University of Dubuque

shadow
University of DubuqueNews & EventsCalendar

Calendar

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
2:00 PM

Come join us as the Iowa 34th Army Band performs their 2014 concert.

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall - Heritage Center
Time:
7:00 PM

ChamberFest Orchestra Concert, presented by NISOM

Name:
Location:
Delaware, Ohio
Time:
12:00 AM

NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships (Hosted by Ohio Wesleyan)

Name:
Location:
Delaware, Ohio
Time:
12:00 AM

NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships (Hosted by Ohio Wesleyan)

Name:
Location:
Delaware, Ohio
Time:
12:00 AM

NCAA DIII Outdoor Championships (Hosted by Ohio Wesleyan)

Name:
Location:
Chlapaty Recreation and Wellness Center
Time:
1:00 PM

2014 COMMENCEMENT - GRADUATE AND UNDERGRADUATE

Name:
Location:
Heritage Center - John and Alice Butler Hall
Time:
9:30 AM

Seminary Commencement. This service provides the opportunity to commission seminary graduates for service to church and world.

Name:
Location:
Heritage Center - John and Alice Butler Hall
Time:
5:00 PM

The University of Dubuque undergraduate college Baccalaureate Service

Name:
Location:
Grand River Center Port of Dubuque
Time:
4:30 PM

2014 Senior Dinner

Name:
Location:
Rock Island, Ill.
Time:
3:00 PM

Augustana: Last Chance Meet

Name:
Location:
Charles and Romona Myers Teaching Center - Steffens Hall
Time:
11:00 AM

Baccalaureate of Science in Nursing 2014

Name:
Location:
Blades Chapel
Time:
9:30 AM

Seminary Baccalaureate Service in Blades Chapel on the campus of the University of Dubuque. Reception will follow in Alumni Courtyard. Rain location Alumni Chapel.

Name:
Location:
La Crosse, Wis.
Time:
4:00 PM

UW-La Crosse: Last Chance Meet

Name:
Location:
CHARLES AND ROMONA MYERS TEACHING CENTER - STEFFENS HALL
Time:
11:30 AM

U.S. Army ROTC cadets will be commissioned in this ceremony and will take an oath "to protect and defend the Constitution of the United States."

Name:
Location:
Greensboro, NC
Time:
10:00 AM

Round 2: NCAA Division-III Championships at Grandover Resort

Name:
Location:
Greensboro, NC
Time:
10:00 AM

Round 1: NCAA Division-III Championships at Grandover Resort

Name:
Location:
Decorah, Iowa
Time:
10:00 AM

IIAC Outdoor Championships (Hosted by Luther)

Name:
Location:
Decorah, Iowa
Time:
10:00 AM

IIAC Outdoor Championships (Hosted by Luther)

Name:
Location:
Decorah, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

IIAC Outdoor Championships (Hosted by Luther)

Name:
Location:
Decorah, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

at Luther College (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Monmouth, Ill.
Time:
10:30 AM

Monmouth College Fighting Scots Invitational

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
10:00 AM

vs. Central Colege - 10:00 am & vs. Buena Vista - 2:00 pm --- Iowa Conference Tournament

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

Iowa Conference Championships, Round 4 at Dubuque Golf and Country Club

Name:
Location:
Decorah, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

at Luther College (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Time:
10:00 AM

vs. Simpson College (Iowa Conference Tournament)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

Iowa Conference Championships, Round 3 at Dubuque Golf and Country Club

Name:
Location:
Naperville, Ill.
Time:
3:30 PM

at North Central College (Ill.)

Name:
Location:
La Crosse, Wis.
Time:
3:00 PM

at UW-La Crosse (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Peosta, Iowa
Time:
8:00 AM

Loras Spring Invite at Thunder Hills Country Club

Name:
Location:
Mequon, Wis.
Time:
1:00 PM

at Concorida University (Wis.)

Name:
Location:
Peosta, Iowa
Time:
8:00 AM

Loras Spring Invite at Thunder Hills Country Club

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
2:00 PM

vs. Central College (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

vs. Simpson College (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Kenosha, Wis.
Time:
1:00 PM

at Carthage College

Name:
Location:
Madison, Wis.
Time:
12:00 PM

vs. Concordia University (at Reindahl Park - Madison, Wis.) - Noon & at Edgewood College - 3:30 pm.

