University of Dubuque

shadow
shadow

Men's Team 15th at St. Olaf Invite

by

Posted Sep 15, 2012

 15.   388  University Of Dubuque               (  28:52.3  2:24:21.3   1:34.9)
==================================================
  1     57  Payton Nevills FR                       28:01.3     5     92  Matthew Zittritsch FR                   29:36.2
  2     63  Jordan Murray FR                        28:21.1     6   (106) David Ploenzke FR                       30:11.9
  3     87  Javier Rodriguez FR                     29:06.3     7   (110) Blair Burdt FR                          30:31.0
  4     89  John Fain FR                            29:16.4


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
          2012 St Olaf Invitational Cross County Meet - Men's 8km
                 St. Olaf College, Northfield, Minnesota 
                            September 15, 2012

              INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl Name                    Class Team                                Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================= ===== =================================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Grant Wintheiser           SO St. Olaf College                    25:36.0  5:09 
    2    2 Josiah Swanson             SO Minnesota State, Mankato            25:46.7  5:12 
    3    3 Garrett Eklof              SR Minnesota State, Mankato            25:49.1  5:12 
    4    4 Devin Allbaugh             JR Minnesota State, Mankato            25:51.8  5:13 
    5    5 Cole Toepfer               SR University Of Minnesota-Duluth      26:04.6  5:15 
    6    6 Marcus Huderle             JR Carleton College                    26:05.1  5:15 
    7    7 Micheale Tesema            JR Augsburg College                    26:08.1  5:16 
    8    8 Jacob Ball                 JR Minnesota State, Mankato            26:08.9  5:16 
    9    9 Dan Nielsen                SO University Of Minnesota-Duluth      26:15.1  5:17 
   10   10 Gemechu Bekelcho           SO St. Cloud State University          26:18.6  5:18 
   11   11 Andrew Dewar               SR Coe College                         26:22.2  5:19 
   12   12 Peter Borash               SR Saint Mary's University - Mn        26:41.8  5:23 
   13   13 Joshua Mellman             JR Minnesota State, Mankato            26:43.6  5:23 
   14   14 Haskins Zach               SR Bethel University                   26:44.3  5:23 
   15   15 Jacob Bastyr               SR Minnesota State, Mankato            26:45.4  5:23 
   16   16 Adam Lund                  SR Gustavus Adolphus College           26:47.2  5:24 
   17   17 Stefan Lemke               JR St. Olaf College                    26:49.1  5:24 
   18   18 Berens Matt                SO Bethel University                   26:49.4  5:24 
   19   19 Ryan Ness                  JR Minnesota State, Mankato            26:50.0  5:24 
   20   20 Evan Olson                 SR St. Olaf College                    26:50.8  5:25 
   21   21 Mahdi Koliso               FR St. Cloud State University          26:52.1  5:25 
   22   22 Calvin Lehn                FR St. Olaf College                    26:52.5  5:25 
   23   23 Tim Lillehaugen            SR St. Olaf College                    26:54.6  5:25 
   24   24 Jacob Hoerger              JR Carleton College                    26:57.6  5:26 
   25   25 Ryan Eason                 SR University Of Minnesota-Duluth      26:58.8  5:26 
   26   26 Jake Traxler               SR Saint Mary's University - Mn        26:59.7  5:26 
   27      Matthew Stocker            SO Minnesota State, Mankato            27:00.0  5:26 
   28   27 Schafer Matt               SR Bethel University                   27:00.2  5:26 
   29   28 Tanner Sakrismo            SR Concordia College - Moorhead        27:03.0  5:27 
   30   29 Jake Campbell              FR St. Olaf College                    27:04.4  5:27 
   31   30 Dillon Davis               JR St. Olaf College                    27:06.2  5:28 
   32      Phillip Meyer              SO St. Olaf College                    27:07.7  5:28 
   33   31 Aaron Handorff             JR University Of Minnesota-Duluth      27:08.2  5:28 
   34   32 Chad Claybaugh             JR Gustavus Adolphus College           27:08.7  5:28 
   35   33 Ryan Sederquist            JR Concordia College - Moorhead        27:09.6  5:28 
   36   34 Aaron Haley                SO Saint Mary's University - Mn        27:10.1  5:28 
   37   35 Andy Keefe                 JR Macalester College                  27:11.9  5:29 
   38   36 Gabe Moreno                JR Knox College                        27:13.9  5:29 
   39      Alex Schoneberger          SO Minnesota State, Mankato            27:21.4  5:31 
