University of Dubuque

shadow

Spartan Women 10th at 41st Annual All-American Invite

by

Posted Sep 8, 2012

                41st Annual All-American Invitational
                        Luther College, Decorah, IA
                                09/08/2012
                 Asfahl-Hauglund-Swenson All-American Race
                            College Women 5000M

Place TmPl Name                    Yr Team                 Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================= == ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Fiona McKenna           So Iowa Central         18:40.5  6:01 
    2    2 Emma Spoon                 Luther Alumni        18:51.9  6:05 
    3    3 Kim Horner                 Luther Alumni        18:53.1  6:05 
    4    4 Tricia Serres           Fr Luther               18:54.9  6:06 
    5    5 Colette Celichowski     So Carleton College     19:05.0  6:09 
    6    6 Rachael Klehm           Sr Carleton College     19:08.3  6:10 
    7    7 Corissa Conard          So UW-La Crosse         19:13.1  6:12 
    8    8 Katie Rydeen            Sr UW-River Falls       19:15.0  6:12 
    9    9 Ruth Steinke            Fr Carleton College     19:15.4  6:12 
   10   10 Katie Gerber               Luther Alumni        19:16.2  6:13 
   11   11 Natalie Powell          Fr UW-La Crosse         19:23.7  6:15 
   12   12 Maggie Pierson          Jr Luther               19:24.5  6:15 
   13   13 Rachel Schroeder        Jr UW-La Crosse         19:27.2  6:16 
   14   14 Christina Storlie       Sr Luther               19:30.8  6:17 
   15   15 Sally Donovan           Fr Carleton College     19:33.3  6:18 
   16   16 Jamie Neal              So Iowa Central         19:34.9  6:19 
   17   17 Abbey Singleton         Fr UW-La Crosse         19:35.2  6:19 
   18   18 Shira Kaufman           Fr Carleton College     19:35.5  6:19 
   19   19 Lauren Mordini          Fr Luther               19:43.2  6:21 
   20   20 Heidi Skildum              Luther Alumni        19:44.8  6:22 
   21   21 Jayne Cole              Jr Luther               19:45.3  6:22 
   22   22 Makala Diggs            Fr Gillette College     19:47.0  6:23 
   23   23 Laura Mead              So UW-La Crosse         19:47.0  6:23 
   24   24 Emily Anderson          So UW-La Crosse         19:48.1  6:23 
   25   25 Rebecca Zych            So UW-La Crosse         19:51.0  6:24 
   26   26 Lisa Wegman             Sr Luther               19:51.5  6:24 
   27   27 Laura Condron           So Iowa Central         19:51.9  6:24 
   28   28 Brittany Nordland       Jr UW-River Falls       19:56.3  6:26 
   29   29 Annie Klepper           Sr Luther               19:57.2  6:26 
   30   30 Haley Johnson           Sr Carleton College     19:59.5  6:27 
   31   31 Briana Berthiaume       Jr UW-River Falls       20:00.8  6:27 
   32   32 Becca Herd              So Carleton College     20:01.8  6:27 
   33      Lauren Stokke           Sr Luther               20:02.8  6:28 
   34   33 Kellie Wagner           Jr Loras College        20:05.0  6:28 
   35   34 Cecilia Kumalalamene    So Iowa Central         20:06.8  6:29 
   36   35 Katie Flogel            Sr Loras College        20:07.2  6:29 
   37      Ellen Smith             Fr UW-La Crosse         20:08.6  6:30 
   38      Alyssa Luker            Jr UW-La Crosse         20:08.9  6:30 
   39   36 Emily Smith             So Hamline University   20:08.9  6:30 
   40      Megan Stats-Wagner      Sr UW-La Crosse         20:10.0  6:30 
   41   37 Alexis Oaks             Fr Gillette College     20:10.5  6:30 
   42   38 Mackenzie Wilkinson     Fr UW-River Falls       20:11.4  6:30 
   43      Kristin Lillie          Sr UW-La Crosse         20:13.5  6:31 
   44   39 Jackie Liebl            So UW-River Falls       20:16.3  6:32 
   45   40 Maria Kalb              Sr Loras College        20:17.9  6:32 
   46      Alyssa Shurbert-Hetzel  Fr UW-La Crosse         20:18.9  6:33 
   47   41 Megan Bloedow           Sr University of Dubuqu 20:20.9  6:33 
   48   42 Reanna Jereb            Fr Gillette College     20:21.1  6:34 
   49   43 Lindsay Knoebel         Sr UW-River Falls       20:21.6  6:34 
   50      Lisa Rydeen             So UW-La Crosse         20:22.0  6:34 
   51      Kristina Hoey           Jr UW-La Crosse         20:22.9  6:34 
   52   44 Eveline Niyokwizigigwa  So Iowa Central         20:23.9  6:34 
   53   45 Tara Jackson            Fr Iowa Central         20:23.9  6:34 
   54      Emma Vinella-Brusher    Fr Carleton College     20:24.6  6:35 
