Calendar

Nov

14

Volleyball

Nov 14, 2019 | 8:00 PM — 10:00 PM | St. Paul, Minn.

NCAA Tournament Regional vs. St. Thomas

Nov

15

Hiplet Ballerinas

Nov 15, 2019 | 7:30 PM | Heritage Center – John and Alice Butler Hall

Direct from Chicago, Hiplet™ fuses Homer Bryant’s classical pointe technique with African, Latin, hip-hop, and urban dance styles rooted in communities of color. Its signature style has been specifically designed to make ballet accessible to all by mixing it with current popular songs that are familiar to audiences who don’t normally attend ballet performances. Featuring 10 dancers, performances incorporate the rhythms of African drums with Tchaikovsky, arabesques, and beat-boxing or even Tango en pointe – all while showcasing Hiplet’s trademark sass, hip movements, and struts against popular music. www.hipletballerinas.com Free 30-minute special lecture precedes the performance at 6:30 p.m. in Babka Theatre.

Nov

16

Wrestling

Nov 16, 2019 | 9:00 AM — 2:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

UD Invite

Nov

16

Cross Country

Nov 16, 2019 | 11:00 AM — 1:00 PM | Waverly, Iowa

NCAA Division III Central Regional

Nov

16

Football

Nov 16, 2019 | 1:00 PM — 4:00 PM | Lincoln, Neb.

at Nebraska Wesleyan

Nov

16

Women's Basketball

Nov 16, 2019 | 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM | Naperville, Ill.

at North Central College

Nov

17

The Jungle Book

Nov 17, 2019 | 2:00 PM | Heritage Center – John and Alice Butler Hall

Kidoons and WYRD Productions of Canada From the creators of Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Sea comes the new theatrical adaptation of the works of Rudyard Kipling reimaged through modern eyes. Immersive sound and multimedia will transport you from the urban jungle to relive Mowgli’s childhood in the jungles of India. With Baloo the bear, Bagheera the panther, and more, Jungle Book brings beloved characters to life in a way you’ve never seen before. Eye-popping video, shadow-play, and original music make this family production of Jungle Book “like stepping inside a beautifully illustrated children’s storybook. It’s a magical experience!”- Sarasota Observer www.junglebook.ca

Nov

19

Men's Basketball

Nov 19, 2019 | 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM | Madison, Wis.

at Edgewood

Nov

20

Women's Basketball

Nov 20, 2019 | 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM | Wisconsin Dells, Wis.

at Northland College

Nov

23

Wrestling

Nov 23, 2019 | 9:00 AM — 5:00 PM | Cedar Rapids, Iowa

at Coe College Invite

Nov

23

Cross Country

Nov 23, 2019 | 11:00 AM — 1:00 PM | Louisville, Ky.

at NCAA Division III National Championships Louisville, Ky.

Nov

23

Women's Basketball

Nov 23, 2019 | 2:00 PM — 4:00 PM | Rock Island, Ill.

at Augustana

Nov

26

Women's Basketball

Nov 26, 2019 | 5:30 PM — 8:00 PM | Indianola, Iowa

at Simpson College

Nov

26

Men's Basketball

Nov 26, 2019 | 5:30 PM — 8:00 PM | Indianola, Iowa

at Simpson

Nov

30

Men's Basketball

Nov 30, 2019 | 4:00 PM — 7:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Millikin

Dec

6

Master of Science in Physician Assistant Studies Commencement

Dec 6, 2019 | 10:00 AM — 11:00 AM | John and Alice Butler Hall, Heritage Center

Reception and capstone research poster session to follow at 11:00 AM in the University Science Center Atrium.

Dec

6

Masters of Science in Physician Assistant Studies White Coat Ceremony

Dec 6, 2019 | 2:00 PM — 3:00 PM | John and Alice Butler Hall, Heritage Center

Masters of Science in Physician Assistant Studies White Coat Ceremony at 2:00 PM reception to follow.

Dec

6

Christmas at Heritage Center: The Sound of Christmas

Dec 6, 2019 | 7:30 PM | Heritage Center – John and Alice Butler Hall

Celebrating year seven, this UD tradition once again promises to bring renewed spiritual meaning to your Christmas season. UD’s Department of Fine and Performing Arts celebrates the birth of Christ through a concert presentation featuring the UD choirs and UD Wind Ensemble with live narration and special music from guest artist Elisabeth von Trapp.