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
10:00 AM

Loras Open

Name:
Location:
Iowa City, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

Iowa Conference Championships, Round 2 at Finkbine Golf Course

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

vs. Simpson College (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Des Moines, Iowa
Time:
10:00 AM

Drake Relays (Men's 4x100, Women's 4x100m, Women's 4x200m, Men's Pole Vault)

Name:
Location:
TBD
Time:
10:00 AM

Iowa Conference Team Championships

Name:
Location:
Iowa City, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

Iowa Conference Championships, Round 1 at Finkbine Golf Course

Name:
Location:
Decorah, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

at Luther College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

vs. Beloit College

Name:
Location:
Galena, Ill.
Time:
10:00 AM

Clarke Spring Invite at Eagle Ridge Golf Course

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

vs. Clarke University (1 game)

Name:
Location:
Waverly, Iowa
Time:
3:00 PM

at Wartburg College (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Alumni Chapel
Time:
6:00 PM

Poetry Reading

Name:
Location:
Madison, Wis.
Time:
12:00 PM

at Edgewood College - 12:00 pm

Name:
Location:
Chicago, Ill.
Time:
1:00 PM

at Illinois Institute of Technology

Name:
Location:
Milwaukee, Wis.
Time:
1:00 PM

at Milwaukee School of Engineering

Name:
Location:
Waverly, Iowa
Time:
12:00 PM

vs. Grandview University (at Wartburg) - Noon and at Wartburg College - 3:00 pm

Name:
Location:
Waverly, Iowa
Time:
12:00 PM

vs. Grandview University (at Wartburg) - Noon and at Wartburg College - 3:00 pm.

Name:
Location:
Storm Lake, Iowa
Time:
11:00 AM

at Buena Vista University (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Rock Island, Ill.
Time:
5:00 PM

Augustana: Meet of Champions

Name:
Location:
Storm Lake, Iowa
Time:
3:30 PM

at Buena Vista University (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
10:00 AM

University of Dubuque Open

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

vs. Augustana College (IL)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
3:00 PM

at Loras College (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
3:00 PM

vs. Benedictine University

Name:
Location:
Madison, Wis.
Time:
9:00 AM

at Edgewood College - 9:00 am & vs. UW-Eau Claire (at Edgewood) - 12:00 pm *** Cancelled ***

Name:
Location:
Marion, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

Mt. Mercy Spring Invitational at Hunters Ridge Golf Course

Name:
Location:
Indianola, Iowa
Time:
2:00 PM

at Simpson College (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Clayton, Mo.
Time:
12:00 PM

vs. University of Dallas (at Fontbonne)

Name:
Location:
Bloomington, Ill.
Time:
12:00 PM

vs. Carthage College (at Illinois Wesleyan)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
11:00 AM

vs. Wartburg College (2 games) *** Start time moved to 11:00 am ***

Name:
Location:
Platteville, Wis.
Time:
10:00 AM

UW-Platteville Invitational

Name:
Location:
Marion, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

Mt. Mercy Spring Invitational at Hunters Ridge Golf Course

Name:
Location:
Milan, Ill.
Time:
8:00 AM

Augustana Invitational at Pinnacle Golf Course

Name:
Location:
Clayton, Mo.
Time:
7:00 PM

at Fontbonne University

Name:
Location:
Bloomington, Ill.
Time:
7:00 PM

at Illinois Wesleyan University

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

vs. Wartburg College (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Milan, Ill.
Time:
9:00 AM

Augustana Invitational at Pinnacle Golf Course

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
3:30 PM

vs. Loras College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:30 PM

vs. Beloit College

Name:
Location:
Galesburg, Ill.
Time:
4:00 PM

at Knox College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
3:00 PM

vs. Luther College (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
3:30 PM

at Loras College (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Whitewater, Wis.
Time:
3:00 PM

at UW-Whitewater (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Asbury, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

Loras Spring Invite at the Meadows Golf Course

Name:
Location:
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

at Coe College (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Des Moines, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

vs. Rockhurst University (in Des Moines)

Name:
Location:
Asbury, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

Loras Spring Invite at the Meadows Golf Course

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
2:00 PM

vs. Coe College (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

at Coe College (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Aurora, Ill.
Time:
1:00 PM

at Aurora University

Name:
Location:
Waverly, Iowa
Time:
10:00 AM

Wartburg Select

Name:
Location:
Normal, Ill.
Time:
9:00 AM

Illinois Wesleyan Spring Invite at Ironwood Golf Course

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

vs. Simpson College - 9:00 am & vs. Central College - 1:00 pm

Name:
Location:
Normal, Ill.
Time:
9:00 AM

Illinois Wesleyan Spring Invite at Ironwood Golf Course

Name:
Location:
Platteville, Wis.
Time:
3:00 PM

at UW-Platteville (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Rock Island, Ill.
Time:
7:30 PM

at Augustana College

Name:
Location:
Storm Lake, Iowa
Time:
3:00 PM

at Buena Vista University (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

vs. Loras College (2 games)

Name:
Location:
St. Louis, Mo.
Time:
9:00 AM

Webster College: Gorlock Spring Invite at Forest Park Golf Course and Sunset Country Club

Name:
Location:
Oskaloosa, Iowa
Time:
12:00 PM

Central Tournament: vs. St. Scholastica - Noon & vs. UW-Eau Claire - 2:00 pm.

