University of Dubuque

shadow

UW-Stout Warren Bowlus Men's Results

by

Posted Jan 26, 2013

      2013 Warren Bowlus @ UW - Stout                        
                      Johnson Fieldhouse - Menomonie, WI                       
                               January 26, 2013                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 --       Boucher, Dylan         Unattached                7.51   1 
  1       Brooks, Troy        JR Uw-La Crosse              7.09q  8 
  2       Jones, Phillip      SR University o              7.10q  7 
  3       Kordah, Lekpea      JR Augsburg Col              7.10q  2 
  4       Broussard, Corey    FR University o              7.11q  5 
  5       Galvin, Tyrone      FR University o              7.13q  6 
  6       Niebuhr, Josh       SO Viterbo                   7.14q  1 
  7       Vazquez, Isaac      JR Uw-La Crosse              7.19q  3 
  8       Hale, David         SO Viterbo                   7.28q  4 
  9       Johnson, Samora        St. Scholast              7.29   2 
 10       Jessesski, Max      FR Uw-La Crosse              7.29   4 
 11       Roberts, Caleb      SO Uw-La Crosse              7.29   3 
 12       McGurran, Jake         St. Scholast              7.30   8 
 13       Archambo, Matt         Uw-Eau Clair              7.33   7 
 14       Thyssen, Ryan       FR Uw-La Crosse              7.35   6 
 15       Kriegel, Mason      SO Macalester C              7.36   8 
 16       Shepherd, Jimmy     SO Uw-Stout                  7.38   6 
 17       Eberle, Christophe  FR Uw-La Crosse              7.39   5 
 17       Smart, Xavier       FR Viterbo                   7.39   6 
 19       DeRosier, Joe       SO Uw-La Crosse              7.42   1 
 20       Evans, DeAngelo     SR Uw-Stout                  7.43   4 
 21       Sorensen, Michael   SO Uw-Superior               7.46   6 
 22       Black, Isaac        FR Northwestern              7.47   3 
 23       Swanson, Patrick       Uw-Eau Clair              7.49   5 
 24       Mattingly, Ryan     JR University o              7.54   4 
 24       Bojang, Kebba       FR University o              7.54   3 
 26       Meagher, DJ            Uw-Eau Clair              7.56   5 
 27       Yocum, Dalton       FR Viterbo                   7.58   2 
 28       Meredith, Mark      SR Northwestern              7.59   2 
 29       Badertscher, Cy     SO Uw-La Crosse              7.60   2 
 30       Sauerman, Luke      FR Uw-La Crosse              7.61   7 
 31       Otto, Dan           FR Uw-La Crosse              7.63   4 
 32       Dweyer, Nate        SO Macalester C              7.63   3 
 33       Markert, Andrew     SO Saint Mary's              7.64   2 
 34       Adams, Mike         SR Macalester C              7.66   8 
 35       Ahrens, Zach        FR University o              7.67   2 
 36       Sadowsky, Evan      FR Uw-La Crosse              7.69   3 
 37       Danielson, Kevin    FR Uw-Superior               7.70   7 
 38       Nichols, Adam       SO Uw-La Crosse              7.74   7 
 39       Salveson, Kevin     FR Uw-Stout                  7.79   2 
 40       Anderson, Ben       SR Northwestern              7.81   1 
 41       Darrow, Mike        JR Macalester C              7.81   6 
 42       Adams, Sean         FR Augsburg Col              7.87   5 
 43       Moorman, Derek      FR University o              7.88   7 
 44       Rice, Jason         FR University o              7.91   1 
 45       Robinson, Ronald    SO Uw-Superior               8.04   5 
 46       Chester, George     SR Macalester C              8.06   1 
 47       Griepentrog, Kevin  SR Uw-Superior               8.09   6 
 48       Eich, Tom           SO Macalester C              8.20   4 
 49       Baga, Daniel        FR Uw-Superior               8.20   3 
 50       Zielke, Gabe        FR Uw-Superior               8.24   7 
 51       Arns, Josh          FR University o              8.52   8 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Kordah, Lekpea      JR Augsburg Col              7.03  
  2       Brooks, Troy        JR Uw-La Crosse              7.04  
  3       Broussard, Corey    FR University o              7.04  
  4       Galvin, Tyrone      FR University o              7.06  
  5       Niebuhr, Josh       SO Viterbo                   7.07  
  6       Vazquez, Isaac      JR Uw-La Crosse              7.11  
  7       Jones, Phillip      SR University o              7.12  
  8       Hale, David         SO Viterbo                   7.27  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
=======================================================================
  1       Jessesski, Max      FR Uw-La Crosse             23.07  10 
  2       Friedrich, Seth        Uw-Eau Clair             23.08  10 