   40   37 Chris Lawson               FR St. Scholastica                     27:23.2  5:31 
   41   38 Sean Choate                SR Knox College                        27:25.5  5:32 
   42   39 Ted Heikkila               FR University Of Minnesota-Duluth      27:28.4  5:32 
   43   40 Charlie Habermann          JR St. Scholastica                     27:29.1  5:32 
   44      Jeremy Anderson            SO Minnesota State, Mankato            27:30.3  5:32 
   45   41 Laack-Veeder Thor          SO Carleton College                    27:31.9  5:33 
   46   42 Guthrie Cunningham         JR Carleton College                    27:32.1  5:33 
   47   43 Cam Tiberg                 SO University Of Wisconsin-Superior    27:33.3  5:33 
   48   44 Laack-Veeder Noah          SO Carleton College                    27:33.9  5:33 
   49   45 Derek Schlager             SR Northwestern College                27:34.7  5:33 
   50   46 Dillon Emo                 SO Gustavus Adolphus College           27:34.7  5:33 
   51   47 Joseph Renier              JR Gustavus Adolphus College           27:35.5  5:34 
   52   48 Dylan Saul                 SO Macalester College                  27:35.5  5:34 
   53   49 Tim Lasch                  SR University Of Minnesota-Duluth      27:38.3  5:34 
   54   50 Jason Coffin               SR University Of Minnesota-Duluth      27:38.9  5:34 
   55      Josh Wold                  SR St. Olaf College                    27:40.5  5:35 
   56      Matt Longen                FR Minnesota State, Mankato            27:41.5  5:35 
   57   51 John Soucheray             JR Saint Mary's University - Mn        27:44.0  5:35 
   58   52 Leighton Becher            SO Gustavus Adolphus College           27:47.3  5:36 
   59      Paul Escher                FR St. Olaf College                    27:48.6  5:36 
   60   53 Jared Hicks                SR St. Cloud State University          27:53.7  5:37 
   61   54 Dylan Cheever              SR Carleton College                    27:54.7  5:37 
   62      Joel Johnson               JR University Of Minnesota-Duluth      27:55.7  5:38 
   63      Paul Berg                  JR St. Olaf College                    27:55.8  5:38 
   64      Mitch Fisher               FR University Of Minnesota-Duluth      27:56.3  5:38 
   65   55 Eric Jorgenson             JR Gustavus Adolphus College           27:56.6  5:38 
   66      Eric Mueller               SO St. Olaf College                    27:59.3  5:38 
   67   56 Ethan Schubert             JR St. Scholastica                     27:59.4  5:38 
   68   57 Payton Nevills             FR University Of Dubuque               28:01.3  5:39 
   69      Colton Rod                 SO St. Olaf College                    28:04.1  5:39 
   70      Stephen Duley              FR Minnesota State, Mankato            28:07.3  5:40 
   71   58 Matt Harrison              SR Carleton College                    28:07.5  5:40 
   72   59 Ross Boehme                SO Macalester College                  28:12.8  5:41 
   73   60 Shea Devine                JR Coe College                         28:13.4  5:41 
   74      Joe Haase                  FR Carleton College                    28:14.4  5:41 
   75   61 Victor Schultz             FR Knox College                        28:15.8  5:42 
   76      Kyle Wagener               SO St. Olaf College                    28:17.0  5:42 
   77   62 Jase Pater                 FR Saint Mary's University - Mn        28:19.3  5:42 
   78      Charlie Baird              FR St. Olaf College                    28:20.5  5:43 
   79   63 Jordan Murray              FR University Of Dubuque               28:21.1  5:43 
   80      Adam Wood                  FR St. Olaf College                    28:21.8  5:43 
   81      Rob Kostick                SR University Of Minnesota-Duluth      28:25.1  5:43 
   82   64 Luke Iverson               SO Augsburg College                    28:25.8  5:44 
   83   65 Ben Carlson                SR St. Scholastica                     28:26.7  5:44 
   84   66 Poss Matt                  FR Bethel University                   28:27.9  5:44 
   85   67 Charles Corbett            FR University Of Wisconsin-Superior    28:28.5  5:44 
   86   68 Mike Wolter                SR Saint Mary's University - Mn        28:33.9  5:45 
   87      Scott Haidet               SO St. Olaf College                    28:35.2  5:46 
   88   69 Ivory Justin               SR Bethel University                   28:36.6  5:46 
   89   70 Hitt Harrison              SO Bethel University                   28:37.3  5:46 
   90   71 Joe Giamberdino            SO Macalester College                  28:37.7  5:46 