Dec

7

Preview Day 2019

Dec 7, 2019 | 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM | Charles and Romona Myers Teaching Center – Steffens Hall

Our Preview Day is a group visit day that allows you an opportunity to visit with an academic professor, coaches, tour the campus with current students, and learn more about admission and financial planning.

Dec

7

Indoor Track and Field

Dec 7, 2019 | 9:00 AM — 6:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa A.Y. McDonald Indoor Track

Battle of the Bluff

Dec

7

Wrestling

Dec 7, 2019 | 12:00 PM — 6:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

UD Invite II

Dec

7

Women's Basketball

Dec 7, 2019 | 2:00 PM — 4:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs Nebraska Wesleyan

Dec

7

Men's Basketball

Dec 7, 2019 | 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Nebraska Wesleyan

Dec

8

A Christmas Carol - Kids Edition

Dec 8, 2019 | 2:00 PM | Heritage Center – John and Alice Butler Hall

Virginia Repertory Theatre‌ Perhaps the best loved Christmas story of all time, this musical adaptation of Dickens’s classic is particularly suited to children. Watch Mr. Scrooge have a change of heart from stone to gold as he is visited by the ghosts of Christmas. All the joy, sentiment, and meaning are here, without being too scary for young audiences. https://va-rep.org/

Dec

9

Big Band Holidays: JLCO with Marsalis

Dec 9, 2019 | 7:30 PM | Heritage Center - John and Alice Butler Hall

Made up of 15 of the finest soloists, ensemble players, and arrangers in jazz music today, Wynton Marsalis and the Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra (JLCO), along with music director Marcus Printup, bring a beloved New York tradition to Heritage Center with Big Band Holidays. Featuring soulful, big band versions of classics like “Jingle Bells,” “Joy to the World,” and “Brazilian Sleigh Ride,” Big Band Holidays is an uplifting holiday program renowned for showcasing some of the most charismatic vocalists on the planet. This concert will be no exception, featuring amazing vocals from Denzal Sinclaire and Alexis Morrast. Appealing to audiences of all ages, Big Band Holidays is a fun, one-of-a-kind holiday extravaganza that’s sure to brighten up your season. www.wyntonmarsalis.org

Dec

12

University of Dubuque December Commencement 2019

Dec 12, 2019 | 3:00 PM — 4:00 PM | John and Alice Butler Hall, Heritage Center

Welcome to Commencement Events for the Undergraduate and Graduate Class of 2019!

Dec

14

Wrestling

Dec 14, 2019 | 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM | Decorah, Iowa

at Luther

Dec

16

Men's Basketball

Dec 16, 2019 | 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Alma

Dec

20

Women's Basketball

Dec 20, 2019 | 10:30 AM — 1:00 PM | Menomonie, Wis.

at UW-Stout

Dec

20

Men's Basketball

Dec 20, 2019 | 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM | Menominee, Wis.

at UW-Stout

Dec

21

Women's Basketball

Dec 21, 2019 | 2:00 PM — 4:00 PM | St. Paul, Minn.

at Northwestern

Dec

21

Men's Basketball

Dec 21, 2019 | 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM | St. Paul, Minn.

at Northwestern

Dec

28

Wrestling

Dec 28, 2019 | 9:00 AM — 7:00 PM | Chicago, Ill.

at Univ. of Chicago Duals

Dec

29

Women's Basketball

Dec 29, 2019 | 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM | Santa Cruz, Calif.

vs Pacific

Dec

30

Men's Basketball

Dec 30, 2019 | 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM | Wheaton, Ill.

at Wheaton Tournament

Dec

30

Women's Basketball

Dec 30, 2019 | 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM | Santa Cruz, Calif.

vs. UC-Santa Cruz

Dec

31

Men's Basketball

Dec 31, 2019 | 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM | Wheaton, Ill.