  3       Galvin, Tyrone      FR University o             23.09  10 
  4       Eberle, Christophe  FR Uw-La Crosse             23.45  10 
  5       Niebuhr, Josh       SO Viterbo                  23.53   7 
  6       Roberts, Caleb      SO Uw-La Crosse             23.62   9 
  7       Evans, DeAngelo     SR Uw-Stout                 23.67   7 
  8       Thyssen, Ryan       FR Uw-La Crosse             23.69   9 
  9       Lindsey, Antwone    SO University o             23.70   7 
 10       Nelson, Mitch       FR Uw-Stout                 23.74   9 
 11       Johnson, Samora        St. Scholast             23.76  10 
 12       Meagher, DJ            Uw-Eau Clair             23.84   6 
 13       Broussard, Corey    FR University o             23.93   7 
 14       Naumann, Michael       St. Scholast             24.12   8 
 15       McGurran, Jake         St. Scholast             24.14   9 
 16       Solarz, Derek       SR Uw-Superior              24.29   7 
 17       Siekawitch, Isaac   FR Northwestern             24.34   2 
 18       Black, Isaac        FR Northwestern             24.39   6 
 19       Sorensen, Michael   SO Uw-Superior              24.46   8 
 20       Markert, Andrew     SO Saint Mary's             24.54   5 
 21       Yocum, Dalton       FR Viterbo                  24.59   1 
 22       Prendergast, Damio  SO Macalester C             24.63   5 
 23       Harley, Mike        SR Augsburg Col             24.65   8 
 24       Darrow, Mike        JR Macalester C             24.70   3 
 25       Peters, Quinton     SO Viterbo                  24.72   5 
 26       Smart, Xavier       FR Viterbo                  24.76   1 
 27       Danielson, Kevin    FR Uw-Superior              24.82   7 
 28       Anderson, Ben       SR Northwestern             24.91   5 
 29       Campbell, Brent     SR Macalester C             25.06   4 
 30       Loechler, Jacob     SR Saint Mary's             25.53   3 
 31       Whiting, Graham        St. Scholast             25.60   4 
 32       Floyd, De Andre'    FR Northwestern             25.61   2 
 33       Moorman, Derek      FR University o             25.63   3 
 34       Webb, Devon         FR Uw-Superior              25.70   3 
 35       Meredith, Mark      SR Northwestern             25.82   6 
 36       Merlo, Michael      JR Uw-Superior              25.97   1 
 37       Dweyer, Nate        SO Macalester C             25.98   2 
 38       Griepentrog, Kevin  SR Uw-Superior              26.25   4 
 39       Chester, George     SR Macalester C             26.54   3 
 40       Baga, Daniel        FR Uw-Superior              26.57   4 
 41       Washington, Jerise  SO Augsburg Col             26.82   8 
 42       Zielke, Gabe        FR Uw-Superior              26.96   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
========================================================================
  1       Grieves, Chase      FR Augsburg Col             52.52   3 
  2       Busch, JaVaughn     SO University o             52.53   2 
  3       Reijo, Matt         JR Uw-Superior              52.59   4 
  4       Dubbe, Fabien       SO Augsburg Col             52.60   4 
  5       Guentzel, Ryan         St. Scholast             52.73   2 
  6       Sierra, Andy        FR University o             53.04   4 
  7       Hodowanic, Cody     SO Uw-Stout                 53.48   4 
  8       Jamison, Kevin      FR University o             53.58   3 
  9       Miller, DeVante     SO University o             53.96   3 
 10       Spanel, Joe         JR Uw-Stout                 54.04   3 
 11       Anderson, Jared     FR Uw-Superior              54.59   4 
 12       Siekawitch, Isaac   FR Northwestern             54.78   1 
 13       Cran, Tyler            Uw-Eau Clair             54.78   3 
 14       Anderson, Ben       SR Northwestern             54.87   2 
 15       Floyd, De Andre'    FR Northwestern             55.28   1 
 16       Miller, Dillon      FR Augsburg Col             55.79   3 
 17       Hale, David         SO Viterbo                  56.97   4 
 18       Ahrens, Zach        FR University o             57.85   1 
 19       Peugh, Tyler        FR University o             58.59   2 
 20       Bowers, Jamere      JR Uw-Superior              59.16   1 
 21       Rice, Jason         FR University o           1:00.94   1 
 22       Bohl, Darin         FR University o           1:08.08   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
=======================================================================
  1       Prince, Cody        FR Uw-Eau Clair           1:21.90   2 
  2       Dennis-Oehling, Ja     Uw-Eau Clair           1:21.94   2 
  3       Roemer, Sebastian   SO Macalester C           1:23.14   2 