   91      Christian Folken           JR St. Olaf College                    28:38.7  5:46 
   92   72 Jon Ameling                JR Coe College                         28:40.2  5:47 
   93      Erik Gartland              SO St. Olaf College                    28:41.0  5:47 
   94   73 Trevor Maggart             FR Macalester College                  28:42.5  5:47 
   95      Jack Inglis                FR St. Olaf College                    28:42.8  5:47 
   96   74 Paul Greenwood             JR St. Cloud State University          28:42.8  5:47 
   97   75 Sam Fransen                JR Gustavus Adolphus College           28:43.5  5:47 
   98   76 Colin Sheehan              SR Saint Mary's University - Mn        28:43.9  5:47 
   99      Joey Erickson              FR University Of Minnesota-Duluth      28:44.6  5:47 
  100      Schuyler Canfield          SO Gustavus Adolphus College           28:44.7  5:47 
  101   77 Bostrom Mark               SR Bethel University                   28:45.0  5:48 
  102      Kellen McMillen            SR St. Olaf College                    28:46.4  5:48 
  103      Tyler Stevens              JR University Of Minnesota-Duluth      28:46.7  5:48 
  104   78 Mike Waltman               SO Macalester College                  28:47.3  5:48 
  105      Adam Napolitano            SR St. Olaf College                    28:49.1  5:48 
  106      Schultz Brent              SR Bethel University                   28:51.7  5:49 
  107      Mitch Zuidema              SO University Of Minnesota-Duluth      28:52.2  5:49 
  108   79 Chavis Curley              FR Bethany Lutheran College            28:53.1  5:49 
  109      Michael Roth               SR St. Olaf College                    28:53.4  5:49 
  110   80 Andy Kast                  SO University Of Wisconsin-Superior    28:54.7  5:49 
  111   81 Eric Biggers               JR Macalester College                  28:56.0  5:50 
  112   82 Henry Dobbs                SO Concordia College - Moorhead        28:56.1  5:50 
  113      Drew Johnson               FR University Of Minnesota-Duluth      28:56.2  5:50 
  114   83 Joseph Skurski             JR Beloit College                      28:57.0  5:50 
  115      Alex Weberg                SO Macalester College                  28:57.6  5:50 
  116      Nathan Hanson              FR Gustavus Adolphus College           28:57.9  5:50 
  117      Adam Scherling             SR Carleton College                    28:58.4  5:50 
  118      Evan Kendall               FR St. Olaf College                    28:58.5  5:50 
  119   84 Jacob Buddell              SR Knox College                        28:58.5  5:50 
  120      Aron Block                 JR St. Olaf College                    28:59.0  5:50 
  121   85 Josh Minard                JR Coe College                         29:00.4  5:51 
  122   86 Grey Davis                 FR Martin Luther College               29:02.1  5:51 
  123   87 Javier Rodriguez           FR University Of Dubuque               29:06.3  5:52 
  124   88 Luke Lagergren             SR Concordia College - Moorhead        29:14.9  5:54 
  125   89 John Fain                  FR University Of Dubuque               29:16.4  5:54 
  126      Dakota Darkstar            JR Gustavus Adolphus College           29:16.8  5:54 
  127      Daniel Bakken              JR St. Olaf College                    29:17.8  5:54 
  128      Thomas Brenberg            JR Gustavus Adolphus College           29:19.6  5:54 
  129      Gabe Thiel                 JR Saint Mary's University - Mn        29:20.8  5:55 
  130   90 Charlie Dewar              JR Coe College                         29:23.8  5:55 
  131      Porter Truax               FR Carleton College                    29:27.6  5:56 
  132      Ryan Winegardner           SR Saint Mary's University - Mn        29:28.6  5:56 
  133      Chris Bowman               SR St. Olaf College                    29:32.2  5:57 
  134   91 Tim Peterson               SO Concordia College - Moorhead        29:34.3  5:57 
  135      Ben Hiskes                 FR Carleton College                    29:34.5  5:57 
  136   92 Matthew Zittritsch         FR University Of Dubuque               29:36.2  5:58 
  137      Chas Karch                 SR Carleton College                    29:36.6  5:58 
  138      Owen Duncan                FR Carleton College                    29:41.0  5:59 
  139      Ritter Tom                 FR Bethel University                   29:41.4  5:59 
  140      Cal Knickerbocker          FR St. Olaf College                    29:42.1  5:59 
  141      Hinseth Spencer            SR Bethel University                   29:44.4  5:59 