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
12:00 PM

vs. Central College (2 games) *** Make-up from March 28 ***

Name:
Location:
St. Louis, Mo.
Time:
9:00 AM

Webster College: Gorlock Spring Invite at Forest Park Golf Course and Sunset Country Club

Name:
Location:
Holland, Mich.
Time:
2:30 PM

at Hope College

Name:
Location:
Indianola, Iowa
Time:
2:00 PM

Central Tournament: vs. Augsburg College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

vs. Central College (2 games)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

vs. College of Mount St. Joseph's (Ohio)

Name:
Location:
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

at Coe College

Name:
Location:
Olivet, Mich.
Time:
4:00 PM

at Olivet College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa (Loras)
Time:
7:00 PM

at Loras College *** Make-up from March 12th ***

Name:
Location:
Clermont, Fla.
Time:
9:00 AM

vs. Ramapo University - 9:00 am & vs. Manchester University - 1:00 pm --- Spring Trip

Name:
Location:
Fort Myers, Fla.
Time:
9:00 AM

vs. UMASS - Boston (1) - Spring Trip

Name:
Location:
Fort Myers, Fla.
Time:
10:00 AM

vs. Wooster College (1) - Spring Trip

Name:
Location:
Clermont, Fla.
Time:
8:00 AM

vs. Washington & Jefferson - 8:00 am & vs. Otterbein Univ. - 10:00 am --- Spring Trip

Name:
Location:
Fort Myers, Fla.
Time:
10:00 AM

vs. SUNY-Plattsburg (1) - Spring Trip

Name:
Location:
Clermont, Fla.
Time:
5:00 PM

vs. Univ. of Scranton - 5:00 pm & Ripon College - 7:00 pm --- Spring Trip

Name:
Location:
Fort Myers, Fla.
Time:
10:00 AM

vs. UW-Platteville (1) - Spring Trip

Name:
Location:
Fort Myers, Fla.
Time:
1:00 PM

vs. Southern Vermont College (1) - Spring Trip

Name:
Location:
Clermont, Fla.
Time:
9:00 AM

vs. Western New England - 9:00 am & vs. Wesleyan University (CT) - 11:00 am -- Spring Trip

Name:
Location:
Fort Myers, Fla.
Time:
1:00 PM

vs. Bethel University (2) - Spring Trip

Name:
Location:
Time:
9:00 AM

Spring Trip: March 16th - 21st

Name:
Location:
Lincoln, Neb.
Time:
10:00 AM

Day 2 of the NCAA DIII Indoor Championships (Hosted by Nebraska Wesleyan)

Name:
Location:
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Time:
10:00 AM

Day 2, NCAA DIII National Championships (Hosted by Cornell College)

Name:
Location:
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Time:
11:00 AM

Day 1, NCAA DIII National Championships (Hosted by Cornell College)

Name:
Location:
Lincoln, Neb.
Time:
10:00 AM

Day 1 of the NCAA DIII Indoor Championships (Hosted by Nebraska Wesleyan)

Name:
Location:
Rock Island, Ill.
Time:
7:00 PM

at Augustana College (Ill.)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

vs. Iowa Wesleyan College (1 game) *** CANCELLED ***

Name:
Location:
Jacksonville, Ill.
Time:
1:00 PM

vs. Elmhurst College (Jacksonville, Ill. at Lenz Field)

Name:
Location:
Arlington Heights, Ill.
Time:
3:30 PM

vs. Aquinas College (at Robert Morris)

Name:
Location:
Stevens Point, Wis.
Time:
10:30 AM

UW-Stevens Point National Qualifier

Name:
Location:
Rochester, Minn.
Time:
7:45 PM

Rochester Dome Tournament at Rochester, Minn. - Hamline (7:45 pm) & UW-Stout (9:45 pm)

Name:
Location:
Platteville, Wis.
Time:
4:00 PM

UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet

Name:
Location:
Fulton, Mo.
Time:
12:00 PM

at Westminster College

Name:
Location:
Rochester, Minn.
Time:
3:00 PM

vs. UW-Stevens Point - 3:00 pm & Carleton - 5:00 pm (Luther Tournament at Rochester, MN)

Name:
Location:
Rochester, Minn.
Time:
5:00 PM

vs. St. Norbert - 5:00 & Gustavus - 9:00 pm (Luther Tournament at Rochester, MN)

Name:
Location:
Mequon, Wis.
Time:
1:00 PM

at Concordia University (Wis.)