  4       Freund, Mitch       SO Uw-Stout               1:24.57   2 
  5       Marmar, Jeff           Uw-Eau Clair           1:24.68   2 
  6       Brooks, Kevin          Uw-Eau Clair           1:31.29   1 
  7       Schmitz, Bruce      JR Uw-La Crosse           1:32.00   1 
  8       DiSera, Ben         SR Viterbo                1:32.39   1 
  9       Jelich, Alex        FR Uw-La Crosse           1:32.63   2 
 10       Thonesen, Andrew    SO Viterbo                1:33.91   1 
 11       Bludworth, Keegen   FR Viterbo                1:48.27   1 
 --       Grossman, Andy      JR Uw-La Crosse               DNF   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
=======================================================================
  1       Habermann, Charlie     St. Scholast           1:58.55  
  2       Zeien, Alex            Unattached             1:58.90  
  3       O'Brien, Sean       SR Uw-Stout               2:00.54  
  4       Ayers, Bryant       FR Uw-Stout               2:04.16  
  5       Erickson, Luke      FR Augsburg Col           2:09.34  
  6       Sheehan, Colin      SR Saint Mary's           2:10.81  
  7       Johannessen, Luke      St. Scholast           2:11.79  
  8       Sanchez, Eric       SO Augsburg Col           2:12.70  
  9       Klassen, Taylor     SO Northwestern           2:12.87  
 10       Miller, Matt           St. Scholast           2:14.39  
 11       Toso, Sam              St. Scholast           2:18.36  
 12       Burdt, Blair        FR University o           2:19.48  
 13       Knox, Caleb         FR Northwestern           2:20.62  
 14       Rotich, Kevin          Unattached             2:23.50  
 15       Ensign, Joshua      SO Uw-Superior            2:29.24  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
=======================================================================
  1       Brandenburg, Jared     Unattached             4:15.70  
  2       Jenkins, Patrick    SO Uw-Stout               4:17.39  
  3       Gooley, Brian          Minnesota Ru           4:18.52  
  4       Schmitz, Bruce      JR Uw-La Crosse           4:19.39  
  5       Gausmann, Shad         Unattached             4:21.40  
  6       O'Brien, Sean       SR Uw-Stout               4:23.16  
  7       Habermann, Charlie     St. Scholast           4:28.91  
  8       Severson, Kyle         Minnesota Ru           4:29.56  
  9       Zauner, Colin          Minnesota Ru           4:29.68  
 10       Tiberg, Cam         SO Uw-Superior            4:35.77  
 11       Henkemeyer, Tyler      Unattached             4:36.54  
 12       Kelly, Kieran          Minnesota Ru           4:39.36  
 13       Rue, Nate           FR Augsburg Col           4:39.72  
 14       Iverson, Luke       SO Augsburg Col           4:40.24  
 15       Jimenez, Auburn     JR Macalester C           4:41.76  
 16       McDaniel, Brady     FR Uw-Stout               4:42.18  
 17       Nur, Ahmed          SO Augsburg Col           4:46.60  
 18       Saul, Dylan         SO Macalester C           4:47.03  
 19       Nevills, Payton     FR University o           4:48.17  
 20       Olsen, Jon             Minnesota Ru           4:48.49  
 21       Pynnonen, Ben          Minnesota Ru           4:48.66  
 22       Dunstan, Tim           St. Scholast           4:51.38  
 23       Weberg, Alex        SO Macalester C           4:52.76  
 24       Klassen, Taylor     SO Northwestern           4:53.57  
 25       Benson, Henry          Minnesota Ru           4:55.19  
 26       Macula, Joe         SR Macalester C           4:56.20  
 27       Krinkie, Nick          Unattached             4:58.65  
 28       Biggers, Eric       JR Macalester C           5:00.28  
 29       Ropes, Alex         FR Macalester C           5:00.93  
 30       Martin, David       FR University o           5:01.18  
 31       Ploenzke, David     FR University o           5:02.34  
 32       McNamara, Mitch     FR Saint Mary's           5:02.87  
 33       Carlson, Ben           St. Scholast           5:05.15  
 34       Knox, Caleb         FR Northwestern           5:06.38  
 35       Rodriguez, Javier   FR University o           5:07.39  
 36       Riley, Brian           St. Scholast           5:10.88  
 37       Toso, Sam              St. Scholast           5:14.57  
 38       Bakke, Eivind       FR Macalester C           5:18.02  
 39       Ensign, Joshua      SO Uw-Superior            5:20.30  
 40       Lunzer, David       SO Saint Mary's           5:26.74  
 41       Cox, Gerald            Unattached             5:38.86  
 42       Rotich, Kevin          Unattached             5:40.12  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
  1       Tesema, Micheale    JR Augsburg Col           8:45.11  
