University of Dubuque

shadow

Spartans Men 8th at 41st Annual All-American Invite

by

Posted Sep 8, 2012

        41st Annual All-American Invitational
                        Luther College, Decorah, IA
                                09/08/2012
                Takle-Sundet-Rapp-Murray All-American Race
                            College Men 4 Mile

Place TmPl Name                    Yr Team                 Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================= == ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 The Wall                   Luther Alumni        20:25.4  5:07 
    2    2 Jerry Olp               Jr Loras College        20:58.2  5:15 
    3    3 Rebel Steele               Luther Alumni        21:01.5  5:16 
    4    4 Rob Howe                So Loras College        21:05.5  5:17 
    5    5 Nate Routhier           So UW-La Crosse         21:08.1  5:18 
    6    6 Gerald Kerska           Jr UW-La Crosse         21:09.4  5:18 
    7    7 Josh Smith              Fr Concordia-St. Paul   21:15.0  5:19 
    8    8 Austin Steil            Sr Loras College        21:15.4  5:19 
    9    9 Tom Linner              Fr UW-La Crosse         21:18.3  5:20 
   10   10 Pollux Papke-Larson        Luther Alumni        21:18.7  5:20 
   11   11 Ty Wittman              So Loras College        21:20.4  5:21 
   12   12 Steve Loran             So Loras College        21:24.0  5:21 
   13   13 Mike Nelson             Fr Gillette College     21:26.4  5:22 
   14   14 Chris Higgins           Sr Loras College        21:34.3  5:24 
   15      Neil Skoog                 unattached           21:34.6  5:24 
   16   15 Matt Eidenschink        Fr UW-La Crosse         21:38.1  5:25 
   17   16 Brendan Ruter           Sr Hamline University   21:40.0  5:25 
   18   17 Alex Rigdon             Sr Luther               21:42.9  5:26 
   19   18 Nathan Rock             Fr Hamline University   21:43.5  5:26 
   20   19 Kyle Wagner             So Loras College        21:44.1  5:27 
   21   20 Nate Dobbins            Sr Hamline University   21:44.3  5:27 
   22      Justin Stakston            unattached           21:45.8  5:27 
   23   21 Alejandro Garcia        Fr Gillette College     21:47.2  5:27 
   24   22 Austin Bauer            Jr Luther               21:48.6  5:28 
   25   23 Ryan Peterson           So Hamline University   21:49.9  5:28 
   26      Ryan Sheeran            So Loras College        21:54.7  5:29 
   27   24 Brock Laue              Sr Luther               21:55.1  5:29 
   28   25 Evan Neubauer           Sr Luther               21:58.4  5:30 
   29   26 Alex Barbeln            Fr UW-La Crosse         22:00.1  5:31 
   30   27 Nutmeg Tegals              Luther Alumni        22:00.5  5:31 
   31   28 Jackson Espeset         Fr Luther               22:03.2  5:31 
   32   29 Payton Nevills          Fr University of Dubuqu 22:04.1  5:32 
   33   30 Matt Weitzel            Jr Luther               22:05.2  5:32 
   34   31 Soren Thompson          Jr Luther               22:06.5  5:32 
   35      Logan Langley           Sr Luther               22:06.7  5:32 
   36      Marty Mitchell          Sr Luther               22:09.6  5:33 
   37      Adam Varnas             So Loras College        22:12.4  5:34 
   38   32 Gabe Adams              Fr Gillette College     22:13.6  5:34 
   39      Tyler Broadwell         Fr Luther               22:14.8  5:34 
   40      Matt Rosene             So Luther               22:14.8  5:34 
   41      Sam Whan                Fr Loras College        22:15.6  5:34 
   42      Mark Chapman            Jr Loras College        22:17.5  5:35 
   43   33 Dustin Carolan             Luther Alumni        22:17.9  5:35 
   44   34 Mike Keller             Fr UW-La Crosse         22:19.4  5:35 
   45      Matt Rubins             Sr Luther               22:19.8  5:35 
   46   35 Matt Jackson            Fr Gillette College     22:21.2  5:36 
   47   36 Fish Wilson                Luther Alumni        22:22.8  5:36 
   48   37 Jordan Murray           Fr University of Dubuqu 22:28.8  5:38 
   49      Kyle Schaffer           Sr Loras College        22:29.4  5:38 
   50   38 Mike Glaser             Fr UW-La Crosse         22:30.6  5:38 
   51      Kurt Hellmann           Fr Luther               22:32.4  5:39 
   52   39 Cole Konczal            Fr Hamline University   22:34.7  5:39 
   53   40 Chris Reisdorfer        Sr Hamline University   22:35.6  5:39 
   54      John Sevcik             Fr Loras College        22:38.6  5:40 
   55      Tyler Schaefer          Fr Loras College        22:42.8  5:41 
   56      Matt Beniak             Sr Luther               22:53.6  5:44 
   57      Ben Hanson              Jr Luther               22:53.6  5:44 
   58      John Freude             Jr Luther               22:54.0  5:44 
   59      Sip Simelane            Jr Luther               22:54.7  5:44 
   60   41 Corso Buck                 Luther Alumni        22:55.2  5:44 
   61      Andrew Bentz            Sr Luther               22:55.6  5:44 
   62      Tyson Squiers           Sr Loras College        22:57.6  5:45 
   63      Andrew Johnson          So Luther               22:59.1  5:45 
   64      Adam Frye                  Luther Alumni        22:59.7  5:45 
   65      Karl Gesch              Sr Luther               23:03.2  5:46 
   66   42 Chris Gill              So Hamline University   23:04.4  5:47 