Name:
Location:
St. Louis, Mo.
Time:
12:00 PM

vs. Elmhurst College (1 game) - St. Louis, Mo. *** CANCELLED ***

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
11:00 AM

vs. UW-La Crosse

Name:
Location:
Decorah, Iowa
Time:
10:00 AM

Day 2 of IIAC Indoor Championships (Hosted by Luther College)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

NCAA Central Regional Qualifier, Hosted by Loras (Five Flags Center)

Name:
Location:
Decorah, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

Day 1 of the IIAC Indoor Championships (Hosted by the Luther College)

Name:
Location:
St. Louis, Mo.
Time:
1:00 PM

at Fontbonne University (2 games) *** CANCELLED ***

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

vs. Luther College - Iowa Conference Tournament - Semifinals

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

vs. Buena Vista University -- 1st Round - Iowa Conference Tournament

Name:
Location:
Time:
12:00 AM

BYE - Iowa Conference Tournament - 1st Round

Name:
Location:
Minneapolis, Minn.
Time:
12:00 PM

vs. Midland University (at Augsburg)

Name:
Location:
St. Louis, Mo.
Time:
12:00 PM

at Fontbonne University

Name:
Location:
Minneapolis, Minn.
Time:
8:30 PM

at Augsburg College

Name:
Location:
Decorah, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

at Luther College

Name:
Location:
Decorah, Iowa
Time:
2:00 PM

at Luther College

Name:
Location:
Galesburg, Ill.
Time:
12:00 PM

vs. Ripon College (at Knox) - 12:00 pm & at Knox College - 3:00 pm

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

UD Spartan Invite

Name:
Location:
Myers Library L 108 Couchman Reading Room.
Time:
6:00 PM

Poetry Reading

Name:
Location:
Memphis, Tenn.
Time:
5:00 PM

at Rhodes College

Name:
Location:
Storm Lake, Iowa
Time:
8:00 PM

at Buena Vista University

Name:
Location:
Storm Lake, Iowa
Time:
6:00 PM

at Buena Vista University

Name:
Location:
Conway, Ark.
Time:
4:00 PM

at Hendrix College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

vs. Central College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
2:00 PM

vs. Central College

Name:
Location:
Platteville, Wis.
Time:
10:00 AM

UW-Platteville Invitational

Name:
Location:
Storm Lake, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

at Buena Vista University - 9:00 am & vs. Augustana (S.D.) - 1:00 pm

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

University of Dubuque Open

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

vs. Buena Vista University (Iowa Conference Final Duals)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
8:00 PM

vs. Loras College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
6:00 PM

vs. Loras College

Name:
Location:
Indianola, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

at Simpson College

Name:
Location:
Indianola, Iowa
Time:
2:00 PM

at Simpson College

Name:
Location:
Grinnell, Iowa
Time:
10:00 AM

Grinnell College Invitational

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

vs. St. Ambrose University

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

at Loras College

Name:
Location:
Waverly, Iowa
Time:
8:00 PM

at Wartburg College

Name:
Location:
Waverly, Iowa
Time:
6:00 PM

at Wartburg College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

vs. Coe College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
2:00 PM

vs. Coe College

Name:
Location:
Indianola, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

at Simpson College

Name:
Location:
Mt. Vernon, Iowa
Time:
10:00 AM

Cornell: Hilltop Invitational

Name:
Location:
Mt. Vernon, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

at Cornell College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
8:00 PM

vs. Simpson College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
6:00 PM

vs. Simpson College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
6:00 PM

at Loras College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

at Loras College

Name:
Location:
Monmouth, Ill.
Time:
10:00 AM

Monmouth Midwest Invitational

Name:
Location:
Storm Lake, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

at Iowa Conference Duals (Hosted by Buena Vista): Central-9:00 am, Buena Vista-10:30 am, Wartburg-12:00 pm

Name:
Location:
Lincoln, Neb.
Time:
11:30 AM

at Nebraska Wesleyan University Invitational

Name:
Location:
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Time:
8:00 PM

at Coe College

Name:
Location:
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Time:
6:00 PM

at Coe College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

vs. Buena Vista University

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
2:00 PM

vs. Buena Vista University

Name:
Location:
Wheaton, Ill.
Time:
1:00 PM

Wheaton College Duals: vs. Maranatha Baptist (1:00 pm), at Wheaton College (2:45), & vs. Manchester College (4:30).