  142      Steve Morris               FR University Of Minnesota-Duluth      29:46.5  6:00 
  143   93 Sam Toso                   FR St. Scholastica                     29:47.7  6:00 
  144   94 Nathan Rumpza              FR Coe College                         29:48.3  6:00 
  145      Froeber Kyle               SO Bethel University                   29:48.7  6:00 
  146      Andrew Kleven              JR St. Olaf College                    29:49.6  6:01 
  147      Sam Renier                 FR Gustavus Adolphus College           29:50.8  6:01 
  148      Spencer Castillo           FR St. Olaf College                    29:51.1  6:01 
  149   95 Stacy Latnie               JR Clarke University                   29:52.0  6:01 
  150      Ryan Sutley                SR Macalester College                  29:53.8  6:01 
  151   96 Brian Byrnes               SR Augsburg College                    29:55.2  6:02 
  152   97 Ahmed Nur                  SO Augsburg College                    29:58.0  6:02 
  153      Paul Dau                   FR St. Olaf College                    29:59.4  6:02 
  154   98 Scott Anderson             JR Concordia College - Moorhead        29:59.7  6:03 
  155   99 Josh Ensign                SO University Of Wisconsin-Superior    29:59.8  6:03 
  156      Evan Olawsky               FR Carleton College                    29:59.8  6:03 
  157      Andy Olson                 FR St. Olaf College                    30:00.0  6:03 
  158      Mark Riegel                JR Macalester College                  30:00.5  6:03 
  159      Oliver Heywood             SO Carleton College                    30:01.1  6:03 
  160  100 Noah Willitz               JR Martin Luther College               30:04.9  6:04 
  161  101 Matej Jungwirth            SO Beloit College                      30:05.6  6:04 
  162  102 Ed Martin                  FR University Of Wisconsin-Superior    30:06.2  6:04 
  163      Quad Kilander              FR Gustavus Adolphus College           30:06.6  6:04 
  164  103 Casey Mueller              SO St. Cloud State University          30:07.8  6:04 
  165  104 John Hunn                  SR St. Scholastica                     30:08.0  6:04 
  166      Josh Campbell              SR Carleton College                    30:10.1  6:05 
  167  105 Taylor Lauermann           FR Concordia College - Moorhead        30:11.3  6:05 
  168  106 David Ploenzke             FR University Of Dubuque               30:11.9  6:05 
  169      Rustad Luke                SR Bethel University                   30:12.0  6:05 
  170  107 Zach Richards              FR Augsburg College                    30:12.5  6:05 
  171      Jason Showers              FR St. Olaf College                    30:16.2  6:06 
  172  108 Tim Dunstan                FR St. Scholastica                     30:16.3  6:06 
  173      Ryan Soule                 JR St. Scholastica                     30:16.5  6:06 
  174      Carl Petri                 SR Macalester College                  30:17.8  6:06 
  175  109 Taylor Klassen             SO Northwestern College                30:22.2  6:07 
  176      Vic Pilon                  FR St. Scholastica                     30:22.5  6:07 
  177      Ben Levy                   SO Carleton College                    30:23.9  6:07 
  178      Woetzel Austin             SO Bethel University                   30:28.2  6:08 
  179  110 Blair Burdt                FR University Of Dubuque               30:31.0  6:09 
  180      Tanner Fliss               FR Carleton College                    30:33.6  6:09 
  181      Alex Johnson               FR Gustavus Adolphus College           30:34.8  6:10 
  182  111 Nick Anderson              SO Clarke University                   30:36.8  6:10 
  183  112 Kyle Collins               FR Clarke University                   30:37.7  6:10 
  184      Andy Meyer                 SO Saint Mary's University - Mn        30:38.0  6:10 
  185  113 Eric Sanchez               JR Augsburg College                    30:38.7  6:10 
  186      Brian Riley                JR St. Scholastica                     30:38.9  6:10 
  187      Anders Culver              SR Gustavus Adolphus College           30:39.5  6:11 
  188      Alex Davis                 JR Saint Mary's University - Mn        30:43.8  6:11 
  189      Brian Klein                FR St. Olaf College                    30:46.6  6:12 
  190      Vince Elmhorst             SR Crown College                       30:49.8  6:13 
  191      Zac Meer                   FR St. Olaf College                    30:49.9  6:13 
  192  114 Carl Wold                  FR Bethany Lutheran College            30:50.2  6:13 