   67      Kade Fitzgerald         Fr Hamline University   23:05.1  5:47 
   68   43 Sam Anderson            Fr Concordia-St. Paul   23:06.0  5:47 
   69      Brady Hunt              Fr Loras College        23:08.4  5:48 
   70      Otis Weckwerth             Luther Alumni        23:12.5  5:49 
   71      Tim Semmen              Fr Luther               23:14.1  5:49 
   72      Peter Herber            Fr Luther               23:14.4  5:49 
   73      Aaron Weckwerth         So Luther               23:16.7  5:50 
   74      Ali Khalili             Sr UW-La Crosse         23:19.2  5:50 
   75      John Donovan            Fr Luther               23:24.2  5:52 
   76      Oryx Stevenson             Luther Alumni        23:27.4  5:52 
   77   44 Said Hernandez          Fr Gillette College     23:28.5  5:53 
   78      Alex Finnegan           So Loras College        23:28.7  5:53 
   79   45 Javier Rodriguez        Fr University of Dubuqu 23:29.7  5:53 
   80      Spencer Mertes          Fr UW-La Crosse         23:30.3  5:53 
   81      Joe Hughes              Sr Loras College        23:31.4  5:53 
   82      Matt Kane               So Loras College        23:33.2  5:54 
   83      Hazard                     Luther Alumni        23:36.3  5:55 
   84      Eric Johnson               unattached           23:41.4  5:56 
   85      Jack Micholic           So Hamline University   23:44.4  5:57 
   86   46 Bryce Parmely           Fr Gillette College     23:49.2  5:58 
   87   47 Matt Zittritsch         Fr University of Dubuqu 23:51.4  5:58 
   88   48 Nic Rudolph             So Concordia-St. Paul   23:52.2  5:59 
   89      Justin Velzke           So Luther               23:53.7  5:59 
   90      Nils Johnson            So Luther               24:00.4  6:01 
   91      Charles Schweitzer      Sr Hamline University   24:05.7  6:02 
   92   49 Tyler Andreae           Fr University of Dubuqu 24:09.9  6:03 
   93      Steffen Schold          Fr Hamline University   24:09.9  6:03 
   94   50 Wes Penberthy           Fr Gillette College     24:13.1  6:04 
   95      Andrew Storlie          Fr Luther               24:16.0  6:04 
   96      Formal Offerdahl           Luther Alumni        24:16.2  6:05 
   97   51 David Ploenzke          Fr University of Dubuqu 24:17.2  6:05 
   98      Gabe Dorn               So Luther               24:17.3  6:05 
   99      Hero Gesch                 Luther Alumni        24:18.0  6:05 
  100      Shane O'Leary           Fr Luther               24:25.8  6:07 
  101      David Ohman             Jr Hamline University   24:26.7  6:07 
  102      Hunter Schmitt          So Loras College        24:28.4  6:08 
  103      Chris Lagergren         Fr Hamline University   24:29.6  6:08 
  104      Dominic Furco           So Loras College        24:30.2  6:08 
  105   52 Andrew Gilhart          So Concordia-St. Paul   24:30.9  6:08 
  106      Uncle Ean                  Luther Alumni        24:31.9  6:08 
  107   53 David Martin            Fr University of Dubuqu 24:33.7  6:09 
  108      Travis Houle            So Luther               24:36.6  6:10 
  109      Blair Burdt             Fr University of Dubuqu 24:38.5  6:10 
  110      Dustin Carolan             Luther Alumni        24:44.6  6:12 
  111      Brett Penning           Fr Gillette College     24:58.7  6:15 
  112      Zach Satterlee          Fr Loras College        25:03.7  6:16 
  113      John Fain               Fr University of Dubuqu 25:06.4  6:17 
  114      Dave Petersen           Fr Gillette College     25:22.3  6:21 
  115      Dale Elenteny           So Loras College        25:30.2  6:23 
  116      Ben Hempfling           Fr University of Dubuqu 25:30.5  6:23 
  117      Colton Haning           Fr University of Dubuqu 25:34.5  6:24 
  118   54 Jonathan Erber          Jr Concordia-St. Paul   25:35.9  6:24 
  119      Michael Uhl             Fr Loras College        25:36.4  6:25 
  120      Drew Morelan            So Loras College        25:46.6  6:27 
  121      Matt Iudin-Nelson       Jr Luther               25:50.6  6:28 
  122      Nigel Christianson      Fr Gillette College     25:51.2  6:28 
  123      Cotton White               Luther Alumni        25:54.4  6:29 
  124      D.J. Cline              Fr Hamline University   26:11.1  6:33 
  125      Jake Robertson          Fr University of Dubuqu 26:11.3  6:33 
  126      Pollux Papke-Larson        Luther Alumni        26:27.8  6:37 
  127      Hunter Lynch            Fr Luther               26:59.5  6:45 
  128      Louis Alcindor          Jr Luther               26:59.8  6:45 
  129      Citius Dotseth             Luther Alumni        27:08.6  6:48 
  130      Austin George           Fr University of Dubuqu 27:11.3  6:48 
  131      Jeremiah Camp           Fr University of Dubuqu 27:41.5  6:56 
  132      Brandon Barry           So University of Dubuqu 28:13.2  7:04 
  133      Darin Bohl              Fr University of Dubuqu 30:12.5  7:34 

  8.   207  University of Dubuque                 (23:12.8  116:03.9 2:05.8)
====================================================
  1     29  Payton Nevills            Fr 22:04.1
  2     37  Jordan Murray             Fr 22:28.8
  3     45  Javier Rodriguez          Fr 23:29.7
  4     47  Matt Zittritsch           Fr 23:51.4
  5     49  Tyler Andreae             Fr 24:09.9
  6   ( 51) David Ploenzke            Fr 24:17.2
  7   ( 53) David Martin              Fr 24:33.7