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
10:00 AM

UD: Sol Butler Classic

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

vs. UW-Whitewater

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
8:00 PM

vs. Luther College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
6:00 PM

vs. Luther College

Name:
Location:
Pella, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

at Central College

Name:
Location:
Pella, Iowa
Time:
2:00 PM

at Central College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
9:30 AM

at Pat Flanagan Open (Loras College)

Name:
Location:
Waverly, Iowa
Time:
5:00 PM

Wartburg Relays

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
8:00 PM

vs. Wartburg College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
6:00 PM

vs. Wartburg College

Name:
Location:
Chicago, Ill.
Time:
1:00 PM

at University of Chicago Duals

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

vs. Bethany Lutheran College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

vs. University of St. Francis (IL) (Jon Davison Holiday Tournament) - 4:00 pm

Name:
Location:
Chicago, Ill.
Time:
2:00 PM

at North Park University

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

vs. Rockford College (Jon Davison Holiday Tournament)

Name:
Location:
St. Petersburg, Fla.
Time:
4:30 PM

vs. Alverno College (St. Pete Classic)

Name:
Location:
St. Petersburg, Fla.
Time:
7:00 PM

vs. Eureka College (St. Pete Classic)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

vs. AIB School of Business

Name:
Location:
Heritage Center: John and Alice Butler Hall.
Time:
7:00 PM

Following in the tradition of 15 years of "Christmas on the Quad", please plan to join us for this new UD tradtion in the acoustically unparalleled John and Alice Butler Hall.

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
3:30 PM

vs. Coe College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
3:00 PM

vs. North Central College (Ill.)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:30 PM

vs. North Central University (Minn.)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
5:30 PM

vs. North Central University (Minn.)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
6:00 PM

vs. Augustana College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

Jim Fox Open

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

vs. Luther College

Name:
Location:
Myers Library Couchman Reading Room. 108
Time:
6:00 PM

Poetry reading

Name:
Location:
La Crosse, Wis.
Time:
3:00 PM

at UW-La Crosse

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
3:00 PM

at Clarke University

Name:
Location:
Carlinville, Ill.
Time:
6:00 PM

at Blackburn College

Name:
Location:
Kenosha, Wis.
Time:
3:00 PM

at Carthage (Carthage Classic) - 3:00 pm

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
2:00 PM

vs. Bethany Luther College

Name:
Location:
Mequon, Wis.
Time:
10:00 AM

at Concordia University (Wis.) Open

Name:
Location:
Kenosha, Wis.
Time:
6:00 PM

vs. Benedictine University (Carthage Tournament)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

vs. Monmouth College

Name:
Location:
Madison, Wis.
Time:
4:30 PM

at Edgewood College (Edgewood Tip-Off Tourney)

Name:
Location:
St. Paul, Minn.
Time:
7:00 PM

at Northwestern (Minn.)(Northwestern Tip-Off Tournament)

Name:
Location:
Madison, Wis.
Time:
5:00 PM

vs. UW-Platteville (Edgewood Tip-Off Tourney)

Name:
Location:
Northfield, Minn.
Time:
11:00 AM

NCAA DIII Central Regionals (Hosted by St. Olaf)

Name:
Location:
Northfield, Minn.
Time:
11:00 AM

NCAA DIII Central Regionals (Hosted by St. Olaf College)

Name:
Location:
Rock Island, Ill.
Time:
10:30 AM

at Augustana College - 10:30 am & vs. Knox College - 1:30 pm

Name:
Location:
St. Paul, Minn.
Time:
4:00 PM

vs. North Central University (Northwestern Tip-Off Tournament)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
5:00 PM

at Loras College - Iowa Conference Tournament - Finals

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
9:30 AM

at Loras Open (Five Flags Center)

Name:
Location:
Decorah, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

at Luther College - Iowa Conference Tournament Semifinals

Name:
Location:
Decorah, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

at Luther College - Iowa Conference Tournament - 1st Round

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
3:00 PM

vs. Simpson College - Iowa Conference Tournament - 1st Round

Name:
Location:
Pella, Iowa
Time:
11:00 AM

Iowa Conference Championships (Hosted by Central College)

Name:
Location:
Pella, Iowa
Time:
11:00 AM

IIAC Championships (Hosted by Central College)

Name:
Location:
Indianola, Iowa
Time:
11:00 AM

at Simpson College - Iowa Conference Tournament - 1st Round

Name:
Location:
Des Moines, Iowa
Time:
7:05 PM

at Drake University (Exhibition)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

vs. Aurora University

Name:
Location:
Cedar Falls, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

at University of Northern Iowa (Exhibition)

Name:
Location:
Indianola, Iowa
Time:
7:30 PM

at Simpson College

Name:
Location:
Indianola, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

at Simpson College

Name:
Location:
Indianola, Iowa
Time:
4:30 PM

at Simpson College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
6:30 PM

vs. Buena Vista University

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

vs. Buena Vista University

Name:
Location:
Decatur, Ill.
Time:
12:00 PM

Slagell "Dig for the Cure" Classic: Blackburn - 12:00 pm & Albion - 2:00 pm

Name:
Location:
Decatur, Ill.
Time:
6:00 PM

Slagell "Dig for the Cure" Classic: Transylvania - 6:00 pm & Millikin - 8:00 pm

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:30 PM

vs. Wartburg College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

vs. North Central College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
5:00 PM

vs. Carthage College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
3:30 PM

vs. Wartburg College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

vs. Wartburg College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
5:15 PM