  193      Andrew Fuglestad           JR St. Olaf College                    30:51.4  6:13 
  194  115 Matthew McKay              SR Beloit College                      30:55.3  6:14 
  195      Lucas Foley                JR St. Olaf College                    30:56.0  6:14 
  196      Carlos Martinez            JR Macalester College                  30:56.9  6:14 
  197      Adam Sturtz                JR St. Olaf College                    30:58.7  6:14 
  198  116 Bobby Mueller              JR Knox College                        31:03.3  6:15 
  199      Jared Eickhoff             SO St. Scholastica                     31:04.3  6:16 
  200      Alex Phearman              SO St. Olaf College                    31:05.8  6:16 
  201  117 Chase Gregory              SO Clarke University                   31:07.8  6:16 
  202      Jeff Emery                 JR Concordia College - Moorhead        31:15.5  6:18 
  203  118 Evan Nelson                SR Northwestern College                31:15.6  6:18 
  204  119 James Lapine               SO University Of Wisconsin-Superior    31:16.2  6:18 
  205      Mitchell McNamara          FR Saint Mary's University - Mn        31:16.9  6:18 
  206  120 Alexander Meyer            SO Martin Luther College               31:18.2  6:18 
  207      David Martin               FR University Of Dubuque               31:19.8  6:19 
  208  121 Adam Beardsley             FR Beloit College                      31:20.2  6:19 
  209  122 Paul Maile                 JR St. Cloud State University          31:21.8  6:19 
  210      Zach Greimann              SO St. Olaf College                    31:23.8  6:19 
  211      Austin Gessell             SO St. Scholastica                     31:25.9  6:20 
  212      Forrest Williams           FR Carleton College                    31:26.3  6:20 
  213  123 Graham Mahon               SO Clarke University                   31:27.5  6:20 
  214      Bennett Maki               FR University Of Minnesota-Duluth      31:27.6  6:20 
  215      Simon Kulzer               SR Crown College                       31:27.7  6:20 
  216  124 James Schuette             FR Martin Luther College               31:28.9  6:20 
  217  125 Ethan Ley                  JR Beloit College                      31:30.6  6:21 
  218  126 Ryan Rey                   SO Coe College                         31:33.7  6:21 
  219      Svennes Christian          FR Bethel University                   31:34.5  6:22 
  220      Alec Shub                  FR Macalester College                  31:37.4  6:22 
  221  127 John Herber                FR Clarke University                   31:38.3  6:22 
  222      Keenan McLaughlin          JR Coe College                         31:40.6  6:23 
  223      Colton Haning              FR University Of Dubuque               31:42.3  6:23 
  224  128 Brian Cole                 SR Knox College                        31:45.2  6:24 
  225  129 Daniel Stelljes            FR Martin Luther College               31:46.0  6:24 
  226  130 Nathaniel Plocher          SO Martin Luther College               31:46.5  6:24 
  227      Ian O'Neill                JR St. Olaf College                    31:46.5  6:24 
  228      Bostrom Matt               FR Bethel University                   31:50.5  6:25 
  229      Tyler Andreae              FR University Of Dubuque               31:52.7  6:25 
  230  131 Max Potthoff               SO Knox College                        31:55.8  6:26 
  231      Hintz Alex                 SO Bethel University                   31:59.0  6:27 
  232      Nate Lafond                FR St. Olaf College                    32:06.3  6:28 
  233  132 Turner Smith               SR Beloit College                      32:07.1  6:28 
  234      Thomas Almen-Dale          SO Gustavus Adolphus College           32:10.9  6:29 
  235      Matt Brongo                JR Knox College                        32:15.3  6:30 
  236      Phil Juda                  SR Carleton College                    32:23.1  6:31 
  237      Jake Robertson             FR University Of Dubuque               32:24.4  6:32 
  238      Joe Fischer                SR Concordia College - Moorhead        32:24.8  6:32 
  239  133 Brandon Haling             SO University Of Wisconsin-Superior    32:25.2  6:32 
  240      David Lunzer               JR Saint Mary's University - Mn        32:26.1  6:32 
  241      Richardwebster Brandon     JR Bethel University                   32:27.6  6:32 
  242  134 Luke Rosenbaum             FR Martin Luther College               32:30.8  6:33 
  243  135 Jonnie Schoening           SR Clarke University                   32:33.2  6:33 
  244      Neil Thomforde             SO St. Scholastica                     32:35.0  6:34 