   55   46 Cassie Ernst            Jr Hamline University   20:25.0  6:35 
   56   47 Sarah Lundine              Luther Alumni        20:34.9  6:38 
   57      Katie Oden              So UW-La Crosse         20:36.3  6:38 
   58   48 Kelly Lesniak           Fr University of Dubuqu 20:42.1  6:40 
   59   49 Myrissa Clark           Fr Gillette College     20:42.2  6:40 
   60   50 Kaylee Nelsen           Jr UW-River Falls       20:44.1  6:41 
   61      Anna Burke              So Luther               20:44.5  6:41 
   62   51 Nora Gawlik             Fr Loras College        20:45.3  6:41 
   63      Aurora Janes            So Carleton College     20:46.0  6:42 
   64   52 Andrea Haus             So Hamline University   20:46.2  6:42 
   65   53 Brenda Nava             So University of Dubuqu 20:46.7  6:42 
   66      Hillary Geipel          Jr UW-River Falls       20:49.3  6:43 
   67      Julia Barnes            Fr UW-La Crosse         20:50.9  6:43 
   68      Allison Richman         So UW-La Crosse         20:51.2  6:43 
   69      Bailey Mulholland       So Luther               20:51.6  6:43 
   70      Morgan Richmond         Fr Carleton College     20:52.8  6:44 
   71      Kelsey Osborne          Jr UW-La Crosse         20:55.0  6:44 
   72   54 Anna Schield            So Concordia-St. Paul   20:55.9  6:45 
   73   55 Shadan Lafrance         Fr Gillette College     20:57.1  6:45 
   74   56 Hannah Toedter          Jr Hamline University   20:57.7  6:45 
   75      Nicole Powers           Jr Luther               20:58.5  6:46 
   76      Carrie Harshbarger      Sr Carleton College     20:58.7  6:46 
   77   57 MaKena Hofer            Fr Concordia-St. Paul   20:58.9  6:46 
   78      Hannah Heidvogel        Fr UW-La Crosse         21:00.3  6:46 
   79   58 Kayla Barnes            Fr Loras College        21:01.9  6:47 
   80   59 Beth Michaelis          Sr University of Dubuqu 21:04.0  6:47 
   81      Lindsay Turchan         So Carleton College     21:05.7  6:48 
   82      Kaymi Lang              So Luther               21:06.3  6:48 
   83   60 Maggie Marcus           Fr Concordia-St. Paul   21:10.1  6:49 
   84      Tia Harris              So UW-River Falls       21:10.6  6:49 
   85   61 Bridget Hall            Jr Loras College        21:12.5  6:50 
   86      Courtney Grandgenett    Fr UW-River Falls       21:14.4  6:51 
   87      Deanna Cahoon-Draus     Fr UW-River Falls       21:14.4  6:51 
   88      Anna Langer             So UW-River Falls       21:15.2  6:51 
   89      Eva Kostyu              Fr Carleton College     21:15.2  6:51 
   90   62 Sharon Heyer               Luther Alumni        21:15.8  6:51 
   91   63 Hallie Martin           So Loras College        21:17.0  6:52 
   92      Solveig Entwistle       Jr Luther               21:18.3  6:52 
   93      Anna Bastyr             Fr UW-River Falls       21:18.6  6:52 
   94      Hannah Timm             Fr UW-River Falls       21:21.0  6:53 
   95   64 Michelle Boursier          Luther Alumni        21:21.8  6:53 
   96      Sophie Glasford         Fr Carleton College     21:22.5  6:53 
   97      Anna Persmark           So Carleton College     21:23.0  6:53 
   98      Sophie Ristau           So Luther               21:25.0  6:54 
   99   65 Hilary Murphy           Sr Hamline University   21:26.0  6:54 
  100   66 Brielle Davis           Fr Gillette College     21:26.6  6:55 
  101      Kayla Naber             So Luther               21:28.8  6:55 
  102      Julie Besenbruch        Sr Carleton College     21:30.0  6:56 
  103      Hannah Evers            Fr UW-La Crosse         21:35.4  6:57 
  104      Devon Hovey             So Luther               21:37.3  6:58 
  105      Abby Hellman            Fr Carleton College     21:40.7  6:59 
  106      Monique Levash          So UW-River Falls       21:41.1  6:59 
  107   67 Stephanie Herrington    Fr Iowa Central         21:41.2  6:59 
  108      Jenna Dengler           Fr Luther               21:41.4  6:59 
  109      Jennifer Leclair        Jr UW-River Falls       21:43.3  7:00 
  110      Rachel Miller           Fr UW-La Crosse         21:44.3  7:00 
  111      Alison Hall             Fr Carleton College     21:47.7  7:01 
  112      Maddie Lambert          Jr Luther               21:49.1  7:02 
  113      Anna Arbisi             Jr Luther               21:49.6  7:02 
  114   68 Shaylee White           Fr Gillette College     21:50.9  7:02 