Loras College: Dr. Tucker Invite (Dbq Soccer Complex)

Name:
Location:
Platteville, Wis.
Time:
5:00 PM

UW-Platteville Triangular: at UWP - 5:00 pm & vs. UW-La Crosse - 7:00 pm

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
4:30 PM

Loras College: Dr. Tucker Invite (Dbq Soccer Complex)

Name:
Location:
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Time:
7:30 PM

at Coe College

Name:
Location:
Platteville, Wis.
Time:
7:00 PM

at UW-Platteville

Name:
Location:
Heritage Center: John and Alice Butler Hall
Time:
11:00 AM

Worshop and Dedication

Name:
Location:
Van Vliet, Urbach Lounge
Time:
9:30 AM

Meeting

Name:
Location:
Grand River Center, 350 Bell Street, Port of Dubuque. IA
Time:
8:00 PM

Dance and Send off.

Name:
Location:
Grand River Center, 350 Bell Street, Port of Dubuque. IA
Time:
6:00 PM

Class of 1963 reunion

Name:
Location:
Grand River Center, 350 Bell Street, Port of Dubuque. IA
Time:
6:00 PM

Affinity Socials and Dance

Name:
Location:
Heritage Center: Babka Black Box
Time:
4:30 PM

Alumni Choir Rehearsal and Dinner

Name:
Location:
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Time:
3:30 PM

at Coe College

Name:
Location:
Chalmers Field
Time:
2:00 PM

Football Game

Name:
Location:
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

at Coe College

Name:
Location:
University Ave, Algona St, Bennett St, and McCormick Street.
Time:
12:00 PM

Homecoming Parage

Name:
Location:
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Time:
11:45 AM

Coe College: Lamb/Kohawk Invite

Name:
Location:
Heritage Center: Preiss Stage
Time:
11:00 AM

Alumni Awards Banquet

Name:
Location:
UD Belltower Quad
Time:
11:00 AM

Festival Fun.

Name:
Location:
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Time:
11:00 AM

Coe College: Lamb/Kohawk Invite

Name:
Location:
Heritage Centr: Straatmeyer Rehearsal Room.
Time:
9:30 AM

Homecoming Registration

Name:
Location:
Heritage Center: Straatmeyer Rehearsal Room.
Time:
9:00 AM

Campus tours

Name:
Location:
Peters Commons Cafe.
Time:
6:30 AM

Alumni Breakfast

Name:
Location:
Heritage Center: Straatmeyer Rehearsal Room
Time:
9:30 PM

Spartan Social after Piano Men performance

Name:
Location:
Belltower Quad
Time:
6:30 PM

Pep Rally

Name:
Location:
Alumni Hall
Time:
4:30 PM

Choir Social

Name:
Location:
Van Vliet Hall: Urbach Lounge
Time:
3:00 PM

agent workshop

Name:
Location:
Heritage Center: A.Y.McDonald Lobby
Time:
2:00 PM

Heritage Center tour

Name:
Location:
Des Moines, Iowa
Time:
2:00 PM

at Grandview College

Name:
Location:
Jackaline Baldwin Dunlap Technology Center. Hadley Auditorium
Time:
1:30 PM

Music with Dr. Barland

Name:
Location:
Heritage Center: Costume Shop
Time:
1:30 PM

Puppetry

Name:
Location:
Jackaline Baldwin Dunlap Technology Center
Time:
11:30 AM

Come Home to the Arts.

Name:
Location:
Blades Hall
Time:
11:30 AM

1963 Luncheon

Name:
Location:
Alumni Hall
Time:
11:00 AM

Chapel

Name:
Location:
Heritage Center: Straatmeyer Rehearsal Room
Time:
10:00 AM

Campus tours

Name:
Location:
Dubuque Golf and Country Club 1800 Randall Place Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
5:30 PM