Wheaton Tournament

Jan

4

Wrestling

Jan 4, 2020 | 1:00 PM — 9:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

Jim Fox Duals Dubuque, Iowa

Jan

4

Women's Basketball

Jan 4, 2020 | 2:00 PM — 4:00 PM | Waverly, Iowa

at Wartburg

Jan

4

Men's Basketball

Jan 4, 2020 | 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM | Waverly, Iowa

at Wartburg

Jan

8

Women's Basketball

Jan 8, 2020 | 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Coe

Jan

8

Men's Basketball

Jan 8, 2020 | 7:30 PM — 9:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Coe

Jan

11

Wrestling

Jan 11, 2020 | 9:00 AM — 8:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

UD Duals

Jan

11

Women's Basketball

Jan 11, 2020 | 2:00 PM — 4:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Buena Vista

Jan

11

Men's Basketball

Jan 11, 2020 | 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Buena Vista

Jan

15

Women's Basketball

Jan 15, 2020 | 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Central

Jan

15

Men's Basketball

Jan 15, 2020 | 7:30 PM — 9:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Central

Jan

18

Preview Day 2019

Jan 18, 2020 | 12:00 AM — 1:48 PM | Charles and Romona Myers Teaching Center – Steffens Hall

Our Preview Day is a group visit day that allows you an opportunity to visit with an academic professor, coaches, tour the campus with current students, and learn more about admission and financial planning.

Jan

18

Wrestling

Jan 18, 2020 | 9:00 AM — 7:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

UD Duals II

Jan

18

Indoor Track and Field

Jan 18, 2020 | 10:30 AM — 6:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa A.Y. McDonald Indoor Track

UD Sol Butler Classic

Jan

18

Women's Basketball

Jan 18, 2020 | 2:00 PM — 4:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

at Loras

Jan

18

Men's Basketball

Jan 18, 2020 | 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

at Loras

Jan

22

Women's Basketball

Jan 22, 2020 | 5:30 PM — 7:30 PM | Decorah, Iowa

at Luther

Jan

22

Men's Basketball

Jan 22, 2020 | 7:30 PM — 9:00 PM | Decorah, Iowa

at Luther

Jan

24

Indoor Track and Field

Jan 24, 2020 | 12:00 PM — 8:00 PM | Cedar Falls, Iowa

UNI Jack Jennett Open

Jan

25

Iowa Games

Jan 25, 2020 | 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM

https://www.iowagames.org/event/winter-iowa-games/

Jan

25

Wrestling

Jan 25, 2020 | 9:00 AM — 5:00 PM | Pella, Iowa

American Rivers Conference Duals

Jan

25

Women's Basketball

Jan 25, 2020 | 2:00 PM — 4:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Luther

Jan

25

Men's Basketball

Jan 25, 2020 | 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Simpson

Jan

31

Wrestling

Jan 31, 2020 | 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM | Indianola, Iowa

at Simpson

Feb

1

Preview Day 2020

Feb 1, 2020 | 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM | Charles and Romona Myers Teaching Center – Steffens Hall

Our Preview Day is a group visit day that allows you an opportunity to visit with an academic professor, coaches, tour the campus with current students, and learn more about admission and financial planning.

Feb

1

Indoor Track and Field

Feb 1, 2020 | 10:30 AM — 8:00 PM | Waverly, Iowa/Platteville, Wis.

at Wartburg Select/at UW-Platteville Invite

Feb

1

Women's Basketball

Feb 1, 2020 | 2:00 PM — 4:00 PM | Lincoln, Neb.

at Nebraska Wesleyan University

Feb

1

Men's Basketball

Feb 1, 2020 | 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM | Lincoln, Neb.

at Nebraska Wesleyan

Feb

5

Spring Convocation 2020

Feb 5, 2020 | 10:00 AM — 1:00 PM | John and Alice Butler Hall, Heritage Center

Spring Convocation is a worship service and a celebration of University of Dubuque and its wonderful diversity - the University welcomes students, faculty, and staff members from 44 states and 27 countries. "This Convocation and celebration is a way for us to pause, give thanks to God for the gift of our community, and to begin the process of exploring ways to learn, grow, and understand cultures and traditions that may or may not be different than our own. This learning will not end on February 6; rather, it will continue in various ways throughout the semester in classes, lectures, seminars, guest speakers, presentations on research, student activities, and various other cultural events and activities," said UD President Jeffrey F. Bullock.

Feb

5

Women's Basketball

Feb 5, 2020 | 5:30 PM — 7:00 PM | Pella, Iowa

at Central College

Feb

5

Men's Basketball

Feb 5, 2020 | 7:30 PM — 9:00 PM | Pella, Iowa

at Central

Feb

7

Wrestling

Feb 7, 2020 | 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

at Loras

Feb

8

Indoor Track and Field

Feb 8, 2020 | 10:30 AM — 6:00 PM | Bloomington, Ill.