  2       Easker, Mitch       SR Uw-Stout               8:47.48  
  3       Borden, Michael        EC Unattache           9:00.55  
  4       Hogenson, Peter        Minnesota Ru           9:08.81  
  5       Zauner, Colin          Minnesota Ru           9:19.48  
  6       Bailey, Ryan           EC Unattache           9:20.27  
  7       McKenzie, Luke         St. Scholast           9:27.47  
  8       Peters, Dan            Minnesota Ru           9:27.89  
  9       Schubert, Ethan        St. Scholast           9:43.81  
 10       Murray, Jordan      FR University o           9:47.62  
 11       Benson, Henry          Minnesota Ru           9:48.74  
 12       Corbett, Charles    FR Uw-Superior            9:50.51  
 13       Kast, Andrew        SO Uw-Superior            9:52.03  
 14       Hart, Jacob         FR Viterbo               10:14.31  
 15       Petersen, Josh      JR Viterbo               10:16.25  
 16       Martin, Edward      FR Uw-Superior           10:34.28  
 17       Eckert, Marshall    FR Viterbo               10:37.77  
 --       Pasquale, Chris     FR Viterbo                     DQ  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
====================================================================
 --       Hayden, Cory           Unattached            15:20.44  
 --       Hayden, Scott          EC Unattache          15:26.17  
  1       Ritter, David       FR Uw-Stout              16:00.48  
  2       Understeller, Patr  JR Viterbo               16:43.70  
  3       Haling, Brandon     SO Uw-Superior           18:29.74  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 --       Keyes, Patrick         Unattached                8.77   3 
 --       Fuchs, Cole            Unattached                8.84   3 
  1       DeRosier, Joe       SO Uw-La Crosse              8.58q  2 
  2       Zurbuchen, Evan     JR University o              8.65q  1 
  3       Anderson, Zach      JR Uw-Stout                  8.70q  3 
  4       Hanson, Justin         St. Scholast              8.71q  1 
  5       Veras, Nic             Uw-Eau Clair              8.76q  1 
  6       Nichols, Adam       SO Uw-La Crosse              8.77q  2 
  7       Floyd, Tony            Uw-Eau Clair              8.84q  3 
  8       Otto, Dan           FR Uw-La Crosse              8.92q  2 
  9       Page, Rylan         FR Uw-Eau Clair              9.00   1 
 10       Wagner, Kevin          St. Scholast              9.00   3 
 11       Harley, Mike        SR Augsburg Col              9.07   2 
 12       Donahue, Nicholas   FR Uw-Superior               9.37   3 
 13       Naumann, Michael       St. Scholast              9.44   1 
 14       Stevens, Connor        St. Scholast              9.82   2 
 15       Ryan, Cole          FR University o             10.10   1 
 16       Webb, Devon         FR Uw-Superior              10.21   2 
 17       Emmerich, Phil      FR Saint Mary's             10.24   3 
 18       Niebuhr, Riley         St. Scholast             11.45   2 
 --       Sauerman, Luke      FR Uw-La Crosse                DQ   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  
=====================================================================
Finals
  1       Floyd, Tony            Uw-Eau Clair              8.45  
  2       Zurbuchen, Evan     JR University o              8.56  
  3       DeRosier, Joe       SO Uw-La Crosse              8.58  
  4       Nichols, Adam       SO Uw-La Crosse              8.64  
  5       Hanson, Justin         St. Scholast              8.79  
  6       Veras, Nic             Uw-Eau Clair              8.84  
  7       Otto, Dan           FR Uw-La Crosse              8.87  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
  1 Uw-Superior  'A'                                    1:34.94  
  2 St. Scholastica  'A'                                1:36.89  
  3 University of Dubuqu  'A'                           1:38.23  
  4 Uw-Superior  'B'                                    1:40.40  
  5 Macalester College  'A'                             1:40.74  
  6 Uw-Superior  'C'                                    1:48.57  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# 
========================================================================
  1 Augsburg College  'A'                               3:33.40   2 
  2 University of Dubuqu  'A'                           3:33.40   2 
  3 Uw-Stout  'A'                                       3:33.91   2 
  4 Minnesota Running Cl  'A'                           3:34.58   1 
  5 Macalester College  'A'                             3:39.35   1 
  6 Uw-Superior  'A'                                    3:39.95   2 
  7 Viterbo  'A'                                        3:46.79   1 
  8 Augsburg College  'B'                               3:51.20   1 