Honors its members

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:30 PM

vs. Grinnell College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

vs. Luther College

Name:
Location:
Mt. Vernon, Iowa
Time:
4:30 PM

at Cornell College

Name:
Location:
Onalaska, Wis.
Time:
9:00 AM

Viterbo University: Ronnie Eastman Invitational at La Crosse Country Club

Name:
Location:
Onalaska, Wis.
Time:
9:00 AM

Viterbo University: Ronnie Eastman Invitational at La Crosse Country Club

Name:
Location:
Decorah, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

at Luther College

Name:
Location:
Decorah, Iowa
Time:
5:00 PM

at Luther College

Name:
Location:
Winona, Minn.
Time:
11:00 AM

SMU Cardinals Invite: at St. Mary's - 11:00 am & vs. Augsburg - 3:00 pm

Name:
Location:
Milwaukee, Wis.
Time:
11:00 AM

Wisconsin Lutheran: Warrior Invite

Name:
Location:
Milwaukee, Wis.
Time:
11:00 AM

Wisconsin Lutheran: Warrior Invite

Name:
Location:
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Time:
11:00 AM

Iowa Conference Championships at TBA (Cedar Rapids, Iowa) - Round 4

Name:
Location:
Decorah, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

Iowa Conference Individual Championships (Hosted by Luther) ** CANCELLED **

Name:
Location:
Winona, Minn.
Time:
5:00 PM

SMU Cardinal Invitational: vs. Augustana - 5:00 pm & vs. St. Benedictine - 7:00 pm

Name:
Location:
Decorah, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

Iowa Conference Individual Championships (Hosted by Luther) ** CANCELLED **

Name:
Location:
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Time:
8:00 AM

Iowa Conference Championships at TBA (Cedar Rapids, Iowa) - Round 3

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

vs. Central College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
4:30 PM

vs. Central College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:30 PM

vs. Central College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

vs. Monmouth College

Name:
Location:
Davenport, Iowa
Time:
3:30 PM

at St. Ambrose University

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
3:30 PM

vs. Loras College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

vs. Loras College

Name:
Location:
Wisconsin Dells, Wis.
Time:
10:00 AM

IIAC/NACC Challenge: vs. Benedictine - 10:00 am & Edgewood - 2:00 pm

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

vs. Coe College

Name:
Location:
Cedar Falls, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

Iowa Conference Championships at Pheasant Ridge (Cedar Falls, Iowa) - Round 2

Name:
Location:
Rock Island, Ill.
Time:
6:00 PM

Augustana College: Brissman-Lundeen Invitational

Name:
Location:
Rock Island, Ill.
Time:
5:00 PM

Augustana College: Brissman-Lundeen Invite

Name:
Location:
Wisconsin Dells, Wis.
Time:
2:00 PM

IIAC/NACC Challenge: vs. Lakeland - 2:00 pm & Dominican - 6:00 pm

Name:
Location:
Cedar Falls, Iowa
Time:
10:00 AM

Iowa Conference Championships at Pheasant Ridge (Cedar Falls, Iowa) - Round 1

Name:
Location:
Monmouth, Ill.
Time:
4:30 PM

at Monmouth College

Name:
Location:
Storm Lake, Iowa
Time:
7:30 PM

at Buena Vista University

Name:
Location:
St. Paul, Minn.
Time:
7:30 PM

at Macalester College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
4:15 PM

vs. Loras College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

UD Invite at Dubuque Golf and Country Club

Name:
Location:
St. Paul, Minn.
Time:
4:00 PM

at Saint Catherine University

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

UD Invite at Dubuque Golf and Country Club

Name:
Location:
Pella, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

Iowa Conference Individual Championships (Hosted by Central College)

Name:
Location:
Decorah, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

Luther College Invitational at Oneota Golf & Country Club

Name:
Location:
Chicago, Ill.
Time:
7:00 PM

at North Park University

Name:
Location:
Pella, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

Iowa Conference Individual Championships (Hosted by Central College)

Name:
Location:
Decorah, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

Luther College Invitational at Oneota Golf & Country Club

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:30 PM

vs. Loras College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

vs. North Central College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:00 PM

vs. UW-Whitewater

Name:
Location:
Decorah, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

at Luther College

Name:
Location:
Peosta, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

Clarke Invite at Thunder Hills Country Club

Name:
Location:
Peosta, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

Clarke Invite at Thunder Hills Country Club

Name:
Location:
Onalaska, Wis.
Time:
9:00 AM

Viterbo University Invitational at La Crosse Country Club

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
3:30 PM

vs. Illinois Wesleyan

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

vs. Dominican University

Name:
Location:
Aurora, Ill.
Time:
12:30 PM

Aurora Triangular: at Aurora - 12:30 pm & vs. Rockford - 3:00 pm

Name:
Location:
Grinnell, Iowa
Time:
10:00 AM

Grinnell College: Les Duke Invitational

Name:
Location:
Grinnell, Iowa
Time:
10:00 AM

Grinnell College: Les Duke Invitational

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

vs. Buena Vista University

Name:
Location:
Onalaska, Wis.
Time:
9:00 AM

Viterbo University Invitational at La Crosse Country Club

Name:
Location:
Waverly, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

at Wartburg College

Name:
Location:
Platteville, Wis.
Time:
7:00 PM

at UW-Platteville

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:30 PM

vs. Augustana College

Name:
Location:
Wisconsin Dells, Wis.
Time:
9:00 AM

DIII Midwest Region Fall Classic at Trappers Turn Golf Club

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
1:00 PM

vs. Marian University (Wis.)