  115      Kayla Uphoff            Jr Luther               21:51.6  7:03 
  116      Melissa Kroll           Fr Loras College        21:55.5  7:04 
  117      Tessa Kraus             Fr Luther               21:56.1  7:04 
  118      Becky Hilby             So Loras College        21:56.4  7:04 
  119   69 Emily Brown-Phillips    Jr Hamline University   21:56.8  7:04 
  120      Kara Maloney            Fr Luther               21:57.8  7:05 
  121      Sydney Gehrt            Fr Luther               21:58.0  7:05 
  122      Ashley Matthys             Luther Alumni        21:59.4  7:05 
  123      Ashley Rouse            Sr Loras College        22:04.0  7:07 
  124      Jen Rovan Anderson         Luther Alumni        22:05.5  7:07 
  125      Hayley Gerster          Jr UW-La Crosse         22:07.6  7:08 
  126   70 Rachael Busjahn         So University of Dubuqu 22:09.0  7:08 
  127      Krista Konrad           So Luther               22:09.7  7:08 
  128      Amy Bye                 So UW-La Crosse         22:14.2  7:10 
  129      Victoria McLachlan      So UW-River Falls       22:14.7  7:10 
  130      Anna Kehn               Jr UW-River Falls       22:15.3  7:10 
  131      Brianne Cook            Fr Loras College        22:23.3  7:13 
  132      Katie Henriksen         Fr UW-La Crosse         22:26.6  7:14 
  133      Christina Hammerstrom   Fr Luther               22:27.1  7:14 
  134      Lauren Maze             Jr Luther               22:28.9  7:15 
  135      Chelsey Turner          Jr UW-River Falls       22:29.8  7:15 
  136      Lauren Kraus               Luther Alumni        22:32.8  7:16 
  137      Tanya Thompson          Sr UW-River Falls       22:36.5  7:17 
  138      Julie Rademacher        Fr UW-La Crosse         22:46.8  7:20 
  139      Abbie Gould             Sr Luther               22:49.1  7:21 
  140      Anna Murray                Luther Alumni        22:49.4  7:21
  141      Caroline Campbell       Fr Carleton College     22:50.2  7:22 
  142      Jordan Pruszenski       Fr Carleton College     22:50.9  7:22 
  143      Ashley Miller           Jr Loras College        22:51.4  7:22 
  144   71 Casey Johnson           Fr Hamline University   22:53.4  7:23 
  145      Kayleigh McDaniel       Fr Loras College        22:54.5  7:23 
  146   72 Kelley Hauber           Fr University of Dubuqu 22:56.4  7:23 
  147      Cassie Pratt            Fr UW-La Crosse         22:56.6  7:24 
  148      Ashley Wenthold         Fr Loras College        22:59.2  7:24 
  149      Erin McKenna            Fr UW-La Crosse         23:13.2  7:29 
  150      Madeline Schroeder      Jr Loras College        23:14.8  7:29 
  151      Susan Drache            Fr Luther               23:21.9  7:32 
  152      Diedre Suri             Fr Luther               23:23.5  7:32 
  153   73 Erica Young             Fr Concordia-St. Paul   23:26.4  7:33 
  154      Amanda Elsen            So Loras College        23:26.8  7:33 
  155      Grace Peterson          So Luther               23:31.1  7:35 
  156   74 Victoria Adriano        Fr University of Dubuqu 23:35.3  7:36 
  157      Erin Roth               Fr Carleton College     23:41.4  7:38 
  158   75 Anna Schwartz           Fr Concordia-St. Paul   23:43.3  7:39 
  159      Samantha Stykel            Luther Alumni        23:50.6  7:41 
  160      Maria Owen              Fr Gillette College     23:51.1  7:41 
  161      Breanna Swanson         So UW-River Falls       23:53.4  7:42 
  162      Katie Huguelet          Fr Loras College        24:25.2  7:52 
  163      Andrea Frank            Fr Loras College        24:29.4  7:53 
  164      Laura Newcombe          Sr Carleton College     24:55.4  8:02 
  165      Marissa Torgerson          Luther Alumni        25:02.5  8:04 
  166      Laura Rogers            Jr UW-River Falls       25:33.3  8:14 
  167      Kasondra Wallner        Fr University of Dubuqu 26:25.0  8:31 
  168      Ann Marie Sketch        Jr Hamline University   26:32.4  8:33 
  169      Ranita Anderson         Fr University of Dubuqu 29:28.4  9:30 


10.   271  University of Dubuque                 (21:00.6  105:02.7 1:48.1)
====================================================
  1     41  Megan Bloedow             Sr 20:20.9
  2     48  Kelly Lesniak             Fr 20:42.1
  3     53  Brenda Nava               So 20:46.7
  4     59  Beth Michaelis            Sr 21:04.0
  5     70  Rachael Busjahn           So 22:09.0
  6   ( 72) Kelley Hauber             Fr 22:56.4
  7   ( 74) Victoria Adriano          Fr 23:35.3