Keck DIII Select

Feb

8

Women's Basketball

Feb 8, 2020 | 2:00 PM — 4:00 PM | Storm Lake, Iowa

at Buena Vista

Feb

8

Men's Basketball

Feb 8, 2020 | 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM | Storm Lake, Iowa

at Buena Vista

Feb

12

Women's Basketball

Feb 12, 2020 | 5:30 PM — 8:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Loras College

Feb

12

Men's Basketball

Feb 12, 2020 | 7:30 PM — 9:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Loras

Feb

14

Wrestling

Feb 14, 2020 | 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs Coe

Feb

15

Indoor Track and Field

Feb 15, 2020 | 10:30 AM — 8:00 PM | Platteville, Wis.

Platteville, Wis.

Feb

15

Women's Basketball

Feb 15, 2020 | 2:00 PM — 4:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Luther

Feb

15

Men's Basketball

Feb 15, 2020 | 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs Luther

Feb

19

Men's Lacrosse

Feb 19, 2020 | 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Cornell

Feb

19

Women's Basketball

Feb 19, 2020 | 5:30 PM — 8:00 PM | Cedar Rapids, Iowa

at Coe College

Feb

19

Men's Basketball

Feb 19, 2020 | 7:30 PM — 9:00 PM | Cedar Rapids, Iowa

at Coe

Feb

21

Indoor Track and Field

Feb 21, 2020 | 3:00 PM — 7:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

UD Spartan Invite

Feb

22

Women's Basketball

Feb 22, 2020 | 2:00 PM — 4:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Wartburg

Feb

22

Men's Basketball

Feb 22, 2020 | 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Wartburg College

Feb

26

Men's Lacrosse

Feb 26, 2020 | 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Beloit

Feb

26

Women's Lacrosse

Feb 26, 2020 | 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM | Monmouth, Ill.

at Monmouth

Feb

28

Wrestling

Feb 28, 2020 | 9:00 AM — 8:00 PM

NCAA Central Regional Dubuque, Iowa hosted by Loras College

Feb

28

Indoor Track and Field

Feb 28, 2020 | 10:00 AM — 7:00 PM | Decorah, Iowa

American Rivers Conference Indoor Championships

Feb

28

Women's Lacrosse

Feb 28, 2020 | 3:00 PM — 6:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Anderson

Feb

29

Preview Day 2020

Feb 29, 2020 | 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM | Charles and Romona Myers Teaching Center – Steffens Hall

Our Preview Day is a group visit day that allows you an opportunity to visit with an academic professor, coaches, tour the campus with current students, and learn more about admission and financial planning.

Feb

29

Wrestling

Feb 29, 2020 | 9:00 AM — 9:00 PM | Five Flags Center Dubuque, Iowa

NCAA Central Regional

Feb

29

Indoor Track and Field

Feb 29, 2020 | 10:00 AM — 6:00 PM | Decorah, Iowa

American Rivers Conference Indoor Championships

Feb

29

Men's Lacrosse

Feb 29, 2020 | 1:00 PM — 4:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Concordia Wisconsin

Feb

29

Softball

Feb 29, 2020 | 6:00 PM — 10:30 PM | Rochester, Minn.

vs. TBA

Mar

1

Softball

Mar 1, 2020 | 4:00 PM — 8:00 PM | Rochester, Minn.

vs. TBA Rochester Dome Tourney

Mar

2

Spring 2020 Wendt Character Lecture

Mar 2, 2020 | 7:00 PM — 8:15 PM | John and Alice Butler Hall, Heritage Center

Each semester brings a new Wendt Character Lecture. During this event, guest lecturers speak to the community about integrity, justice, compassion, and other topics of character.

Mar

3

Men's Lacrosse

Mar 3, 2020 | 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Monmouth

Mar

5

Indoor Track and Field

Mar 5, 2020 | 4:00 PM — 8:00 PM | Platteville, Wis.