Name:
Location:
Wisconsin Dells, Wis.
Time:
9:00 AM

DIII Midwest Region Fall Classic at Trappers Turn Golf Club

Name:
Location:
Waverly, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

Wartburg Invite at Centennial Oaks Golf Course

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

vs. Central College - 9:00 am & vs. Simpson College - 1:00 pm

Name:
Location:
Waverly, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

Wartburg Invite at Centennial Oaks Golf Course

Name:
Location:
Mt. Vernon, Iowa
Time:
7:30 PM

at Cornell College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:30 PM

vs. Lake Forest College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

vs. Lawrence University

Name:
Location:
Oshkosh, Wis.
Time:
5:30 PM

vs. Edgewood College (at UWO) - 5:30 pm & at UW-Oshkosh - 7:30 pm

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

vs. Knox College

Name:
Location:
Asbury, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

Loras College Fall Invite at The Meadows Golf Course

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
2:00 PM

vs. Saint Mary's University (Minn)

Name:
Location:
St. Paul, Minn.
Time:
5:00 PM

at Saint Thomas University

Name:
Location:
Beloit, Wis.
Time:
10:00 AM

Beloit College Buc Blast: vs. Rockford College - 10:00 am & vs. Finlandia - Noon

Name:
Location:
Janesville, Wis.
Time:
9:00 AM

Edgewood Fall Classic at Glen Erin Golf Course

Name:
Location:
Waukesha, Wis.
Time:
9:00 AM

vs. Ripon College - 9:00 am & vs. Alverno College - 1:00 pm. (at Carroll)

Name:
Location:
St. Paul, Minn.
Time:
7:00 PM

at Augsburg College

Name:
Location:
Macomb, Ill.
Time:
6:30 PM

Western Illinois: WIU Early Bird Invite - CANCELLED

Name:
Location:
Macomb, Ill.
Time:
5:00 PM

Western Illinois: WIU Early Bird Invite - CANCELLED

Name:
Location:
Grinnell, Iowa
Time:
5:00 PM

at Grinnell College

Name:
Location:
Beloit, Wis.
Time:
4:30 PM

Beloit College Buc Blast: vs. MSOE - 4:30 pm & vs. UW-Superior - 6:30 pm

Name:
Location:
Waukesha, Wis.
Time:
4:00 PM

at Carroll University

Name:
Location:
Janesville, Wis.
Time:
9:00 AM

Edgewood Fall Classic at Glen Erin Golf Course

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
7:30 PM

vs. Clarke University (Exhibition Match)

Name:
Location:
Monmouth, Ill.
Time:
4:00 PM

at Monmouth College (Scrimmage)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
5:00 PM

vs. Clarke University (Scrimmage)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
9:00 AM

UD Fun Doubles

Name:
Location:
Davenport, Iowa
Time:
3:00 PM

at St. Ambrose University (Scrimmage)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
4:00 PM

vs. St. Ambrose University (Scrimmage)

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
5:30 PM

vs. Upper Iowa University (Scrimmage)

Name:
Location:
Heritage Center Butler Hall.
Time:
10:55 AM

Seminary commencement

Name:
Location:
Heritage Center. John and Alice Butler Hall
Time:
9:30 AM

University of Dubuque Seminary Commencement.

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall in Heritage Center.
Time:
5:00 PM

College Baccalaureate Service

Name:
Location:
Blades Chapel
Time:
9:30 AM

Seminary Baccalaureate Service.

Name:
Location:
Charles and Romona Myers Center
Time:
11:30 AM

ROTC commissioning

Name:
Location:
Blades Chapel
Time:
3:30 PM

Last Lecture

Name:
Location:
John and Alice Butler Hall of Heritage Center.
Time:
9:00 AM

Honors Convocation

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
12:00 AM

vs. UW-La Crosse

Name:
Location:
Platteville, Wis.
Time:
12:00 AM

at UW-Platteville

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
12:00 AM

vs. Pacific University

Name:
Location:
Decorah, Iowa
Time:
12:00 AM

at Luther College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
12:00 AM

vs. Simpson College (Homecoming)

Name:
Location:
Waverly, Iowa
Time:
12:00 AM

at Wartburg College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
12:00 AM

vs. Buena Vista University

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
12:00 AM

at Loras College

Name:
Location:
Dubuque, Iowa
Time:
12:00 AM

vs. Coe College

Name:
Location:
Pella, Iowa
Time:
12:00 AM

at Central College