  9 St. Scholastica  'B'                                3:51.37   1 
 
Men High Jump
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
========================================================================
 --       Boucher, Dylan         Unattached               1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P   XO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1       White, Cory         FR Uw-Eau Clair             2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Watson, C.J         SO University o             2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3       Hovie, Logan        FR Macalester C             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4       Anderson, Corey        St. Scholast             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5       Visina, Zach        FR St. Scholast             1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6       Harley, Mike        SR Augsburg Col             1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7       Anderson, Zach      JR Uw-Stout                 1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7       Swanson, Patrick       Uw-Eau Clair             1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9       Evers, Wes          SR Uw-Stout                 1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10       Mattingly, Ryan     JR University o             1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11       Donahue, Nicholas   FR Uw-Superior              1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 12       Grossman, Andy      JR Uw-La Crosse             1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13       Ryan, Cole          FR University o             1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O    O  XXX 
 14       Jelich, Alex        FR Uw-La Crosse             1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
       XO    O  XXX 
 15       Ahrens, Zach        FR University o             1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16       Bludworth, Keegen   FR Viterbo                  1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 17       Salveson, Kevin     FR Uw-Stout                 1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.61 1.66 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            
==========================================================================
  1       Drewek, Daniel         Unattached               4.86m   15-11.25 
     3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.86 4.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2       Hill, Jeffrey       FR Uw-La Crosse             4.76m   15-07.25 
     3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.86 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3       Klister, Bryan      FR Uw-La Crosse             4.61m   15-01.50 
     3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4       Negus, John            Unattached               4.46m   14-07.50 
     3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5       Mohr, Ben           SO Uw-Stout                 4.46m   14-07.50 
     3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6       Anderson, Zach      JR Uw-Stout                 4.46m   14-07.50 
     3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7       Trkula, Gary        FR Uw-La Crosse             4.31m   14-01.75 
     3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8       Kosiak, Mike           Uw-Eau Clair             4.16m   13-07.75 
     3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  9       Nett, David         JR Uw-Stout                 4.16m   13-07.75 
     3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10       Ambuehl, Travis        St. Scholast             4.16m   13-07.75 
     3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
 11       Flint, Bret         FR Uw-Stout                 4.16m   13-07.75 
     3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 
        P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12       Kriegel, Mason      SO Macalester C             4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 13       Von Arx, Michael    FR Uw-Eau Clair             4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14       Bordson, Grant      FR Uw-Stout                 4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 
        P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15       Phiri, Temwa        SR University o             3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 16       Shedd, Peyton       FR Uw-Stout                 3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 16       Wagner, Kevin          St. Scholast             3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 16       Dvorak, Peter          Unattached               3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 19       Grossman, Andy      JR Uw-La Crosse             3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.65 3.71 3.86 4.01 
