs. UW-Whitewater at Wisconsin Dells Tournament

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

vs. St. Scholastica

Name:
Location:
Chicago, Ill.
Time:
12:00 PM

at Chicago Duals

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
6:00 PM

vs. Central College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
8:00 PM

vs. Central College

Name:
Location:
Fort Wayne, Ind.
Time:
12:00 PM

at National Duals

Name:
Location:
Wartburg-Waverly Sports & Wellness Center, Waverly, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

Wartburg: Wartburg Relays

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
2:00 PM

at Wartburg College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

vs. Wartburg College

Name:
Location:
Decorah, Iowa
Time:
6:00 PM

at Luther College

Name:
Location:
Decorah, Iowa
Time:
8:00 PM

at Luther College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
11:00 AM

UD: Solomon W. Butler Classic

Name:
Location:
Wheaton, Ill.
Time:
12:00 PM

at Wheaton Duals

Name:
Location:
Storm Lake, Iowa
Time:
2:00 PM

at Buena Vista University

Name:
Location:
Storm Lake, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

at Buena Vista University

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
6:00 PM

at Loras College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
8:00 PM

vs. Loras College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
8:00 PM

vs. Loras College

Name:
Location:
Platteville, Wis.
Time:
12:00 PM

at UW-Platteville

Name:
Location:
Monmouth, Ill.
Time:
11:00 AM

Monmouth Midwest Invitational

Name:
Location:
Waverly, Iowa
Time:
12:00 PM

at IIAC Duals

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

vs. Simpson College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

vs. Simpson College

Name:
Location:
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Time:
6:00 PM

at Coe College

Name:
Location:
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Time:
8:00 PM

at Coe College

Name:
Location:
Decorah, Iowa
Time:
12:00 PM

at Luther College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

vs. Simpson College

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
7:30 PM

UD's Department of Fine and Performing Arts holds the second annual Adrian Choral Festival, featuring local high school singers performing a concert with award-winning a capella group Tonic Sol-fa.

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
7:30 PM

Adrian Choral Festival Concert

Name:
Location:
Mt. Vernon, Iowa
Time:
11:00 AM

Cornell: Hilltop Invite

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
12:00 PM

at Loras Open

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
2:00 PM

at Loras College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

at Loras College

Name:
Location:
Babka Black Box - Heritage Center
Time:
6:00 PM

Murder Mystery Dinner Theatre

Name:
Location:
Babka Black Box - Heritage Center
Time:
2:00 PM

Murder Mystery Dinner Theatre

Name:
Location:
Pella, Iowa
Time:
6:00 PM

at Central College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

vs. Loras College

Name:
Location:
Grinnell, Iowa
Time:
11:00 AM

Grinnell College Invite

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
2:00 PM

vs. Coe College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

vs. Coe College

Name:
Location:
Indianola, Iowa
Time:
6:00 PM

at Simpson College

Name:
Location:
Indianola, Iowa
Time:
6:00 PM

at Simpson College

Name:
Location:
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Time:
12:00 PM

at Coe College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

vs. Cornell College

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
7:30 PM

The Great Gatsby

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

UD Jim Fox Invite

Name:
Location:
Platteville, Wis.
Time:
11:00 AM

UW-Platteville Invitational

Name:
Location:
Waverly, Iowa
Time:
2:00 PM

at Wartburg College

Name:
Location:
Waverly, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

at Wartburg College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
6:00 PM

vs. Buena Vista University

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
8:00 PM

vs. Buena Vista University

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
11:00 AM

UD Spartan Invite

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
2:00 PM

vs. Luther College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

vs. Luther College

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
7:30 PM

Dallas Brass

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
7:30 PM

Adrian Band Festival Concert

Name:
Location:
TBA
Time:
12:00 PM

IIAC First Round

Name:
Location:
TBA
Time:
12:00 PM

IIAC Tournament First Round

Name:
Location:
TBA
Time:
12:00 PM

IIAC Semifinals

Name:
Location:
TBA
Time:
12:00 PM

IIAC Tournament Semifinals

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
7:30 PM

Pete Lee’s comedy is candy coated with a dash of mean. Pete mixes cutting punchlines with an underdog perspective to absolutely roast himself on stage.

Name:
Location:
Waverly, Iowa
Time:
11:00 AM

Day 1 of the IIAC Indoor Championships (Hosted by Wartburg College)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
10:00 AM

NCAA Midwest Regional

Name:
Location:
Waverly, Iowa
Time:
11:00 AM

Day 2 of the IIAC Indoor Championships (Hosted by Wartburg College)

Name:
Location:
TBA
Time:
12:00 PM

IIAC Championship

Name:
Location:
Loras College
Time:
7:30 PM

Great River Wind Symphony

Name:
Location:
Babka Black Box Theatre - Heritage Center
Time:
7:30 PM

The Importance of Being Earnest

Name:
Location:
Platteville, Wis.
Time:
11:00 AM

UW-Platteville Last Chance Qualifying Meet

Name:
Location:
Babka Black Box Theatre - Heritage Center
Time:
7:30 PM

The Importance of Being Earnest

Name:
Location:
Stevens Point, Wis.
Time:
11:00 AM

UW-Stevens Point National Qualifier

Name:
Location:
Babka Black Box Theatre - Heritage Center
Time:
2:00 PM

The Importance of Being Earnest

Name:
Location:
Babka Black Box Theatre - Heritage Center
Time:
7:30 PM

The Importance of Being Earnest

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
2:00 PM

The Lightning Thief

Name:
Location:
St. Raphael's Cathedral Catholic Church
Time:
7:30 PM

Charles Barland Faculty Recital

Name:
Location:
Salem, N.C.
Time:
10:00 AM

Day 1 of the NCAA DIII Indoor Championships (Hosted by JDL Fasttrack and Roanoke College)