UW-Platteville Last Chance

Mar

5

Men's Lacrosse

Mar 5, 2020 | 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Northwestern St. Paul

Mar

6

Indoor Track and Field

Mar 6, 2020 | 10:30 AM — 6:00 PM | Waverly, Iowa

Wartburg Last Chance

Mar

9

Women's Lacrosse

Mar 9, 2020 | 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM | Denver, Colorado

at Johnson and Whales

Mar

9

Men's Lacrosse

Mar 9, 2020 | 9:00 PM — 11:00 PM | Whittier, Calif.

at Whittier

Mar

10

Women's Lacrosse

Mar 10, 2020 | 12:00 PM — 2:00 PM | Denver, Colo.

vs. Cornell

Mar

12

Men's Lacrosse

Mar 12, 2020 | 2:00 PM — 5:00 PM | Whittier, Calif.

at Kean

Mar

13

Indoor Track and Field

Mar 13, 2020 | 9:00 AM — 6:00 PM | Winston-Salem, NC

NCAA Division III Indoor National Championships

Mar

13

Wrestling

Mar 13, 2020 | 9:00 AM — 9:00 PM | Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Division III NCAA National Championships

Mar

14

Indoor Track and Field

Mar 14, 2020 | 9:00 AM — 6:00 PM | Winston-Salem, NC

NCAA Division III Indoor National Championships

Mar

14

Wrestling

Mar 14, 2020 | 9:00 AM — 5:00 PM | Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Division III NCAA National Championships

Mar

14

Men's Lacrosse

Mar 14, 2020 | 2:00 PM — 4:00 PM | Denver, Colo.

at Johnson and Whales

Mar

18

Women's Lacrosse

Mar 18, 2020 | 2:00 PM — 4:00 PM | Fon du Lac, Wis.

at Marian

Mar

21

Men's Lacrosse

Mar 21, 2020 | 12:00 PM — 2:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Illinois Tech

Mar

21

Women's Lacrosse

Mar 21, 2020 | 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Missouri Baptist

Mar

24

Softball

Mar 24, 2020 | 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM | Rockford, Ill.

at Rockford

Mar

25

Women's Lacrosse

Mar 25, 2020 | 3:00 PM — 6:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs UW-La Crosse

Mar

25

University of Dubuque Counseling and Life Services

Mar 25, 2020 | 7:00 PM — 8:00 PM | Stoltz Center McCormick Gym

Nationally recognized speaker and author of the mentors in violence prevention training and program will be speaking on the UD campus. Dubuque community and other area campus members.

Mar

28

Women's Lacrosse

Mar 28, 2020 | 12:00 PM — 5:00 PM | Naperville, Ill.

at North Central College

Mar

28

Softball

Mar 28, 2020 | 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM | Waverly, Iowa

at Wartburg

Mar

31

Softball

Mar 31, 2020 | 2:00 PM — 5:00 PM | Storm Lake, Iowa

at Buena Vista

Apr

1

Softball

Apr 1, 2020 | 3:00 PM — 6:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Augustana

Apr

1

Women's Lacrosse

Apr 1, 2020 | 6:00 PM — 7:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

at Loras

Apr

1

Dubuque Area Youth Leadership Council’s

Apr 1, 2020 | 7:00 PM — 8:00 PM | McCormick Gym

This workshop held at the University of Dubuque promotes the culture of excellent moral character and purposeful lives by participating in a variety of exercises focusing on values, personality, and leadership.

Apr

4

Outdoor Track and Field

Apr 4, 2020 | 11:00 AM — 7:00 PM | Mt. Vernon, Iowa

at Cornell Invitational

Apr

4

Men's Lacrosse

Apr 4, 2020 | 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Northland

Apr

4

Women's Lacrosse

Apr 4, 2020 | 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM | Kenosha, Wis.

at Carthage

Apr

4

Softball

Apr 4, 2020 | 1:00 PM — 6:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Coe

Apr

8

Softball

Apr 8, 2020 | 2:00 PM — 6:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Luther

Apr

8

Men's Lacrosse

Apr 8, 2020 | 5:00 PM — 8:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Augustana

Apr

8

Women's Lacrosse

Apr 8, 2020 | 7:00 PM — 9:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Carroll

Apr

9

Softball

Apr 9, 2020 | 3:00 PM — 7:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Cornell

Apr

10

Outdoor Track and Field

Apr 10, 2020 | 11:00 AM — 8:00 PM | Platteville, Wis.

at UW-Platteville Invitational

Apr

11

Men's Lacrosse

Apr 11, 2020 | 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM | Kenosha, Wis.