        P    P   XO   XX 
 20       Clark, Ben          FR University o             3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.65 3.71 3.86 
        P    O  XXX 
 21       Jelich, Alex        FR Uw-La Crosse             3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.65 3.71 3.86 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 22       Greisch, Zach          Uw-Eau Clair             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.71 
        O  XXX 
 --       Nelson, Kashden     FR University o                NH            
     3.65 3.71 3.86 
        P    P  XXX 
 --       Niebuhr, Riley         St. Scholast                NH            
     3.65 3.71 3.86 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals      
==========================================================================
  1       McGee, Kenny        FR Uw-Superior              7.17m   23-06.25 
      6.98m  6.97m  7.14m  7.15m  7.17m  7.02m
  2       Brooks, Troy        JR Uw-La Crosse             6.99m   22-11.25 
      6.99m  FOUL  6.43m  FOUL  6.47m  FOUL
  3       Galvin, Tyrone      FR University o             6.74m   22-01.50 
      FOUL  6.74m  6.52m  6.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Watson, C.J         SO University o             6.54m   21-05.50 
      6.54m        6.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  5       Evans, DeAngelo     SR Uw-Stout                 6.49m   21-03.50 
      6.17m  6.36m  6.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Greenup, Julian     FR Uw-La Crosse             6.32m   20-09.00 
      5.95m  6.25m  6.32m  6.04m  6.04m  6.28m
  7       Horoshak, Alex         St. Scholast             6.27m   20-07.00 
      FOUL  5.98m  6.23m  6.02m  6.27m  6.26m
  8       Jamison, Kevin      FR University o             6.16m   20-02.50 
      6.16m  6.16m  6.09m  5.72m  5.62m  5.44m
  9       McGurran, Jake         St. Scholast             6.00m   19-08.25 
      FOUL  5.79m  6.00m  6.00m  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Badertscher, Cy     SO Uw-La Crosse             5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.95m  5.85m  5.99m         
 11       Wagner, Kevin          St. Scholast             5.97m   19-07.00 
      5.87m  5.97m  FOUL         
 12       Lorenz, Matt        FR Uw-La Crosse             5.90m   19-04.25 
      5.62m  5.74m  5.90m         
 13       Sadowsky, Evan      FR Uw-La Crosse             5.89m   19-04.00 
      4.96m  5.89m  FOUL         
 14       Adams, Sean         FR Augsburg Col             5.69m   18-08.00 
      5.69m  5.43m  FOUL         
 15       Washington, Jerise  SO Augsburg Col             5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.56m  5.63m  5.57m           
 16       Mensink, Dalton     FR Uw-Stout                 5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.62m  FOUL  5.18m         
 17       Trentor, Shane      JR Uw-Superior              5.55m   18-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.55m           
 18       White, Cory         FR Uw-Eau Clair             5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.46m  5.52m  FOUL         
 19       Drinkwine, Peter       St. Scholast             5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.20m  5.29m  5.05m         
 20       Peters, Quinton     SO Viterbo                  5.21m   17-01.25 
      FOUL  5.21m  5.02m         
 21       Niebuhr, Riley         St. Scholast             5.08m   16-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.08m         
 22       Emmerich, Phil      FR Saint Mary's             5.00m   16-05.00 
      4.72m  4.76m  5.00m         
 --       Lindsey, Antwone    SO University o              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Robinson, Ronald    SO Uw-Superior               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Nelson, Mitch       FR Uw-Stout                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1       McGee, Kenny        FR Uw-Superior             14.33m   47-00.25 
      FOUL  13.91m  14.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Bojang, Kebba       FR University o            13.19m   43-03.25 
      13.19m  12.89m  12.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Lindsey, Antwone    SO University o            13.04m   42-09.50 