Name:
Location:
Hershey, Pa.
Time:
12:00 PM

NCAA National Championships

Name:
Location:
Lincoln, Neb.
Time:
11:00 AM

Day 2 of the NCAA DIII Indoor Championships (Hosted by JDL Fasttrack and Roanoke College)

Name:
Location:
Babka Theatre - Heritage Center
Time:
6:30 PM

The Gretel Project is a multimedia experience which walks the audience through iterations of the famous fairytale "Hansel and Gretel".

Name:
Location:
Babka Theatre - Heritage Center
Time:
6:30 PM

The Gretel Project is a multimedia experience which walks the audience through iterations of the famous fairytale "Hansel and Gretel".

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
7:30 PM

Ensemble Español presents Flamenco Passion!

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
7:30 PM

Spring Dance Concert

Name:
Location:
St. Louis, Mo.
Time:
9:00 AM

at Webster Gorlok Invite

Name:
Location:
Normal, Ill.
Time:
9:00 AM

at Webster Gorlok Invite

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
7:30 PM

FPA Faculty Recital

Name:
Location:
Normal, Ill.
Time:
9:00 AM

at Illinois Wesleyan Invite

Name:
Location:
Waverly, Iowa
Time:
11:00 AM

Wartburg Select

Name:
Location:
Asbury, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

at Illinois Wesleyan Invite

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
7:30 PM

Wind Ensemble Spring Concert

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
7:30 PM

Annie Moses Band, gospel & bluegrass

Name:
Location:
Platteville, Wis.
Time:
11:00 AM

UW-Platteville Invitational

Name:
Location:
Asbury, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

at Loras Invite at Meadows

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
2:00 PM

Concert Choir Spring Concert

Name:
Location:
Asbury, Iowa
Time:
8:00 AM

at Loras Invite at Meadows

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
7:30 PM

Swing into Spring Jazz Concert

Name:
Location:
Milan, Ill.
Time:
9:00 AM

at Augie Invite

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
7:30 PM

COME ON DOWN TO BEAR COUNTRY! The Berenstain Bears LIVE brings everyone's favorite bear family to life in a thrilling theatrical experience that everyone will treasure for many years to come!

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
10:00 AM

UD Invite

Name:
Location:
Blades Chapel
Time:
7:30 PM

The UD Gospel Choir under the direction of UD alum Bridgett Boone performs their spring concert.

Name:
Location:
Des Moines, Iowa
Time:
8:00 AM

Day 1 of Drake Relays

Name:
Location:
Iowa City, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

Iowa Conference Championships at Finkbine

Name:
Location:
Des Moines, Iowa
Time:
8:00 AM

Drake Relays

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
11:00 AM

Loras Open

Name:
Location:
Blades Chapel
Time:
7:30 PM

The UD Chamber Singers, under the direction of Kristen Eby, performs their spring concert.

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Hall
Time:
7:30 PM

Presented by UD's Department of Fine and Performing Arts and the UD Drama Club!

Name:
Location:
Asbury, Iowa
Time:
10:00 AM

IIAC Championships at Meadows

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

UD Spartan Outdoor Invite

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Hall
Time:
7:30 PM

Presented by UD's Department of Fine and Performing Arts and the UD Drama Club!

Name:
Location:
Greensboro, NC
Time:
10:00 AM

IIAC Championships at Meadows

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Hall
Time:
7:30 PM

Presented by UD's Department of Fine and Performing Arts and the UD Drama Club!

Name:
Location:
Indianola, Iowa
Time:
10:00 AM

IIAC Outdoor Championships (Hosted by Simpson)

Name:
Location:
Indianola, Iowa
Time:
10:00 AM

IIAC Outdoor Championships (Hosted by Simpson)

Name:
Location:
Indianola, Iowa
Time:
10:00 AM

IIAC Outdoor Championships (Hosted by Simpson)

Name:
Location:
Indianola, Iowa
Time:
10:00 AM

IIAC Outdoor Championships hosted by Simpson College

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
7:30 PM

Come join us for this amazing show that celebrates the genius of Paul McCartney at the height of his career in the mid-1970's!

Name:
Location:
Lacrosse, Wis.
Time:
9:00 AM

UW-La Crosse Last Chance Meet

Name:
Location:
Naperville, Ill.
Time:
11:00 AM

North Central: Last Chance Meet

Name:
Location:
Canton, N.Y.
Time:
11:00 AM

NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships (Hosted by St. Lawrence University)

Name:
Location:
Canton, N. Y.
Time:
11:00 AM

NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships (Hosted by St. Lawrence University)

Name:
Location:
Canton, N.Y.
Time:
10:00 AM

NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships (Hosted by St. Lawrence University)

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
7:30 PM

An "Off-Broadway" revue parodying musical theatre, particularly Broadway musicals.

Name:
Location:
Collegeville, Minn.
Time:
1:00 PM

at St. John's University

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
6:00 PM

vs. UW-Platteville

Name:
Location:
Forest Grove, Ore.
Time:
6:00 PM

at Pacific University