  245  136 George Gray                FR Beloit College                      32:35.5  6:34 
  246      Monte Stewart              SR University Of Wisconsin-Superior    32:38.4  6:34 
  247      Jack Jienyang              FR Beloit College                      32:42.6  6:35 
  248      Sam Paakkonen              JR University Of Wisconsin-Superior    32:43.5  6:35 
  249      Thomas Thorsett            SR Knox College                        32:44.9  6:36 
  250      David Meyers               SO Clarke University                   32:45.2  6:36 
  251      Josh Bellows               JR Clarke University                   32:59.0  6:39 
  252      Ian Crutcher               SO Knox College                        33:02.6  6:39 
  253      Benjamin Hempfling         FR University Of Dubuque               33:10.2  6:41 
  254  137 Caleb Knox                 FR Northwestern College                33:10.7  6:41 
  255      Andrew Rothfusz            JR Concordia College - Moorhead        33:15.4  6:42 
  256  138 Cedric Speltz              SO Northwestern College                33:16.6  6:42 
  257      Tim O'Brien                FR Coe College                         33:26.1  6:44 
  258      Magnus Yancy               FR University Of Dubuque               33:27.2  6:44 
  259      Nick Krop                  FR Crown College                       33:28.2  6:44 
  260      Prestin Schwichtenberg     SO Gustavus Adolphus College           33:42.7  6:47 
  261      Noah Borochoff-Porte       FR Macalester College                  33:44.3  6:48 
  262  139 Rj Ahrens                  SO Bethany Lutheran College            33:48.2  6:49 
  263      Josh Smith                 SO Beloit College                      34:00.3  6:51 
  264  140 Joshua Becker              JR Bethany Lutheran College            34:15.3  6:54 
  265      Peter Siess                JR Beloit College                      34:18.6  6:55 
  266  141 Luke Meilner               JR Bethany Lutheran College            34:26.4  6:56 
  267      Jake Verduzco              FR St. Scholastica                     34:26.4  6:56 
  268      Mitch Messner              SO Concordia College - Moorhead        34:26.4  6:56 
  269      Tristan Paustian           JR Martin Luther College               34:35.2  6:58 
  270      Eckert Logan               FR Bethel University                   34:47.2  7:00 
  271      Mike Bruner                FR St. Scholastica                     34:57.4  7:02 
  272      Alexander Keesey           SO Beloit College                      35:04.6  7:04 
  273      Ian Miles                  SO St. Olaf College                    35:06.8  7:04 
  274      Andrew Purvis              SO Knox College                        35:40.9  7:11 
  275      Ian Horne                  FR Knox College                        35:41.2  7:11 
  276      Austin Smith               FR Beloit College                      35:48.2  7:13 
  277      Kenny Reschke              FR Martin Luther College               35:49.4  7:13 
  278      Russell Brown              SO St. Olaf College                    35:50.5  7:13 
  279  142 Luke Hahn                  FR Bethany Lutheran College            35:52.8  7:14 
  280  143 Mike Lendt                 FR Bethany Lutheran College            36:36.5  7:22 
  281      John-Mark Dundas           SO St. Scholastica                     37:01.0  7:27 
  282      Steve Heinz                SR Beloit College                      37:14.5  7:30 
  283      Dan Koutsky                JR St. Scholastica                     37:39.0  7:35 
  284      Spencer Hensley            FR Bethany Lutheran College            37:42.3  7:36 
  285      Joshua Severeid            FR Martin Luther College               37:49.2  7:37 
  286      Eivind Bakke               FR Macalester College                  38:01.7  7:39 
  287      Keegan McMahon             SR St. Scholastica                     38:10.9  7:41 
  288      Kole Kristenson            FR Crown College                       38:15.0  7:42 
  289      Nick Nesseth               FR Bethany Lutheran College            39:35.7  7:58 
  290      Benjamin Feddersen         FR Martin Luther College               40:15.8  8:06 
  291      Daniel Schmidt             FR Martin Luther College               42:53.7  8:38 
  292      Philip Bennett             JR Knox College                        43:32.8  8:46 
  293      Brett Currah               FR Martin Luther College               43:54.0  8:50 
  294      Juanpablo Ramirez          FR Knox College                        44:06.8  8:53 
  295      Beck Erik                  SR Bethel University                   45:15.6  9:07