at Carthage

Apr

11

Softball

Apr 11, 2020 | 1:00 PM — 5:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Central

Apr

11

Women's Lacrosse

Apr 11, 2020 | 3:00 PM — 5:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Elmhurst

Apr

14

Softball

Apr 14, 2020 | 2:00 PM — 5:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Loras

Apr

15

Men's Lacrosse

Apr 15, 2020 | 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Illinois Wesleyan

Apr

15

Women's Lacrosse

Apr 15, 2020 | 7:00 PM — 8:00 PM | Rock Island, Ill.

at Augustana

Apr

16

Softball

Apr 16, 2020 | 3:00 PM — 7:00 PM | Platteville, Wis.

at UW-Platteville

Apr

16

STEM Festival

Apr 16, 2020 | 4:00 PM — 7:00 PM | Chlapaty Recreation & Wellness Center

The festival is free and open to the public. The goals of the STEM festival are to promote, inspire and engage youth in Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics activities and to introduce students and parents to STEM careers in the community. Exhibits presented hands-on STEM activities.

Apr

18

Outdoor Track and Field

Apr 18, 2020 | 10:00 AM — 8:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

UD Invite

Apr

18

Men's Lacrosse

Apr 18, 2020 | 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs Carroll

Apr

18

Softball

Apr 18, 2020 | 1:00 PM — 6:00 PM | Lincoln, Neb.

at Nebraska Wesleyan

Apr

18

Women's Lacrosse

Apr 18, 2020 | 4:00 PM — 6:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Chicago

Apr

20

Softball

Apr 20, 2020 | 3:00 PM — 7:00 PM | La Crosse, Wis.

at UW-La Crosse

Apr

21

Women's Lacrosse

Apr 21, 2020 | 4:00 PM — 4:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. UW-River Falls

Apr

22

Softball

Apr 22, 2020 | 2:00 PM — 6:00 PM | Indianola, Iowa

at Simpson

Apr

22

Men's Lacrosse

Apr 22, 2020 | 6:00 PM — 9:00 PM | Naperville, Ill.

at North Central

Apr

23

Outdoor Track and Field

Apr 23, 2020 | 9:00 AM — 8:00 PM | Des Moines, Iowa

Drake Relays

Apr

24

Outdoor Track and Field

Apr 24, 2020 | 11:00 AM — 8:00 PM | Des Moines, Iowa

Drake Relays and Grand View Vikings Classic

Apr

25

Outdoor Track and Field

Apr 25, 2020 | 9:00 AM — 8:00 PM | Des Moines, Iowa/Whitewater, Wis.

Drake Relays/UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative

Apr

25

Men's Lacrosse

Apr 25, 2020 | 12:00 PM — 3:00 PM | Elmhurst, Ill.

at Elmhurst

Apr

25

Women's Lacrosse

Apr 25, 2020 | 1:00 PM — 3:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

vs. Illinois Wesleyan

May

1

Outdoor Track and Field

May 1, 2020 | 4:00 PM — 9:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

Loras Twilight

May

7

Outdoor Track and Field

May 7, 2020 | 12:00 PM — 9:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

A-R-C Outdoor Championships Hosted by UD

May

8

Outdoor Track and Field

May 8, 2020 | 10:00 AM — 8:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

A-R-C Outdoor Championships Hosted by UD

May

9

Outdoor Track and Field

May 9, 2020 | 10:00 AM — 7:00 PM | Dubuque, Iowa

A-R-C Outdoor Championships Hosted by UD

May

14

University of Dubuque Commencement Ceremony 2020

May 14, 2020 | 12:00 AM — 12:00 AM | Chlapaty Recreation and Wellness Center

The 2020 Commencement Ceremony for graduate and undergraduate students will be held in Chlapaty Recreation and Wellness Center. Doors open at 11:30 a.m.

May

14

ROTC Commissioning Ceremony 2020

May 14, 2020 | 10:00 AM — 11:00 AM | TBD

U.S. Army ROTC cadets will be commissioned in this ceremony and will take an oath "to protect and defend the Constitution of the United States."

May

14

Outdoor Track and Field

May 14, 2020 | 1:00 PM — 7:00 PM | Rock Island, Ill.

Augustana Last Chance

May

14

Outdoor Track and Field

May 14, 2020 | 1:00 PM — 8:00 PM | Naperville, Ill.

North Central Invite