      FOUL  12.62m  13.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Anderson, Corey        St. Scholast            12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.70m  12.76m  12.73m  12.55m  12.77m  12.85m
  5       Lorenz, Matt        FR Uw-La Crosse            12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.66m  12.76m  12.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Nelson, Mitch       FR Uw-Stout                12.29m   40-04.00 
      12.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Drinkwine, Peter       St. Scholast            12.16m   39-10.75 
      11.99m  FOUL  FOUL  12.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Trentor, Shane      JR Uw-Superior             11.82m   38-09.50 
      FOUL  11.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Ortman, Bryan       FR Saint Mary's            11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.66m  11.44m  11.64m  11.39m  11.69m  11.51m
 10       Mensink, Dalton     FR Uw-Stout                11.07m   36-04.00 
      11.07m  10.79m  FOUL         
 --       Veras, Nic             Uw-Eau Clair              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals       
==========================================================================
  1       Steen, Roger        FR Uw-Eau Clair            16.56m   54-04.00 
      16.16m  16.56m  16.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Cooper, John        SO Uw-La Crosse            15.34m   50-04.00 
      14.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.34m
  3       Havard, Grant       FR Uw-La Crosse            14.83m   48-08.00 
      14.57m  14.83m  FOUL  14.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Zart, Alex          SO Uw-La Crosse            14.56m   47-09.25 
      13.85m  14.24m  14.22m  14.56m  14.17m  14.19m
  5       Tenpas, Ben         SO Uw-La Crosse            14.42m   47-03.75 
      14.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.42m    
  6       Poellinger, Adam    JR Uw-La Crosse            14.35m   47-01.00 
      FOUL  13.97m  FOUL  14.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Pitts, Bryson       SO University o            14.22m   46-08.00 
            14.07m  13.77m  14.22m    
  8       Zett, Austin        SO Uw-Stout                14.15m   46-05.25 
      14.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Royce, Charlie      SO Uw-Stout                14.10m   46-03.25 
      FOUL  14.10m  13.46m  13.68m  13.67m  13.55m
 10       Bernarde, Brad         Unattached              13.56m   44-06.00 
      12.53m  13.56m  13.21m           
 11       Willette, Anthony   SO Uw-Superior             13.19m   43-03.25 
      12.90m  13.19m  FOUL            
 12       Green, Matt         FR Augsburg Col            13.13m   43-01.00 
      13.13m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13       Jensen, Jordan         Uw-Eau Clair            13.10m   42-11.75 
      FOUL  12.35m  13.10m            
 14       Newberry, Nate      FR Uw-La Crosse            13.04m   42-09.50 
      13.04m  FOUL  12.43m            
 15       Mann, Justin           St. Scholast            12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.39m  12.95m  12.71m            
 16       Siverling, Michael     Uw-Eau Clair            12.43m   40-09.50 
      11.19m  12.43m  FOUL            
 17       Wiggert, Gus        JR Saint Mary's            12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.05m  12.25m  12.40m           
 18       Pariseau, Dillon    FR Uw-Eau Clair            12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.74m  12.08m  FOUL            
 19       Kelley, Dantrell    FR University o            12.02m   39-05.25 
      11.81m  FOUL  12.02m            
 20       Goodsell, Nick      FR Uw-Stout                11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.95m  FOUL  10.87m            
 21       Peterson, Jeremy       St. Scholast            11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.60m  11.92m  FOUL            
 22       Hansen, Nils        SR Uw-Superior             11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.84m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23       Otchere, Mario-Joh  FR University o            11.77m   38-07.50 
      FOUL  11.58m  11.77m          
 24       Jones, Brad         SO Uw-Stout                11.60m   38-00.75 
      10.98m  11.60m  FOUL            
 25       Lesar, Frank           St. Scholast            11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.51m  11.04m  10.92m            
 26       Mess, Alex             Uw-Eau Clair            11.50m   37-08.75 
      FOUL  11.50m  FOUL           
 27       Niebuhr, Riley         St. Scholast            11.02m   36-02.00 
      9.97m  11.02m  FOUL         
 28       Anderson, Zach      JR Uw-Stout                10.95m   35-11.25 
      FOUL  10.95m  10.33m            
 29       Balagot, Jon        FR Uw-Stout                10.84m   35-06.75 
      9.99m  10.63m  10.84m           
 30       Bergman, Cole       FR Uw-Stout                10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.49m  9.22m  10.67m           
 31       Hirt, Conner        SO University o            10.15m   33-03.75 
      FOUL  8.21m  10.15m            
 32       Arns, Josh          FR University o             8.64m   28-04.25 
      8.64m  8.40m  8.38m            
 33       Busse, Brad         JR Macalester C             8.50m   27-10.75 
      8.50m  8.42m  7.67m         
 34       Emmerich, Phil      FR Saint Mary's             8.41m   27-07.25 
      FOUL  8.41m  7.76m         
 --       Swedenhjelm, Joe    SR University o              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Salveson, Kevin     FR Uw-Stout                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1       Lihrman, Michael       Unattached              20.69m   67-10.75 
      18.84m  FOUL  FOUL  20.69m  20.19m  FOUL
  2       Havard, Grant       FR Uw-La Crosse            18.43m   60-05.75 
      FOUL  18.01m  FOUL  18.43m  18.09m  FOUL
  3       Cooper, John        SO Uw-La Crosse            17.85m   58-06.75 
      17.67m  17.81m  17.58m  17.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Hansen, Nils        SR Uw-Superior             17.26m   56-07.50 
      17.26m  17.24m  FOUL  17.18m  FOUL  16.45m
  5       Zett, Austin        SO Uw-Stout                15.09m   49-06.25 
      14.92m  FOUL  15.09m  FOUL  14.84m  FOUL
  6       Fernow, Charlie        St. Scholast            14.42m   47-03.75 
      13.81m  14.21m  14.27m  13.73m  FOUL  14.42m
  7       Kircher, Tyler         Unattached              14.26m   46-09.50 
      13.70m  13.85m  13.77m  13.56m  13.50m  14.26m
  8       Jones, Brad         SO Uw-Stout                14.24m   46-08.75 
      13.39m  13.98m  FOUL  13.93m  14.24m  FOUL
  9       Mess, Alex             Uw-Eau Clair            14.02m   46-00.00 
      FOUL  13.98m  FOUL  FOUL  14.02m  13.39m
 10       Royce, Charlie      SO Uw-Stout                13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.31m  13.40m  13.18m  13.03m  13.71m  12.31m
 11       Marcy, Pete         FR Uw-La Crosse            13.49m   44-03.25 
      12.80m  13.37m  13.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 12       Willette, Anthony   SO Uw-Superior             13.32m   43-08.50 
      12.62m  13.32m  12.73m            
 13       Jensen, Jordan         Uw-Eau Clair            13.17m   43-02.50 
      11.12m  12.09m  13.17m            
 14       Swedenhjelm, Joe    SR University o            13.11m   43-00.25 
      11.50m  13.11m  11.83m           
 15       Murphy, Ryan           St. Scholast            12.96m   42-06.25 
      FOUL  12.96m  FOUL           
 16       Peterson, Jeremy       St. Scholast            12.71m   41-08.50 
      FOUL  12.71m  11.61m            
 17       Bernarde, Brad         Unattached              12.59m   41-03.75 
      12.59m  12.41m  12.05m            
 18       Bergman, Cole       FR Uw-Stout                12.41m   40-08.75 
      11.99m  12.41m  FOUL           
 19       Goodsell, Nick      FR Uw-Stout                12.37m   40-07.00 
      FOUL  12.07m  12.37m            
 20       Otchere, Mario-Joh  FR University o            12.23m   40-01.50 
      12.23m  11.28m  FOUL            
 21       Balagot, Jon        FR Uw-Stout                12.02m   39-05.25 
      FOUL  11.04m  12.02m            
 22       Hirt, Conner        SO University o            12.00m   39-04.50 
      12.00m  FOUL  11.91m         
 23       Green, Matt         FR Augsburg Col            11.59m   38-00.25 
      FOUL  11.59m  FOUL            
 24       Siverling, Michael     Uw-Eau Clair            11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.58m  11.00m  FOUL           
 25       Wiggert, Gus        JR Saint Mary's            10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.00m  10.75m  FOUL            
 26       Lesar, Frank           St. Scholast            10.14m   33-03.25 
      8.61m  10.14m  FOUL           
 27       Kelley, Dantrell    FR University o             9.85m   32-03.75 
      FOUL  9.85m  FOUL            
 28       Busse, Brad         JR Macalester C             8.03m   26-04.25 
      7.42m  8.03m  8.02m            
 --       Steen, Roger        FR Uw-Eau Clair              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Mann, Justin           St. Scholast              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Pariseau, Dillon    FR Uw-Eau Clair              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL